Large Station Board;
Entry# 4694437-0

MKS/Muktsar (1 PFs)
Local Name: Sri Muktsar Sahib
मुक्तसर
ਮੁਕਤਸਰ


Track: Single Electric-Line

by DrSwaroop^~
Show ALL Trains
Bura Gujjal Rd, Muktsar
State: Punjab

Elevation: 199 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for MKS/Muktsar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

CWN/Charewan 6 km     BDBG/Badhai Balamgarh Halt 8 km     JBW/Jhabelwali 8 km     BSGR/Bhagsar 12 km     BRW/Bariwala 14 km     LKW/Lakhewali 17 km     WDJ/Wander Jatana 23 km     RRW/Roranwala 26 km     KKP/Kot Kapura Junction 32 km     CKA/Chak Pakhewala 32 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MKS/Muktsar (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MKSMuktsar0 
CWNCharewan6 
BDBGBadhai Bal8 
JBWJhabelwali8 
BSGRBhagsar12 
BRWBariwala14 
LKWLakhewali17 
WDJWander Jat23 
RRWRoranwala26 
KKPKot Kapura32 
CKAChak Pakhe32 
CKLAChak Banwa33 
GZSGiani Zail36 
RLSRomana Alb41 
AJTMAjit Gill 44 
FDKFaridkot45 
FKAFazilka Ju48 
GJUTGangsar Ja49 
PKZPipli Pakh51 
JWKAJand Wala 56 
CBXChand Bhan56 
TQLTheh Qalan57 
GHAGolehwala58 
LDKLadhuka62 
GNAGoneana Bh63 
KUKAKhui Khera65 
KBUKasu Begu66 
BVWBahminiwal70 
GHLUGhallu71 
CWDAChuhriwala75 
BTIBathinda J75 
FZRFirozpur C77 
XX-BTIOBathinda O78 
BTIBBathinda B78 
DAVCDAV Colleg78 
BTCCBathinda C79 
XX-BTICBathinda C80 
FZPFirozpur C80 
JBDJalalabad80 
BJMABurj Mohar82 
BWXBahman Diw84 
BTICBathinda C84 
GSWGurusar Sa84 
KZWKatar Sing85 
XX-BTIBCBathinda C85 
GHBGahri Bhag85 
XX-BTICOBathinda C86 
SWXSaidanwala86 
HSWHusainiwal86 
XX-KZWBKatar Sing87 
XX-KZWOKatar Sing87 
MFMMahalam88 
JWNJiwa Arain89 
ABSAbohar Jun91 
DDKDhindsa91 
SGAShergarh91 
BHXBulluana91 
SGFSangat92 
BCUBhuchchu93 
MKBHManwala Ko94 
TSSTalli Said94 
KTFKot Fateh94 
KRSHKaramgarh 94 
PHSFerozeshah95 
LHKLaihra Kha97 
BNLSBangi Niha97 
GHSGuru Harsa98 
BFEBahawal Ba99 
DQVDaula Kot 99 
KLWLKilanwali99 
BWBBagwali100 
LHMLehra Muha100 
MWXMallanwala101 
MASKMaisar Kha102 
SULHSulhani102 
GDBGiddarbaha102 
RMNRaman103 
NJMNaojan Ram104 
KRSWKohar Sing104 
PTRLPathrala104 
PJKPanj Kosi105 
PKKPakki106 
PULRampura Ph108 
RKKRatangarh 109 
TWBTalwandi109 
MBYMandi Dabw110 
BWFButewala110 
JTHJhok Tahal110 
FSRFaqar Sar110 
MAURMaur110 
BKWABakayanwal111 
QBWQubarwala113 
MSSDMaheshari 115 
KTPKKotha Pakk115 
KOT BUDHAKot Budha116 
JHKJethuke116 
KTKLKotli Kala117 
DODHDodh117 
KNLKalanwali117 
MOTMalout118 
HMKHindumalko118 
MXHMakhu119 
BMKBirang Khe119 
DAUDagru120 
SSZSadda Sing120 
TAPATapa121 
ORKIOrki124 
KIQKhai Pheme124 
SCVSukhchain125 
GYLGharyala126 
JGWJogiwala126 
GUNSGhunas127 
GKXGhal Kalan127 
FTHFatuhi129 
MSZMansa129 
DABNDhaban130 
BXOBoparai131 
MOGAMoga132 
BGDBara Gudah132 
WLAValtoha133 
HYAHadiyaya134 
KTLNKhat Laban134 
GODGidarpindi136 
NPXNarinderpu137 
MOPRMohanpura138 
PAXPatti139 
RKGRattok Gur140 
BNNBarnala140 
SGRASangaria141 
PMHParao Mahn142 
LNKLohian Kha143 
SGNRShri Ganga144 
KCZKairon145 
BLZBudhlada145 
KEMKKhem Karan146 
AJLAjitwal148 
KGKDKang Khurd149 
SQRSultanpur 149 
SEQSekha150 
JDKJandoke150 
SSASirsa150 
DTWDatewas152 
SDZSindhar154 
RRALRure Asal154 
MNSRManaksar155 
DDYDudwindi156 
NNKRNanaksar156 
BJKNBajekan157 
NAWNNawan160 
Go to Full Mobile site