Large Station Board;
Entry# 447315-0
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 2614448-0


TVR/Thiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Aaroor
तिरुवारूर जंक्शन
திருவாரூர் சந்திப்பு


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 12 2023 (14:59) by sivaofficial^~
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point; NGT/MV/TJ/TTP KTR Nagar, Thiruvarur, PIN-610001
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (12)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

AYM/Adiyakkamangalam 5 km     KU/Kulikarai 5 km     MAX/Mangudi 5 km     MARD/Mavur Road 9 km     KOQ/Kuthur 9 km     TMU/Tirumanthikunam 10 km     KVL/Kizhvelur 12 km     TNK/Tirunelikkaval 13 km     AMNR/Ammanur 15 km     NNM/Nannilam 15 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of TVR/Thiruvarur Junction (5 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
TVRThiruvarur0 
KOMKodikkalpa3 
AYMAdiyakkama5 
KUKulikarai5 
MAXMangudi5 
VRKVirkudi7 
MARDMavur Road9 
KOQKuthur9 
TMUTirumanthi10 
KVLKizhvelur12 
TNKTirunelikk13 
AMNRAmmanur15 
NNMNannilam15 
KDEKoradacher16 
ATBAlattambad18 
SKKSikkal18 
POMPunthottam20 
APEAndanappet21 
MNLIManali Hal21 
XX-NGTBNagappatti22 
PEMPeralam Ju23 
NPBNagapattin23 
NGTNagappatti23 
NMJNidamangal24 
VXMVellipalay24 
TMJTamara Kul25 
TTPTiruturaip26 
KLMDKollumangu27 
KYVKoyilvenni29 
MNXManganallu30 
NCRNagore30 
VLKN31 
VLNKVelankanni31 
ABTAmbagaratt31 
PNYPandi33 
AMTAmmapet34 
TMPTTirumalair36 
PCDPattakudi36 
MLDRMelamarudu37 
MQMannargudi37 
TXRThirunalla39 
SMMSaliyamang39 
MVMayiladutu39 
TAMTillaivila41 
KIKKaraikal41 
KXOKudikadu43 
MVMMayuram To43 
KVPTKarai Kovi43 
KXYKariyapatt43 
NIDNidur44 
MYMalliyam44 
ANPAnandatand46 
MNMPMannampand47 
MAVMariammank47 
KTMKutralam48 
MTTMutupet49 
KVVKuravappul50 
SEMBSembanarko51 
VDLVaithisvar53 
NPTNarasingam54 
NVKNeyvilakku54 
TJThanjavur 54 
TOYTopputurai57 
AKQAkkur57 
ADTAduturai59 
SYSirkazhi59 
VDYVedaranniy60 
TKDRTirukkadai61 
TDRTiruvidaim62 
AGXAgastiyamp62 
ARSArasur63 
AMMAdirampatt63 
ALKAlakkudi63 
TYDTillayadi64 
TRMTirunagesv66 
PRYRPoraiyar67 
TQBTarangamba68 
CLNKollidam69 
PTCKodikkarai70 
KMUKumbakonam71 
BALBudalur71 
VMPVallampadu72 
DSMDarasuram75 
PKTPattukotta76 
CDMChidambara76 
AYNAiyanapura76 
SWISwamimalai78 
SPLSundaraper80 
KIIKille82 
SGMSolgampatt83 
PMLPapanasam85 
POParangipet87 
TCTOttankadu88 
PDVPandaravad88 
TCMTiruchitra89 
TOMTondamanpa89 
AZPAyyampet92 
TRBTiruverumb94 
PVLPasupatiko95 
PUCPuduchatti95 
PVIPeravurani96 
MCJManjattida99 
TTTitte100 
XX-MCJOManjattida100 
XX-GOCBPonmalai G101 
GOCPonmalai (101 
XX-TPEOTiruchchir103 
ALPAlapakam103 
TPETiruchchir104 
TPJTiruchchir104 
TPTiruchchir105 
TPTNTiruchchir105 
SRGMSrirangam108 
UKVUttamarkov111 
CQSCapper Qua111 
AYIAyingudi111 
MTNLMuttarasan112 
BXSPichchanda113 
PUGPunggudi113 
COTCuddalore 115 
CUPJCuddalore 115 
MKYMekkudi115 
VLDEValadi117 
JPMJiyapuram117 
KRMGKumaramang117 
TDPRTirupadrip119 
CUDTiruppappu119 
MANDMandurai120 
ELElamanur121 
ATQArantangi122 
LLILalgudi123 
KLSKolatur123 
PGNPerugamani124 
VKPVarakalpat124 
TNLRThondaiman126 
KTTRKattur129 
NPMNellikuppa129 
KLNCKullanchav130 
PLIPettaivaya130 
SMDMSamudram131 
VMMValaramani133 
KRURKeeranur133 
KUTRKulathur134 
MBUMelpattam 134 
MUQMarudur135 
PMBPullambadi137 
PYKPeriyakott138 
KLTKulitalai139 
KJPDKurinjipad140 
NTMNarthamala140 
MPAManaparai140 
KKPMKallakkudi142 
PRTPanruti142 
KNPLKandanur P143 
TICTimmachipu144 
VELVellanur146 
VLUVadalur146 
CIIChettiyapa147 
LPLalapet148 
TUYThiruthura148 
KKDIKaraikkudi149 
KLGMKallagam151 
MMHMahadanapu153 
SXRSerndanur153 
DKODevakottai154 
VPJVaiyampatt154 
NVLNeyveli154 
KTYRKottaiyur155 
SEVSithalavai155 
Go to Full Mobile site