no description available
Entry# 2487562-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4650960-0


SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs)
Local Name: Thiruvarangam
श्रीरंगम
ஸ்ரீரங்கம்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 20 2023 (21:54)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Gandhi Rd, Srirangam, District: Tiruchirapalli. Pin: 620006.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 68 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for SRGM/Srirangam
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

TPTN/Tiruchchirappalli Town 3 km     UKV/Uttamarkovil 3 km     TP/Tiruchchirappalli Fort 5 km     BXS/Pichchandarkovil 5 km     TPE/Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 6 km     TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 8 km     GOC/Ponmalai (Golden Rock) 9 km     VLDE/Valadi 9 km     MCJ/Manjattidal 9 km     MTNL/Muttarasanallur 12 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
SRGMSrirangam0 
TPTNTiruchchir3 
UKVUttamarkov3 
TPTiruchchir5 
BXSPichchanda5 
TPETiruchchir6 
XX-GOCBPonmalai G7 
XX-TPEOTiruchchir7 
XX-MCJOManjattida8 
TPJTiruchchir8 
GOCPonmalai (9 
VLDEValadi9 
MCJManjattida9 
MTNLMuttarasan12 
MANDMandurai12 
TRBTiruverumb14 
MKYMekkudi15 
LLILalgudi15 
JPMJiyapuram17 
PUGPunggudi17 
TOMTondamanpa19 
ELElamanur21 
KTTRKattur21 
KRMGKumaramang21 
PGNPerugamani24 
SGMSolgampatt25 
KLSKolatur27 
PMBPullambadi29 
TNLRThondaiman30 
PLIPettaivaya30 
AYNAiyanapura32 
KKPMKallakkudi34 
SMDMSamudram35 
MUQMarudur35 
BALBudalur37 
KRURKeeranur37 
KUTRKulathur38 
KLTKulitalai39 
KLGMKallagam43 
TICTimmachipu44 
NTMNarthamala44 
MPAManaparai44 
ALKAlakkudi45 
LPLalapet48 
VELVellanur50 
SLTHSillakkudi51 
CIIChettiyapa51 
MMHMahadanapu53 
TJThanjavur 54 
SEVSithalavai55 
VPJVaiyampatt58 
ALUAriyalur58 
MYUMayanoor59 
PDKTPudukkotta61 
MAVMariammank61 
MVSManavasi63 
TTTitte64 
KXOKudikadu65 
KFCKalpattich67 
OTKOttakovil67 
NMNNamanasamu67 
VRQVirarakkiy68 
PVLPasupatiko69 
SMMSaliyamang69 
VERVellur Hal72 
AZPAyyampet72 
AMTAmmapet74 
PDVPandaravad76 
SNDISendurai76 
TYMTirumayam77 
AYRAyyalur78 
KRRKarur Junc78 
PMLPapanasam79 
KYVKoyilvenni79 
TNDNThandoni83 
NMJNidamangal84 
SPLSundaraper84 
MTURMathur84 
VDMVadamadura86 
SWISwamimalai86 
CTNDChettinad87 
MPLMMurthipala88 
ICGHIchchangad88 
VNGLVangal89 
DSMDarasuram89 
ICGIchchangad90 
PGRPugalur92 
KDEKoradacher92 
KTYRKottaiyur92 
KMUKumbakonam93 
PNDMPennadam93 
MONRMohanur93 
VEIVelliyani94 
TMPTamaraipad94 
MQMannargudi97 
KKDIKaraikkudi98 
TMUTirumanthi98 
TRMTirunagesv98 
NOYNoyal99 
TDRTiruvidaim102 
DGDindigul J102 
KUKulikarai103 
DKODevakottai103 
TLNRTalanallur103 
KNPLKandanur P104 
KMDKodumudi105 
LDVDLaddivadi105 
ADTAduturai105 
VOVellodu107 
PALMPalaiyam108 
TVRThiruvarur108 
PYKPeriyakott109 
VRTVriddhacha110 
NPTNarasingam110 
NMKLNamakkal111 
KOMKodikkalpa111 
URLUnjalur111 
VRIVriddhacha112 
AYMAdiyakkama113 
APIAkkaraippa113 
ABIAmbaturai113 
MAXMangudi113 
VMMValaramani114 
VRKVirkudi115 
KTMKutralam116 
KALKallal116 
MARDMavur Road117 
KOQKuthur117 
CNYKolanalli117 
PVNPuvanur119 
MYMalliyam120 
KVLKizhvelur120 
TNKTirunelikk121 
EDUEriodu122 
AMNRAmmanur123 
KLGNKalangani123 
NNMNannilam123 
KQNKodaikanal124 
PASPasur124 
VBUVembur124 
MVMayiladutu125 
ATQArantangi125 
MPLYMeppuliyur125 
ATBAlattambad126 
UMGUttangal M126 
SKKSikkal126 
POMPunthottam128 
APEAndanappet129 
PCTMPuduchatra129 
MNLIManali Hal129 
MVMMayuram To129 
XX-NGTBNagappatti130 
NIDNidur130 
NGTNagappatti131 
ULUUlundurpet131 
NPBNagapattin131 
PEMPeralam Ju131 
NVLNeyveli131 
VXMVellipalay132 
ANPAnandatand132 
CVDChavadipal132 
PNGIPanangudi133 
NTSNattrasank133 
TMJTamara Kul133 
MNMPMannampand133 
TTPTiruturaip134 
MNXManganallu134 
MKSPMukhasapar134 
ODCOddanchatr135 
KLMDKollumangu135 
VDPVadippatti135 
AYIAyingudi136 
SEMBSembanarko137 
RASPRasipuram137 
NCRNagore138 
ABTAmbagaratt139 
VLNKVelankanni139 
KYRKaruppatti139 
VLUVadalur139 
VDLVaithisvar139 
SVGASivaganga139 
VLKN139 
PNYPandi141 
PRKLParikkal142 
EDErode Junc143 
SDNSholavanda143 
AKQAkkur143 
TMPTTirumalair144 
PCDPattakudi144 
ED-ELSErode Elec144 
ED-DLSErode Dies144 
SYSirkazhi145 
CHPTChatrappat145 
MLDRMelamarudu145 
KJPDKurinjipad145 
KKTIKuttakudi145 
TXRThirunalla147 
TKDRTirukkadai147 
CVCauvery148 
TAMTillaivila149 
MEKMMelakkonna149 
TPMTotiyapala149 
ARSArasur149 
KIKKaraikal149 
TYDTillayadi150 
MALRMallur150 
PVIPeravurani151 
PRVPukkiravar151 
KVPTKarai Kovi151 
KXYKariyapatt151 
TVNLTiruvennai151 
SERSamayanall152 
PRYRPoraiyar153 
TQBTarangamba154 
KLNCKullanchav155 
CLNKollidam155 
SRVTSiruvattur156 
ANUAnangur156 
PYPerundurai157 
MTTMutupet157 
MNMEManamadura157 
VMPVallampadu158 
KVVKuravappul158 
Go to Full Mobile site