Medium; Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2593455-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 2841881-0


SGRL/Singrauli (3 PFs)
Local Name: Morwa
सिंगरौली
سِنگرؤلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 25 2023 (20:27)
Show ALL Trains
Tel; 07805-266050, Bargawan-Morwa Road, NH 39E, Singrauli
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 374 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad


No Recent News for SGRL/Singrauli
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - average (10)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MHDA/Mahdeiya 6 km     CHRK/Churki 8 km     KRLR/Karaila Road Junction 13 km     GNDI/Gondwali 13 km     BRGW/Bargawan 20 km     MCQ/Mirchadhuri 21 km     ANPR/Anpara 22 km     MZHL/Majhaoli 27 km     KDRD/Khuldil Road 32 km     KRSL/Krishnashilla 32 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of SGRL/Singrauli (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
SGRLSingrauli0 
MHDAMahdeiya6 
CHRKChurki8 
YY-KRLCKaraila Ro11 
YY-KRLBKaraila Ro12 
KRLRKaraila Ro13 
GNDIGondwali13 
BRGWBargawan20 
MCQMirchadhur21 
ANPRAnpara22 
MZHLMajhaoli27 
KDRDKhuldil Ro32 
KRSLKrishnashi32 
DRGMDeoragram36 
MWFMagardaha37 
DEOSRDeosar39 
SKTNShaktinaga43 
PPKDPhaphrakun44 
GAJBGajara Bah46 
OBRObra Dam50 
OBACObra A Cab52 
YY-BXLCBilli Bypa54 
YY-BXLBBilli Chor54 
SLBNSalai Banw54 
BXLLBilli Junc56 
SGAMSarai Gram56 
PPNIParas Pani62 
CPUChopan62 
SSGJSursaraigh66 
GMXGurmura67 
BSDLBharsendi71 
AGYAgori Khas73 
JGFJogidih76 
NWBNiwas Road76 
CUKChurk84 
RNQRenukut87 
SBDRSonbhadra89 
RBGJRoberts Ga89 
SIHSidhi91 
MPFMuirpur Ro92 
SKBRShankarpur92 
JRQJharokhas101 
MWJMarwasgram102 
KHRYKhairahi107 
DXNDuddhinaga108 
JOBAJoba109 
CHRHTChurhat111 
KNCKanchanpur118 
MXYMahuariya120 
LUSALusa123 
WDMWyndhamGan130 
BARDDubri Kala141 
NUQNagar Unta142 
SKGHSaktesgarh144 
BEHRBeohari149 
VWPVishwanath153 
RMFRamna153 
CTJChhataini160 
BBARBara177 
VSTVijay Sota180 
DMYADamoy190 
MFQMahroi198 
KHBJKhanna Ban210 
PWKPipariya K220 
SLHASalhana231 
LEKLakhakhera241 
KTKDKatangi Kh249 
XX-KMZONew Katni 254 
Go to Full Mobile site