Large Station Board;
Entry# 3818781-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 3818781-0


SLO/Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Samarlakota
सामलकोट जंक्शन
సామర్లకోట జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 06 (15:12) by dhssravikiran
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point-VSKP/RJY/CCT. Gandhi Statue Centre, Pithapuram-Samarlakota Main Road, Jaggamma Garipeta, Samarlakota (Samalkot), Kakinada District- 533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for SLO/Samalkot Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 177
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - average (9)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

GDPT/Gudaparti 5 km     SPVM/Sarpavaram 7 km     CRPM/Chandrampalem 7 km     MPU/Medapadu 9 km     PAP/Pithapuram 12 km     PBD/Peddabrahmadevam 12 km     CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 12 km     COA/Kakinada Port 14 km     KOVH/Kovvada 17 km     BVL/Bikkavolu 18 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of SLO/Samalkot Junction (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
SLOSamalkot J0 
XX-SLOBSamalkot B2 
XX-SLOCSamalkot C2 
GDPTGudaparti5 
SPVMSarpavaram7 
CRPMChandrampa7 
MPUMedapadu9 
PAPPithapuram12 
PBDPeddabrahm12 
CCTKakinada T12 
COACKakinada P13 
COAKakinada P14 
KOVHKovvada17 
BVLBikkavolu18 
GLPGollaprolu18 
KSLKKakinada S20 
BBPMBalabhadra21 
AKAHArtalakatt23 
MVRMMallavaram23 
KRAPKarapa26 
APTAnaparti27 
DGDGDurgada Ga27 
RVDRavikampad29 
VHVakada30 
DWPDwarapudi31 
VGHVelangi34 
KSVMKesavaram35 
NSPHNarasapura36 
ANVAnnavaram37 
TMPMTimmapuram40 
KYMKadiyam41 
RBCSRamachandr42 
HVMHamsavaram46 
DKSADraksharam47 
RJYRajahmundr51 
KDUHKunduru52 
TUNITuni53 
GVMHGangavaram54 
GVNGodavari54 
KPLHKotipalli57 
KVRKovvur58 
PSDAPasivedala62 
GLUGullipadu64 
CUChagallu65 
MAGAMMagam66 
BMGMBrahmanagu69 
NDDNidadavolu73 
AMLPRAmalapuram74 
NRPNarsipatna76 
PERURPeruru78 
KLDIKaldhari80 
MRPLMarampalli80 
NBMNavabpalem84 
STVASatyavada85 
REGRegupalem85 
PRLPDPasarlapud85 
PTPUPrattiapad87 
TNKUTanuku90 
TDDTadepallig93 
JGNPTJaggannape93 
YLMElamanchil93 
VPUVelpuru93 
RLGRelangi96 
RAZOLRazole97 
BPYBadampudi99 
ALAttili100 
NASPNarasingap100 
MCLEManchili102 
VGTUnguturu104 
CHINCChinchinaa105 
AVLIAravalli107 
CELChebrol107 
BVMBayyavaram108 
KKRMKaikaram110 
LKSHLakshminar110 
KSKKasimkota112 
VNDVendra113 
PUAPulla115 
NSNarasapur115 
AKPAnakapalle117 
BVACBhimavaram118 
BVRTBhimavaram119 
BVRMBhimavaram119 
BVBCBhimavaram119 
BMDBhimadolu121 
THYThadi123 
PAGMPennada Ag124 
PKOPalakollu124 
SGKMSrungavruk126 
UNDIUndi126 
STPTSitampet127 
CTPRChinta Par128 
LKDULankalakod129 
VVMViravasara130 
CKVCherukuvad131 
DELDenduluru131 
SVDCSivadevuni132 
DVDDuvvada133 
AKVDAkividu137 
EEEluru140 
JGPMJaggayapal141 
SCMSimhachala142 
PRHPowerpet142 
GPTGopalapatn143 
SCMNSimhachala144 
MIPMMarripalem145 
PLVAPallevada 146 
WATVisakhapat149 
VATVatlur149 
VSKPVisakhapat150 
PDTPendurti152 
KKLRKaikaluru154 
VZPVisakhapat155 
NZDNuzvid159 
Go to Full Mobile site