Large Station Board;
Entry# 1768882-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2102403-0


ALD/Allahabad (10 PFs)
Local Name: Prayagraj Jn.
इलाहाबाद जंक्शन
الہ آباد جنکشن


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Feb 24 2020 (16:58) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
3A, Main Station Building and Booking Office, Leader Road /Civil Lines, Prayagraj 211003
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for ALD/Allahabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (486 votes)
cleanliness - good (63)
porters/escalators - good (61)
food - good (61)
transportation - good (63)
lodging - good (59)
railfanning - good (61)
sightseeing - good (56)
safety - good (62)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 3 km     ALY/Allahabad City 3 km     SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) 4 km     DRGJ/Daraganj 6 km     PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 6 km     PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus 6 km     PRG/Prayag Junction 6 km     NYN/Naini Junction 7 km     ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction 9 km     BMU/Bamhrauli 9 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of ALD/Allahabad (10 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
PRYJPrayagraj 0 
ALDAllahabad0 
PRRBPrayagraj 3 
ALYAllahabad 3 
SFGSubedargan4 
DRGJDaraganj6 
PYGSPrayagraj 6 
PYGPrayag Gha6 
PRGPrayag Jun6 
XX-NYNONaini Oute7 
NYNNaini Junc7 
LKJNLink Junct8 
ACOIAllahabad 9 
BMUBamhrauli9 
COIChheoki Ju9 
PCOIPrayagraj 9 
JIJhusi10 
PFMPhaphamau 12 
PFMJPfm Byepas13 
PFMAPfm Byepas14 
PFMBPhaphamau 14 
IDGJIradatganj16 
SPGLSarai Gopa17 
KCNKarchana18 
MREManauri18 
SWESiwaith18 
THWTharwai18 
RTRRamnathpur21 
JSRJasra22 
SYWNSaiyid Sar22 
DLPRDayalpur24 
SYCSarai Chan25 
ARPAtrampur26 
BEPBheerpur27 
MFXMadaraha28 
MNJManoharGan29 
SDCSaidabad32 
MEMMau Aimma32 
RMCRam Chaura33 
LOGLohgara34 
PLPPhulpur36 
DHRJDhirganj37 
BREBharwari37 
MJAMeja Road38 
HDKHandia Kha39 
BVARBevara40 
LGOLalgopalGa40 
BDNPBidanpur41 
SRJShankargar44 
SBTJSDD Bishna44 
URPRUgrasenpur45 
UNDUnchdih46 
BHDRBhadri47 
BYHBhiti47 
SJTShujaatpur48 
BYHABarya Ram50 
ATRRAtraura Ha51 
VPOBhupia Mau53 
MJHRMajhiari54 
KHNMKunda Harn54 
MNFManda Road55 
JGGJangiganj56 
SROSirathu57 
MBDPMBDD Prata58 
SJGHSarai Jagd58 
JNHJanghai Ju59 
BRGBargarh61 
CILChilbila J62 
JIAJigna63 
ASCEAthsarai64 
SQNSarai Kans64 
PHVPirthiGanj65 
GYNGyanpur Ro65 
GRMRGarhi Mani66 
KTDDKataiya Da66 
JUAJarauna68 
KUWKanwar69 
NBPNibhapur69 
GAEGaipura70 
ALMWAlmau Halt70 
MBDDMBDD Dandu72 
KWBRKatwar Baz73 
PQNPariawan K73 
AHMAhimanpur73 
JGJJageshar G74 
KDFKhundaur74 
SAWSuriawan74 
KTCEKatoghan75 
BSEBadshahpur76 
BSYBarsathi76 
DBRDabhaura76 
BEOBirohe77 
MBSMadhosingh78 
MCDAMCDD Antu79 
MOFMondh81 
VNNBhanaur81 
RMGJRamganj81 
KGAKhaga82 
ARKAArkha82 
SWSSuwansa82 
BDLVindhyacha82 
GRXGaura82 
SHJPSahajipur 84 
UCRUnchahar J84 
WRGNWarigaon N85 
PPUPiparpur85 
KFKKatka86 
PNHIPanhai87 
MFLMisrauli87 
MAYMariahu89 
CHILChilh89 
MZPMirzapur89 
SNIESath Narai90 
BOYBhadohi90 
IDSIswardaspu92 
AMEAmethi93 
KWHKachhwa Ro93 
RCPRamachandr94 
SPPRShudnipur94 
MNJRManjhlepur96 
RUBRasulabad97 
SLNSultanpur 98 
NTUNigatpur98 
JHGJhingura98 
SAFSalkhapur99 
MKPManikpur J99 
XX-SLNCSultanpur 99 
TLKHTalakhajur100 
LMNLachhmanpu101 
BRWHBaherwa Ha102 
BNSPBansapahar102 
JPDJalalpur D103 
KJTWKajgaon Te104 
OHANOhan Cabin105 
PREPahara105 
FYZFaizullapu106 
GNGGauriGanj106 
BDKNBandhua Ka106 
DWJDwarkaganj107 
ZBDZafarabad 107 
PKXPakhruli107 
BQFBarah Muaf107 
RTBRaja Talab108 
XX-ZBDCZafarabad 109 
XX-JNKCJaunpur Ku110 
BRRZBarara Buz110 
JNUKJaunpur Ku110 
BBHLBela Bela111 
RAMARamva111 
JNUJaunpur Ju113 
BIPBahilpurwa113 
BDINBhadaiyan113 
SIQSarkoni113 
JOPJaunpur Ci113 
DAPDagmagpur113 
HDTHardattpur114 
MKDMarkundi115 
BANIBani115 
DMWDalmau Jun116 
DYPDaryapur J116 
KBEKurebhar116 
FTPFatehpur117 
YDVYadvendran119 
MGWNMahgawan H119 
JLLJalalGanj119 
BHLPBhulanpur119 
SHNGShivnagar120 
LBALambhua120 
DLWSDiesel Loc120 
CARChunar Jun121 
BSBSBanaras121 
MUVManduadih121 
KCJKasimpur H122 
RBLRae Bareli122 
CHBRChaure Baz123 
SRJKSuraj Kund123 
XX-BSBBVaranasi B123 
TKYRTikaria123 
KKSKurasti Ka124 
XX-BSBCVaranasi O124 
JAISJais124 
BYQBahai124 
KHOHKhoh124 
BSBYVaranasi Y124 
RDVRadhabalam124 
BSBVaranasi J125 
BKSABakhsha125 
MIHMihrawan125 
BCYVaranasi C127 
UBNUbarni127 
LOTLohta127 
MWPMaharani P128 
SOPShivpur129 
KEIKashi129 
MFJMuftiganj129 
MFKAMusafir Kh129 
XX-CKTAChitrakutd129 
CKTDChitrakutd129 
KJAKhajurhat129 
GANGGangaGanj130 
EDAItwan Dund130 
LLJLalGanj130 
MNKNManikalan 130 
KYTKailahat131 
RUMRupamau131 
VWPVishwanath132 
CHDAChanda Hal132 
BBRMBaba Bhagw132 
SVZSarai Hark133 
MWHMalwan133 
SRNTSarnath134 
BRPTBirapatti135 
VYNVyasnagar135 
FTGFursatGanj135 
KSKheta Sara135 
GNGLGangauli136 
MJGMajhagawan136 
KEPRKoiripur137 
CHHChaukhandi137 
HCPHarchandpu137 
NHFNihasta Ha138 
MEQMalethu Ka138 
AHZAdhanpur138 
SWCShivrampur138 
BHBVBlock Hut 139 
NPBRNarayanpur139 
KSQKanspur Gu140 
KCTKerakat141 
BTKDBharatkund141 
WGJWaris Ganj141 
CTHRChitahra141 
NIMGNima Gopal141 
SKNShri Krish141 
NEWCNew West C141 
BTPBabatpur142 
DDUPt. DD Upa142 
SKGHSaktesgarh142 
KVGKundanganj143 
RRSRaghuraj S143 
MGSMughal Sar143 
SWPRSewapuri144 
KDQKadipur144 
JTHTJunction H145 
MGMYMughal Sar145 
BTKPBharat Kup145 
JEPJeonathpur145 
VHKJeonathpur145 
ICBNMughal Sar146 
SHGShahganj J146 
PDRDPindra Roa147 
MGSOMughal Sar147 
AVCDAvoiding C148 
BKOBindki Roa148 
EOCMEOCM Cabin148 
HRPGHarpalGanj148 
NHHNihalgarh148 
BSWABaiswara148 
KEHKapsethi149 
FOCMFlyover Ca149 
KTHAKhutaha149 
MSODMasodha149 
DHEDobhi150 
GAQGanj Khawa150 
RJIRajawari151 
KSFKhalispur151 
KCAKuchman152 
KHJAKhanja Hal152 
SSGMSarson Gra153 
BCNBachhrawan153 
AUNGAung154 
SARRSidhauna R154 
TLMDTrilochan 156 
PRFParsipur157 
Go to Full Mobile site