Large Station Board;
Entry# 919920-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1946189-0


JHL/Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Jakhal Mandi
जाखल जंक्शन
ਜਾਖਲ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (12:37)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Jakhal Mandi, District Fatehabad - 125133
State: Haryana

Elevation: 225 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for JHL/Jakhal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
0 Follows
Rating: 2.3/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (10)
transportation - average (10)
lodging - poor (10)
railfanning - average (10)
sightseeing - average (10)
safety - average (10)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

KUDN/Kudni 7 km     HMQ/Himmatpura 8 km     KAGR/Kahangarh 8 km     GRN/Gurnay 8 km     JPS/Jamalpur Shaikhan 12 km     TUN/Tohana 12 km     BRZ/Bareta 14 km     LHA/Lehra Gaga 17 km     KLWN/Kalwan 19 km     PLT/Pirthala Lalauda 21 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of JHL/Jakhal Junction (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
JHLJakhal Jun0 
KUDNKudni7 
HMQHimmatpura8 
KAGRKahangarh8 
GRNGurnay8 
JPSJamalpur S12 
TUNTohana12 
BRZBareta14 
LHALehra Gaga17 
KLWNKalwan19 
PLTPirthala L21 
DTWDatewas22 
GGKRGovindgarh23 
DTNDhamtan Sa23 
GJWGajuwala26 
BLZBudhlada29 
CJLChhajli29 
DHYDharodi30 
UKNUklana35 
NPXNarinderpu37 
NRWNarwana Ju38 
SFMUSunam Udha38 
SFMSunam Udha38 
DULPDaulatpur 40 
BZBharur44 
GSOGhaso45 
MSZMansa45 
GRZGurthuri46 
BXCBarwala50 
SAGSangrur51 
UCAUchana53 
SSZSadda Sing54 
KIYKalayat54 
KTKLKotli Kala57 
GNBAGaon Barod58 
BSSBahadur Si59 
BFNBugana63 
SJMSajuma63 
MAURMaur64 
BZOBarsola64 
DUIDhuri Junc67 
DNXDhansu69 
QTPQuatabpur69 
MASKMaisar Kha72 
JINDJind Junct72 
RJMARajomajra73 
KLSXKaulseri74 
KLEKaithal75 
JCYJind City76 
XX-RPHRORaipur Har76 
RPHRRaipur Har76 
HMIHimmatana77 
NKLENew Kaitha78 
XX-HSRCHisar Bypa79 
BSPHBishanpura79 
KTFKot Fateh80 
ALALAlal80 
ALLAlal80 
HSRHisar Junc81 
PPDEPandu Pind81 
CTWChhintanwa81 
GXGGeong83 
KIUKinana84 
STDSatrod84 
METMalerkotla84 
SPBKSunderpur 86 
XX-KZWOKatar Sing87 
KKRLKakrala88 
MAYRMayar88 
XX-KZWBKatar Sing88 
SEQSekha88 
SWDESiwaha89 
TIKTik89 
KZWKatar Sing89 
NKNNyoli Kala91 
JJTJai Jai Wa92 
KUPKup93 
LTKRLalit Kher93 
PKDEPilu Khera94 
NBANabha94 
BTCCBathinda C95 
SUMASolu Majra95 
XX-BTIOBathinda O96 
BTIBBathinda B96 
HNSHansi Junc97 
JKHIJakhod Khe97 
RHWRohira Gha98 
JNAJulana98 
BNNBarnala98 
BTIBathinda J99 
XX-BTICBathinda C99 
PHWRPehowa Roa99 
CRWCharaud100 
BHMWBhambeva101 
BKDEBudhakhera101 
KLMJKalhe Majr101 
PBJMPabnawa Ja103 
KZHKila Zafar103 
GHBGahri Bhag103 
GSWGurusar Sa103 
AUNAurang Nag104 
HYAHadiyaya104 
AHHAhmedgarh104 
JKZJita Kheri106 
ISRIIshapur Kh106 
BVZNaloi Barw106 
SXESilakheri107 
DBNDhablan107 
GNGRGhungrana107 
PDSPindarsi108 
BWXBahman Diw108 
SGAShergarh109 
BUTNButana109 
LNMALakhan Maj109 
ADRMandi Adam110 
SGFSangat111 
GNAGoneana Bh111 
GUNSGhunas111 
QRPKila Raipu111 
SFDESafidon111 
SWNISiwani111 
MKBHManwala Ko112 
KHVKarainthi112 
GRHIGarhi112 
BHXBulluana115 
BNLSBangi Niha115 
KHDRKhandrai115 
JTSRJyotisar H115 
PTEPatiala Ca115 
BWKBawani Khe116 
JSLJassowal116 
TAPATapa117 
SRHTSorkhi117 
CBXChand Bhan118 
KRSHKaramgarh 118 
KSDEKarsindhu118 
BWBBagwali119 
SMFSamar Gopa119 
PTAPatiala120 
NARANara Halt121 
RMNRaman121 
KBKNKhabra Kal121 
GHNAGohana Jun121 
TNDEThanesar C121 
GILLGill121 
DMWPDMW Halt P122 
JHKJethuke122 
NJMNaojan Ram122 
PTRLPathrala123 
DQVDaula Kot 123 
KKDEKurukshetr124 
SUISui125 
GJUTGangsar Ja125 
GDBGiddarbaha126 
DOCDaun Kalan126 
XX-SUICSui Cabin126 
MLDEMadlauda126 
MLKNMundhal Ka126 
BHTBhattu127 
SRDHSarsadh127 
RKKRatangarh 127 
BASNBhainswan127 
RBHRRabhra128 
MBYMandi Dabw129 
LDHLudhiana J129 
ROKRohtak Jun129 
PULRampura Ph130 
AJTMAjit Gill 130 
DHKRDhoda Kher130 
JUPJhunpa131 
MHULMehuwala H131 
MDLAMudlana131 
MGModelgram132 
BHOIBlock Hut 132 
MAHMMeham132 
ASANAsan132 
RLSRomana Alb133 
KLIKauli133 
AMINAmin133 
BNWBhiwani Ju133 
FSRFaqar Sar134 
ABOAsthal Boh135 
KURNKhukhrana135 
DPPDhirpur135 
KNLKalanwali135 
BNWCBhiwani Ci135 
DDLDhandari K136 
LATHLath136 
DBHLDobh Bhali136 
LSELaseri137 
DHRNDhurana137 
LHMLehra Muha138 
BMKBirang Khe138 
DINGDing138 
LDWLadhowal138 
DHMZDhola Mazr140 
BABHBehlba140 
KRZKharawar140 
DZLDhana Lada140 
LHKLaihra Kha141 
BWZBaddowal141 
NLKRNilokheri141 
PHRPhillaur J142 
PNPPanipat Ju142 
IRAIsrana142 
MKLIMakrauli142 
MOTMalout142 
KKPKot Kapura142 
MOHRMohana Har143 
LHLLLahli143 
SCVSukhchain143 
SNLSanehwal144 
JOKJodhka144 
RPJRajpura Ju145 
BCUBhuchchu145 
TRRTaraori145 
GZSGiani Zail146 
SHDMShahabad M146 
BQHBhanohad P146 
JSSJasia147 
SURPSuratpura 147 
ISMIsmaila Ha147 
BMLLBamla147 
NLHNaultha148 
BTTNBhattian148 
BBDEBabarpur148 
KRKHKharkara H148 
MHUManheru148 
SHNSuchan Kot148 
XX-SDLCSadulpur C148 
DGHLDighal149 
KLNKKalanaur K149 
BNJLBinjhol149 
DABNDhaban149 
QBWQubarwala150 
BZKBhaini Khu150 
BGDBara Gudah150 
MLXMullanpur150 
DWNADiwana150 
PPBPartabpura150 
YY-SDLBSadulpur B151 
SDLPSadulpur J151 
RKXRukhi151 
SPZSampla151 
DOADoraha151 
WDJWander Jat151 
XX-BTICOBathinda C152 
MKMNMokhra-Mad152 
XX-BTIBCBathinda C153 
BRNIBarwasni153 
KFUKohand153 
PRSRPaharsar154 
BTICBathinda C154 
FGHFatehgarh 154 
SBJSarai Banj154 
GRYGoraya154 
JSPNJaspalon155 
BZGBilga155 
KHRKKharak155 
FDKFaridkot155 
BJKNBajekan156 
ROHNRohad Naga156 
SRBHShd Rampha156 
MOYMohri156 
KUNKarnal157 
PKKPakki157 
BRWBariwala160 
SGRASangaria160 
Go to Full Mobile site