Large Station Board;
Entry# 2109063-8
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1102730-0


NHH/Nihalgarh (2 PFs)
Local Name: Jagdishpur
निहालगढ़
نہال گڑھ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 25 2022 (22:22) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Nihalgarh Railway Station, State Highway 15, Jagdishpur
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 108 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for NHH/Nihalgarh
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 38
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

WGJ/Waris Ganj 7 km     SYW/Sindurwa 7 km     AHZ/Adhanpur 10 km     AKJ/AkbarGanj 15 km     MFKA/Musafir Khana 19 km     CHBS/Chaubisi 24 km     SHNG/Shivnagar 28 km     HGH/Haidergarh 32 km     TEG/Trivediganj 40 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of NHH/Nihalgarh (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
NHHNihalgarh0 
WGJWaris Ganj7 
SYWSindurwa7 
AHZAdhanpur10 
AKJAkbarGanj15 
MFKAMusafir Kh19 
CHBSChaubisi24 
SHNGShivnagar28 
HGHHaidergarh32 
TEGTrivedigan40 
BDKNBandhua Ka42 
CDRLChhandraul48 
SLNSultanpur 50 
XX-SLNCSultanpur 51 
RMNRRahmatnaga57 
PKXPakhruli59 
DWJDwarkaganj59 
APGAnupganj63 
PPUPiparpur63 
RBLRae Bareli64 
BDINBhadaiyan65 
RMGJRamganj67 
KBEKurebhar68 
DYPDaryapur J70 
BKKSBakkas71 
LBALambhua72 
RUMRupamau73 
KDFKhundaur74 
CHBRChaure Baz75 
BBHLBela Bela75 
UTRUtraitia J77 
SRJKSuraj Kund77 
MWPMaharani P80 
UBNUbarni81 
KJAKhajurhat81 
AMEAmethi82 
BHAWBlock Hut 82 
FTGFursatGanj82 
CHDAChanda Hal84 
LMNLachhmanpu85 
CILChilbila J86 
LBHDilkusha C86 
MLJMohanlalGa86 
RDVRadhabalam87 
TPNRTransport 87 
FDFaizabad J88 
AYCAyodhya Ca88 
MFLMisrauli88 
KEPRKoiripur89 
TLKHTalakhajur89 
LKOLucknow Ch90 
MBDPMBDD Prata90 
MEQMalethu Ka90 
LKOYLucknow Ya90 
SHJPSahajipur 91 
AMVLucknow Al91 
ACNDAcharya Na91 
RCPRamachandr92 
BKHABlock Hut 92 
ASSHAishbagh M92 
ASHAishbagh J92 
NIMGNima Gopal93 
JAISJais93 
KKAHKankaha93 
LCLucknow Ci93 
BTKDBharatkund93 
KCJKasimpur H95 
VPOBhupia Mau95 
MLMalhaur95 
DMWDalmau Jun95 
AYAyodhya Dh95 
MKGManak Naga95 
GNGGauriGanj95 
MCDAMCDD Antu96 
AMGAlamnagar96 
DALDaliGanj J97 
PHVPirthiGanj97 
JGJJageshar G98 
GTNRGomti Naga99 
JRRJugaur100 
NHNNigohan100 
LNWTAlambagh W100 
HRPGHarpalGanj100 
BRRZBarara Buz101 
MSODMasodha101 
AMSAmausi101 
LJNLucknow Ju101 
BANIBani102 
UCRUnchahar J102 
BYQBahai103 
BNZBadshahnag103 
MBDDMBDD Dandu104 
SFHSafedabad104 
SBTJSDD Bishna104 
ARKAArkha104 
KKJKakori105 
SAGRShrirajnag106 
POFPiparsand107 
SKNShri Krish108 
JPDJalalpur D108 
LLJLalGanj109 
IDSIswardaspu110 
MBPMohibullap111 
BBKBarabanki 111 
DHRJDhirganj111 
BCNBachhrawan112 
PQNPariawan K113 
HRNHarauni113 
MNJRManjhlepur114 
GRXGaura114 
MLDMalihabad114 
SVZSarai Hark116 
MEMMau Aimma116 
SLRPSalarpur117 
NHFNihasta Ha117 
JBRJahangirab119 
RESRasauli119 
DILDilawarnag120 
GRMRGarhi Mani120 
SWSSuwansa120 
BKTBakshi Ka 120 
RMBGRamghat Ha120 
JTUJaitipur121 
DRGDarshannag121 
RRSRaghuraj S122 
KVGKundanganj122 
DLPRDayalpur124 
SLWSohawal124 
BKSABakhsha124 
KEAKatra UP125 
RFRRafinagar125 
KVXKusumbhi125 
BSEBadshahpur126 
BSWABaiswara127 
BURBindaura128 
RBDRahimabad128 
HCPHarchandpu128 
AJAjgain129 
SGJSafdarGanj129 
SWESiwaith130 
IJItaunja130 
BLGBilhar Gha131 
DELODeorakot131 
NGBNawabganj 132 
KHNMKunda Harn132 
NBPNibhapur133 
TQATakia134 
GANGGangaGanj135 
PFMPhaphamau 136 
JOPJaunpur Ci136 
SICSonik136 
BNMBaragaon137 
PFMJPfm Byepas137 
PFMBPhaphamau 138 
IDMIndamau Ha138 
BUWBurhwal Ju138 
PFMAPfm Byepas138 
JNUKJaunpur Ku139 
ULNUlna Bhari139 
BHDRBhadri139 
SANSandila139 
XX-JNKCJaunpur Ku139 
SYKSaidkhanpu140 
SPGLSarai Gopa141 
TRETikri141 
XX-ZBDCZafarabad 141 
AAAtaria141 
PRGPrayag Jun142 
THWTharwai142 
ZBDZafarabad 142 
GMUGauriyamau142 
JNHJanghai Ju143 
CKGChowka Gha144 
BQPBighapur144 
UTAUmar Tali144 
PYGSPrayagraj 145 
PYGPrayag Gha145 
ONUnnao Junc145 
DRGJDaraganj145 
KJTWKajgaon Te145 
MANWManwa146 
LGOLalgopalGa146 
KULHKulha Halt147 
SUIASuraincha147 
RDLRudauli147 
JNUJaunpur Ju148 
PRRBPrayagraj 148 
ALYAllahabad 148 
PRYJPrayagraj 148 
GGJGoshainGan148 
SDAMSundhiamau148 
SIQSarkoni148 
ALDAllahabad148 
SQNSarai Kans148 
SYCSarai Chan149 
JIJhusi149 
DYDDaryabad149 
SAFSalkhapur150 
GHTGhaghara G150 
ARPAtrampur150 
DLQDalelnagar150 
YDVYadvendran151 
MGWNMahgawan H151 
MGWMagarwara151 
BYHABarya Ram152 
RZNRauzagaon152 
SFGSubedargan152 
PTYRPatiyara152 
JUAJarauna152 
RMCRam Chaura153 
TKRPTikauli Ra153 
SDSidhauli154 
MURMankapur J154 
JLLJalalGanj154 
JLDJarwal Roa154 
KUROKorari155 
SPPRShudnipur155 
MKHIMakhi156 
MIHMihrawan157 
BAHPBand Hamir157 
TLMDTrilochan 160 
MAYMariahu160 
Go to Full Mobile site