Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3744446-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4087527-0


PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pazhayangadi
पयंगाडि
പഴയങ്ങാടി


Track: Double Electric-Line

by guest
Show ALL Trains
Payangadi Matool Via Vadikkal, Kannur District
State: Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)


No Recent News for PAZ/Payangadi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

KPQ/Kannapuram 8 km     ELM/Ezhimala 9 km     PAY/Payyanur 11 km     PPNS/Pappinisseri 14 km     VAPM/Valapattanam 15 km     TKQ/Trikarpur 17 km     CQL/Chirakkal 18 km     CDRA/Chandera 22 km     CAN/Kannur (Cannanore) 22 km     CHV/Charvattur 26 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
PAZPayangadi0 
KPQKannapuram8 
ELMEzhimala9 
PAYPayyanur11 
PPNSPappinisse14 
VAPMValapattan15 
TKQTrikarpur17 
CQLChirakkal18 
CDRAChandera22 
CANKannur (Ca22 
CHVCharvattur26 
CSKannur Sou26 
NLENileshwar31 
ETKEtakkot35 
DMDDharmadam39 
KZEKanhangad41 
TLYThalassery43 
JGEJagannath 45 
BFRBekal Fort49 
MAHEMahe52 
KQKKotikulam54 
MUKEMukkali56 
NAUNadapuram 60 
KLADKalanad Ha61 
KGQKasaragod64 
BDJVadakara65 
IGLIringal69 
PYOLPayyoli75 
KMQKumbala76 
TKTTikkotti78 
VEKVellarakka82 
UAAUppala86 
QLDQuilandi (87 
CMCChemancher92 
MJSManjeshwar93 
ETRElattur100 
ULLUllal101 
TKOTTokkottu104 
WHWest Hill107 
NTVTNethravath107 
XX-MAJOMangaluru 108 
MAQMangaluru 110 
VLLVellayil110 
MAJNMangaluru 111 
CLTKozhikode 111 
XX-MAJCMangaluru 112 
KULKallayi113 
XX-PADBPadil Bypa113 
PADLPadil113 
XX-KNKDKankanadi 113 
KULAKulashekar115 
FRGFarangipet120 
FKFerok121 
JOKTJokatte124 
KNKadalundi126 
XX-TOKBThokur Byp127 
TOKThokur127 
XX-TOKCThokur Cho128 
BNTLBantawala130 
PNMBPanamburu130 
SLSurathkal132 
VLIVallikunnu132 
KLKHKalladaka137 
PGIParappanan137 
MULKMulki141 
NRFNeralakatt144 
TATanur145 
NANDNandikoor148 
TIRTirur153 
KBPRKabaka Put154 
TUATirunnavay161 
KTUKuttippura168 
PEUPerssannur172 
PUMPallippura177 
KODNKodumunda181 
PTBPattambi186 
KRKDKarakad192 
SRRShoranur J198 
Go to Full Mobile site