Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4866723-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4922433-0


PBE/Pilibhit Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Bansuri Nagri
पीलीभीत जंक्शन
پیلی بھیت جنکشن


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (23:49) by PilibhitJunction^~
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point -SZP / MLN / BPR / TPU Near Maal Godam Rd, Ballabh Nagar Colony, Pilibhit, 262001
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar


No Recent News for PBE/Pilibhit Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
2 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (13)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

LUA/Lalauri Khera 7 km     PTPR/Pratabpur 7 km     DYU/Diyuri 7 km     MALA/Mala 12 km     PUF/Pauta 12 km     SSC/Shahi 13 km     NRY/Nyoriya Husenpur 16 km     SNDY/Sandai 19 km     BFPA/Bhopatpur 20 km     BJV/Bijauria 20 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of PBE/Pilibhit Junction (5 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
PBEPilibhit J0 
LUALalauri Kh7 
PTPRPratabpur7 
DYUDiyuri7 
MALAMala12 
PUFPauta12 
SSCShahi13 
NRYNyoriya Hu16 
SNDYSandai19 
BFPABhopatpur20 
BJVBijauria20 
SGShahgarh24 
STHSaithal26 
MJZMajhola Pa26 
SNZSherganj28 
PRSPPrasadpur31 
DBNRDibnapur31 
PPPuranpur35 
BSURBisalpur38 
BPRBhojipura 39 
KHMAKhatima39 
UDKNUdaipur Kh40 
DOXDohna43 
DYKDudhia Khu44 
MIWMighauna44 
CKKChakarpur46 
CKSRChak Safau47 
AMAAtamanda47 
IZNSIzzatnagar49 
ZNPZindpura50 
IZNIzzatnagar51 
KRYAKurraiya52 
BNSABanbasa53 
DRNDeoranian54 
VZPHVazeerpur 54 
SMGShahamatga54 
BCBareilly C56 
BRYBareilly J58 
BEBareilly J58 
SWSehramau58 
NOHNigohi59 
XX-BRYOCBareilly J60 
CBJClutterbuc60 
ALNPAkelahansp61 
XX-CHTBChanehti B62 
TPUTanakpur62 
RGBDRamganga B64 
RRRichha Roa64 
RGBRamganga B64 
DOTDhakia Tiw65 
RSCRamganga S65 
PKRAParsa Kher65 
MLNMailani Ju67 
ARXAreli68 
BTOBhitaura70 
BMYBamiana71 
BHIBaheri71 
KIEKhiria Khu73 
BTGBasharatGa73 
DANDhaneta76 
RNIRRajnarainp76 
MQPMakrandpur77 
NSUNisoi78 
SZNShahbaznag80 
BNKJBanke Ganj83 
BIKBhira Kher83 
KRTLKartauli84 
NRSNagaria Sa84 
SZPShahjahanp84 
SPNShahjahanp84 
AOAonla85 
SXKShahjahanp86 
KHHKichha86 
RBKReoti Baho90 
GTPGhatpuri90 
MILMilak92 
BTRABanthra92 
ROZARoza Junct92 
DLS-ROZARoza Diese93 
GKGola Gokar93 
PRPMPt Ram Pra96 
BHDHBahadurpur96 
MQWMallannaga97 
PLKPalia Kala97 
BFVBahelia Bu98 
DUNDuganpur98 
KEGKarengi98 
PBWPantnagar98 
KSRKKasrak Hal100 
BRTABartara100 
KHKahiliya100 
TLHTilhar102 
DUBDabtara103 
DAMDhamora103 
BEMBudaun103 
LKULal Kuan J104 
RZJRazaganj104 
UCHUnchaulia105 
MEIMilakpur H106 
MILAMilakpur H106 
SKWSheikhupur108 
PRKEPurua Kher108 
SARShahzad Na109 
AIGAigawan109 
DDWDudwa110 
LNQLakhnauria111 
HLDDHaldi Road112 
MKMiranpur K112 
PDPhardhan113 
RPSCRudrapur S113 
AFRAsafpur113 
RMURampur Jun115 
AJIAnjhi Shah115 
JBGJung Bahad116 
UJHUjhani116 
SOISonaripur117 
CHAPChhattarpu118 
PBFPhulwari P119 
BLPUBilpur119 
DEODeokali119 
SSKASisarka120 
HDWHaldwani120 
MZNMahmudpur 121 
SHRMSharma Hal121 
CDCChandan Ch122 
TDPTodarpur123 
PLXPaulaha123 
CHRUChamrua123 
JKHJahanikher123 
MPHMundha Pan124 
RUPCRudrapur C126 
GUBGularbhoj126 
TSATisua126 
KGMKathgodam126 
CHChandausi 127 
LMPLakhimpur127 
DNYDingania128 
BTRIBitroi128 
BEGBehta Goku130 
DLPDalpatpur130 
KCUKachhla Ha132 
GPFGauri Phan133 
BRDTBeria Daul133 
KEMRKemri133 
KITNKhiri Town133 
KCOKachhla Br134 
MINJMaingal Ga134 
PMRPitambarpu135 
MJHLMajhaula H135 
GTFGumthal136 
KDPSKadipur Sa137 
KGFEKatghar Ea137 
KGFRKathghar R138 
GOTGot138 
KUFKaurha139 
KGFKathghar139 
BXMBelrayan139 
KZSKuakhera H139 
MPGManpur Nag139 
NERINeri140 
JRJJargaon141 
BLORBilaspur R142 
OELOel142 
BPZBazpur142 
MBMoradabad 143 
BLQRBilaspur R144 
SEWSehal144 
BJBahjoi144 
RYSRasuiya144 
TQNTikunia145 
MBWCMoradabad 145 
LCNLalpur Cha146 
HRIHardoi147 
RJKRaja Ka Sa147 
SRNKSoron Shuk147 
SRNSoron147 
MAHOMaholi149 
HRHHarthala149 
SKXSarkara150 
LDPLodhipur B150 
LPBLodipur Bi150 
MJPBManjhra Pu151 
BRYCBareilly C151 
PLSPipalsana151 
GGGGangagarh 151 
PHXPathakpur151 
KYBRKhairatiya153 
UDXUrdauli153 
KDKundarki153 
MCVMacharya154 
AWPAghwanpur154 
HKPHakimpur155 
JLQJalpur156 
SPBSonakpur H156 
FRDFarhedi Ha156 
KJCKasganj Ci157 
HZNHazrat Nag158 
KARKarna158 
DNDhanari158 
HMPHempur159 
Go to Full Mobile site