Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4455470-0
no description available
Entry# 5679480-0


SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bairagarh
संत हिरदाराम नगर


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 19 2023 (15:20) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 519 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


No Recent News for SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 68
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

BQE/Bakanian Bhaunri 8 km     NSZ/Nishatpura 10 km     BPL/Bhopal Junction 11 km     PUD/Phanda 16 km     HBJ/HabibGanj 17 km     RKMP/Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj) 17 km     SUW/Sukhisewaniyan 19 km     MSO/Misrod 23 km     PNWN/Pachawan 23 km     BVB/Bhadbhadaghat 27 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BIHBairagarh0 
SHRNSant Hirda0 
BQEBakanian B8 
NPDCNishatpura9 
NSZNishatpura10 
BPLBhopal Jun11 
PUDPhanda16 
HBJHabibGanj17 
RKMPRani Kamal17 
SUWSukhisewan19 
MSOMisrod23 
PNWNPachawan23 
BVBBhadbhadag27 
SEHSehore28 
SHMPRShyampur31 
MDDPMandideep33 
BKTLBaktal36 
DWGDewanGanj36 
ITKLItaya Kala39 
PRBParbati42 
SMTSalamatpur45 
ODGObaidulla 47 
JBXJabri50 
SCISanchi52 
KPPKalapipal57 
BTWNBetwa Cabi58 
BKABarkhera58 
BHSVidisha62 
CKODChakrod63 
CHQChoka65 
NSGRHNarsinghga67 
SORISorai67 
SJPShujalpur70 
MIGMidghat71 
SUMRSumer75 
MQEMohammadkh76 
BNIBudni78 
AKDAkodia83 
GLGGulabGanj83 
NDPMNarmadapur85 
PAIPabai92 
PRKDPowarkheda95 
BLXBolai95 
XX-ETACItarsi Byp98 
BRRGBiyavra Ra100 
BAQGanj Basod101 
KSHKali Sindh101 
ETFItarsi F C102 
ETItarsi Jun103 
ITMAItarsi Mar104 
RKRIRao Khedi104 
JUHJujharpur 104 
RKDIRaukheri104 
ETFCItarsi F C105 
ETBCItarsi B C105 
JHPJujharpur 106 
KNRAKachnaria107 
KONYKisoni108 
XX-ETCCItarsi Byp108 
SFZSinduriya 110 
BETBareth111 
GROGurra113 
BCHBerchha113 
KRTHKiratgarh114 
DRADularia115 
CLHTChulheta115 
KNWSKaranwas116 
KSLAKesla119 
KTZKhutwansa121 
KAHKalhar121 
SQLSontalai122 
RJGRHRajgarh123 
TAKUTaku125 
PUOPir Umrod125 
PCFPenchi126 
DKIDharamkund128 
BGTABagratawa128 
PFRPachor Roa129 
SAHLSaheli129 
MABAMandi Bamo130 
CBKChachaura 130 
MKCMaksi Junc132 
KQEKala Akhar136 
KLCPRKhilchipur137 
BPFBanapura137 
KIKAKurwai Ket138 
DONDonta139 
RMQRamri139 
GMDGuramkhedi141 
TANTarana Roa142 
SYOSiroliya142 
POXPola Patth143 
UDKUdyan Kher143 
BIFBhaironpur144 
RCJRanyal Jas147 
BINABina Junct147 
CAZChauhani147 
SVTShivpura148 
PGLPagdhal151 
DOHDhodramoha151 
MAKRBina Malkh151 
SGPSohagpur151 
SKBNSilakeri155 
AGDAgasod Jun155 
CGOChhidgaon155 
MDVKMahadeokhe155 
MGRDMagardoh155 
Go to Full Mobile site