Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Entry# 5739905-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Entry# 5739905-0


RGS/Ringas Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Reengus
रींगस जंक्शन


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 (20:00)
Show ALL Trains
off. NH 52, Reengus, District Sikar - 332 404
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 479 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jaipur


No Recent News for RGS/Ringas Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 52
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - average (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

SNTH/Sonthaliya 7 km     KMNP/Kishan Manpura 10 km     SMPR/Shri Madhopur 10 km     BOTI/Baori Thikria 11 km     COD/Chhota Gudha 12 km     BDHL/Badhal 18 km     KHRA/Kachera 20 km     GND/Govindgarh Malikpur 21 km     PLSN/Palsana 23 km     PCMK/Pacharmalikpura 25 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of RGS/Ringas Junction (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RGSRingas Jun0 
SNTHSonthaliya7 
KMNPKishan Man10 
SMPRShri Madho10 
BOTIBaori Thik11 
CODChhota Gud12 
BDHLBadhal18 
KHRAKachera20 
GNDGovindgarh21 
PLSNPalsana23 
PCMKPacharmali25 
LHWLoharwara26 
KAWTKanwat27 
RNISRanolishis31 
COMChomun Sam32 
RNWRenwal33 
GIOGoriyan36 
BHGBhaton Ki 38 
BAGABhagega38 
MNHAMindha38 
BILABheslana43 
NMKNim Ka Tha47 
NDHNindhar Be49 
SFESanodiya50 
SIKRSikar Junc50 
KNDLKhandel56 
DKBJDahar Ka B57 
MADAMaonda57 
JPJaipur Jun60 
BSGDBais Godam62 
PKBSPeeplee ka62 
JDDJerthi Dad64 
JLLOJhilo64 
RDKRashidpur 65 
GADJGandhi Nag65 
FLPhulera Ju67 
DPADurgapura67 
KKUKanakpura69 
GTJTGetor Jaga71 
DBLADabla72 
SNGNSanganer72 
BNWSBhanwsa73 
BDYKBindayaka74 
HDAHirnoda75 
SBRSambhar La75 
NWHNawalgarh77 
KWPKhatipura77 
LNHLaxmangarh77 
NRINaraina78 
BLWLBalawala78 
DHNDDhinda79 
DNKDhanakya79 
BWPLBalwantpur82 
DTRADantra82 
KUTKanauta83 
NIPNizampur83 
GAGudha83 
SHNXSheo Singh83 
JOBAsalpur Jo85 
DOBDundlodh M88 
CHRWChitora Re89 
SASSheodaspur89 
APJAmarpur Jo89 
SKSakhun90 
BOBSBobas90 
BAIBassi93 
GVMRGovindi Ma93 
BOXBhojasar95 
NNLNarnaul97 
SALISali97 
FPSFatehpur S97 
MQHMadhorajpu98 
JHIRJhir99 
NACNawa City102 
BSKOBanskho102 
NUANua103 
CKSChaksu103 
GLTAGahlota104 
MBVMirzapur B105 
PGEPhagi107 
TLTiloniya108 
NYKNaya Khara109 
QMRSKayamsar109 
JWJatwara110 
AELAteli111 
CHNNChannani113 
THMRThathana M113 
MNDVMandawariy113 
JJNJhunjhunu114 
BNDNBhandana114 
NMRNimera115 
RSWTRamgarh Sh117 
KMNCKuchaman C118 
KTWSKathuwas121 
KSGKishangarh122 
DODausa122 
CSLChosla122 
MWRMahansar122 
KUNDKund126 
BNLWBanasthali126 
GEKGegal Akhr128 
BUBBissau128 
RSHRatan Shah129 
DIGIDiggi132 
MKNMakrana Ju132 
BNYNABaniyana132 
BAKBhankari133 
PALIPali133 
LRLadpura134 
NRKENari Khetr137 
KORIKhori138 
BOWBorawar138 
KVGMKolvagram139 
CURChuru Junc140 
MDMadar Junc141 
BIDDBidiyad141 
MDJNMadar Junc141 
NGRWTNangal Raj142 
SRASSiras142 
MLAMalpura143 
CRWAChirawa143 
ARNAArnia145 
XX-DOZCDaurai Cho147 
XX-DOZODaurai Out148 
XX-AIIBAjmer Bypa148 
DEPDepalsar148 
XX-AIBAjmer JN B148 
AIIAjmer Junc148 
XX-AIIOAjmer Oute148 
AHOAdarshnaga149 
RERewari Jun149 
XX-REORewari Out150 
BSRLBesroli150 
MKWIMakarwadi 151 
BKIBandikui J151 
ISAIsarda152 
AMRIAnaj Mandi152 
DOZDaurai152 
AKSMPArniya Kal153 
TDSRTordi Saga153 
PBCParbatsar 154 
PRBTRParbatsar154 
HTDHatundi154 
SRGHSurajgarh155 
ASLUAslu155 
JOHJuharpura157 
Go to Full Mobile site