Large Station Board;
Entry# 867530-0

MDS/Mandsor (2 PFs)
Local Name: Mandsaur
मन्दसौर


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Jan 15 (16:02)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Mandsaur - 458 002
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 436 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam


No Recent News for MDS/Mandsor
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 46
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
1 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

DLD/Dalauda 15 km     PIP/Piplia 16 km     MLG/Malhargarh 24 km     KCNR/Kachnara Road 25 km     KHNR/Kachnara 30 km     DOD/Dhodhar 34 km     HKL/Harkia Khal 36 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MDS/Mandsor (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MDSMandsor0 
DLDDalauda15 
PIPPiplia16 
MLGMalhargarh24 
KCNRKachnara R25 
KHNRKachnara30 
DODDhodhar34 
HKLHarkia Kha36 
NMHNimach49 
JAOJaora51 
BIWKBisalwas K58 
BRLABarayala C60 
JWOJawad Road65 
NLINamli71 
NBHNimbahera76 
NTDMNityanand 76 
DHWSDhosawas81 
RTMRatlam Jun83 
RTLMRatlam83 
RTMERatlam Eas83 
GRFGambhiri R84 
XX-QTRACKQ-Track Li85 
RTDRatlam A C85 
RTMCRatlam Sid86 
RTMNRatlam New87 
DRRNDr. RK Nag88 
BODBangrod89 
SMPShambhupur93 
MRNMorwani94 
RNHRunkhera97 
ORDIOrdi99 
NGWNauganwan103 
BILDBildi103 
CORChittaurga105 
KUHKhachrod107 
XX-BECEBerach E C108 
BECBerach Jun109 
XX-BECDBerach D C109 
PRNGPritam Nag110 
RTIRaoti110 
CNAChanderiya113 
BRNABerawanya113 
XX-CNAOChanderiya115 
GSDGhosunda117 
RNJRunija118 
TVTNTambavati 120 
NADNagda Junc121 
DETDet121 
BOGBhairongar122 
SNBDSunderabad123 
NTWLNetawal124 
BTSDBhatisuda127 
GGRGangrar127 
BMIBamnia128 
RLKRohal Khur131 
PMOPandoli131 
BSSLBassi Beri131 
AGRAmargarh132 
PPGPiploda Ba133 
BNGBarnagar134 
SNYNSoniyana135 
MEPMahidpur R138 
JUYAJodhpuriya140 
UNLUnhel140 
KINKapasan141 
HMGHamirgarh141 
PCNPanch Pipl142 
PJHPirjhalar144 
PSLIParsoli146 
PSOPalsora Ma148 
BJGBajrang Ga149 
LNRLuni Richh149 
MDPAMandpiya150 
GPXGautampura150 
BSJBhupalsaga151 
THDRThandla Ro156 
BNDIBarundani156 
Go to Full Mobile site