no description available
Entry# 4506096-1
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4567606-0


MV/Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Mayavaram
मयिलाडुतुरै जंक्शन
மயிலாடுதுறை சந்திப்பு


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 13 2023 (13:31) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Sarathattai Street,Railway Cross Road,Mayiladuthurai,PIN 609003
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 13 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 50
Number of Originating Trains: 13
Number of Terminating Trains: 13
1 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
porters/escalators - average (13)
food - average (15)
transportation - average (15)
lodging - average (15)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

NID/Nidur 5 km     MY/Malliyam 5 km     ANP/Anandatandavapuram 7 km     KTM/Kutralam 9 km     VDL/Vaithisvaran Koil 14 km     NPT/Narasingampet 15 km     PEM/Peralam Junction 16 km     POM/Punthottam 19 km     SY/Sirkazhi 20 km     ADT/Aduturai 20 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MV/Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MVMayiladutu0 
MVMMayuram To4 
NIDNidur5 
MYMalliyam5 
ANPAnandatand7 
MNMPMannampand8 
KTMKutralam9 
MNXManganallu9 
KLMDKollumangu12 
SEMBSembanarko12 
VDLVaithisvar14 
NPTNarasingam15 
PEMPeralam Ju16 
AKQAkkur18 
POMPunthottam19 
SYSirkazhi20 
ADTAduturai20 
TKDRTirukkadai22 
TDRTiruvidaim23 
NNMNannilam24 
ARSArasur24 
ABTAmbagaratt24 
TYDTillayadi25 
TRMTirunagesv27 
PRYRPoraiyar28 
TQBTarangamba29 
PCDPattakudi29 
CLNKollidam30 
KMUKumbakonam32 
VRKVirkudi32 
TXRThirunalla32 
VMPVallampadu33 
DSMDarasuram36 
KOMKodikkalpa36 
KVPTKarai Kovi37 
CDMChidambara37 
KIKKaraikal39 
TVRThiruvarur39 
SWISwamimalai39 
SPLSundaraper41 
KIIKille43 
MAXMangudi44 
KUKulikarai44 
TMPTTirumalair44 
AYMAdiyakkama44 
PMLPapanasam46 
MARDMavur Road48 
KOQKuthur48 
POParangipet48 
PDVPandaravad49 
TMUTirumanthi49 
NCRNagore50 
KVLKizhvelur51 
TNKThirunelli52 
AZPAyyampet53 
AMNRAmmanur54 
VXMVellipalay55 
TMJTamara Kul55 
KDEKoradacher55 
PVLPasupatiko56 
PUCPuduchatti56 
NPBNagapattin57 
SKKSikkal57 
NGTNagappatti57 
ATBAlattambad57 
APEAndanappet60 
MNLIManali Hal60 
XX-NGTBNagappatti61 
TTTitte61 
NMJNidamangal63 
ALPAlapakam64 
TTPTiruturaip65 
VLNKVelankanni66 
VLKN70 
TJThanjavur 71 
PNYPandi72 
CQSCapper Qua72 
COTCuddalore 76 
CUPJCuddalore 76 
MQMannargudi76 
MLDRMelamarudu76 
MAVMariammank78 
TAMTillaivila80 
TDPRTirupadrip80 
CUDTiruppappu80 
ALKAlakkudi80 
KXOKudikadu82 
KXYKariyapatt82 
VKPVarakalpat85 
SMMSaliyamang86 
MTTMutupet88 
BALBudalur88 
KVVKuravappul89 
NPMNellikuppa90 
AMTAmmapet91 
KLNCKullanchav91 
AYNAiyanapura93 
NVKNeyvilakku93 
MBUMelpattam 95 
TOYTopputurai96 
KYVKoyilvenni96 
VDYVedaranniy99 
SGMSolgampatt100 
KJPDKurinjipad101 
AGXAgastiyamp101 
AMMAdirampatt102 
PRTPanruti103 
TOMTondamanpa106 
VLUVadalur107 
TUYThiruthura109 
PTCKodikkarai109 
TRBTiruverumb111 
SXRSerndanur114 
NVLNeyveli115 
PKTPattukotta115 
MCJManjattida116 
XX-MCJOManjattida117 
GOCPonmalai (118 
XX-GOCBPonmalai G118 
XX-TPEOTiruchchir120 
UMGUttangal M120 
TPETiruchchir121 
TPJTiruchchir121 
XX-VMOVillupuram121 
VMCVillupuram121 
TPTNTiruchchir122 
TPTiruchchir122 
VMVillupuram123 
SRGMSrirangam125 
TCTOttankadu127 
UKVUttamarkov128 
TCMTiruchitra128 
MTNLMuttarasan129 
MYPMundiyampa129 
PUGPunggudi130 
BXSPichchanda130 
VKMVenkatesap131 
KDMDKandambakk131 
VRAValavanur132 
MKYMekkudi132 
KRMGKumaramang134 
VRIVriddhacha134 
VLDEValadi134 
VVNVikravandi134 
JPMJiyapuram134 
PVIPeravurani135 
TELITeli135 
VRTVriddhacha136 
MANDMandurai137 
ELElamanur138 
TVNLTiruvennai139 
MMPMambalappa139 
KLSKolatur140 
LLILalgudi140 
PGNPerugamani141 
PVNPuvanur141 
PEIPerani142 
TLNRTalanallur143 
TNLRThondaiman143 
AYDAyandur143 
CBUChinna Bab145 
NMONedi Molly146 
KTTRKattur146 
PLIPettaivaya147 
MPLYMeppuliyur147 
MUYMugaiyur148 
PRKLParikkal148 
SMDMSamudram148 
KRURKeeranur150 
AYIAyingudi150 
MTLMailam151 
KUTRKulathur151 
MUQMarudur152 
VIVillianur153 
PNDMPennadam153 
ULUUlundurpet153 
PMBPullambadi154 
KLTKulitalai156 
MKSPMukhasapar156 
ICGIchchangad156 
NTMNarthamala157 
TRKThirukkovi157 
MPAManaparai157 
KKPMKallakkudi159 
TMVTindivanam160 
Go to Full Mobile site