Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5186666-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5186666-0


MPL/Madanapalle Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chinna Tippa Samudram
मदनपल्ली रोड
మదనపల్లి రోడ్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 08 2023 (13:02) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Near Chennai-Anantapur Highway, Nethaji Colony, Chittoor Dist., Pin- 517319
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal


No Recent News for MPL/Madanapalle Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

VLD/Vayalpad 8 km     KBA/Kurabalakota 9 km     MDNPL/Madanapalle 10 km     CDMPL/Chandramakulapalle 19 km     KDVRU/Kodavuru 23 km     TAT/Tummanamgutta 25 km     KCI/Kalikiri 28 km     BTM/Battulapuram 33 km     MNKIH/Miniki Halt 36 km     MCU/Mulakala Cheruvu 40 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MPL/Madanapalle Road (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MPLMadanapall0 
VLDVayalpad8 
KBAKurabalako9 
MDNPLMadanapall10 
CDMPLChandramak19 
KDVRUKodavuru23 
TATTummanamgu25 
KCIKalikiri28 
BTMBattulapur33 
MNKIHMiniki Hal36 
MCUMulakala C40 
PILPiler42 
KDHLLKodahalli46 
TKUTanakallu55 
MDGHTMadaghatta56 
PCLPulicherla57 
MLBGLMulbagal61 
NCENallacheru63 
MPTMangalampe64 
NCUNallacheru67 
VLVVallivedu69 
BHMPABheemapura69 
DCUDamalcheru75 
KRYKadiri78 
KHTPRKalahastip81 
PAKPakala Jun83 
KCMKalasamudr91 
KQZKolar93 
PAMPanapakam95 
MVAMalakavemu99 
PTTPutalapatt99 
HUDHudukula99 
MNPTMungilipat103 
GJTJannagatta104 
MWLMuthirevul105 
RVSNRVS Nagar105 
GKVGootihalli106 
MGBMudigubba110 
KENKotala110 
BWTBangarapet110 
DNUDalasanur 112 
CTOChittoor113 
CGIChandragir113 
CNKHChinnakote115 
MZVMaralahall116 
VRDPVaradapura117 
BEMLBEML Nagar117 
COLCoromandel119 
SVSSrinivasap120 
SIESiddampall121 
OGMOorgaum122 
KSMKamasamudr122 
TCLTyakal122 
TPWTirupati W124 
PYXPeyanapall124 
CHUChampion124 
TPTYTirupati125 
MKMMarikuppam126 
BFWByatrayanh126 
RLXRamanujam 127 
BSMBisanattam129 
DTTDodaanatta130 
RAMRamapuram130 
CCIChinnekunt130 
TCNRTiruchanur132 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 134 
GDPGudupalli134 
RURenigunta 135 
BUMBomma Samu136 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 137 
MLOMalur137 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 137 
CMYChintamani141 
YPDYerpedu144 
KPNKuppam144 
PUDIPudi145 
DMMDharmavara145 
KPDKatpadi Ju146 
MRMMamanduru149 
DKNDevangonth149 
SVFSri Venkat149 
RCGRachagunne151 
SVURSevur152 
TDKTaduku152 
LTILatteri153 
VTVellore To155 
CCAChigicherl156 
Go to Full Mobile site