Large Station Board;
Entry# 734271-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3440767-0


DZA/Dasuya (2 PFs)
Local Name: Dasooha
दसुआ
ਦਸੂਆ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:29) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
NH44, Dasuya, District Hoshiarpur - 144205
State: Punjab

Elevation: 246 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for DZA/Dasuya
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 4.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

GSB/Garna Sahib 3 km     UCB/Unchi Bassi 7 km     KZX/Khudda Kurala 7 km     TDO/Tanda Urmar 15 km     MEX/Mukerian 16 km     CGH/Cholang 21 km     BNGL/Bhangala 25 km     BPRS/Bhogpur Sirwal 28 km     MRTL/Mirthal 36 km     KKL/Kala Bakra 37 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of DZA/Dasuya (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
DZADasuya0 
GSBGarna Sahi3 
UCBUnchi Bass7 
KZXKhudda Kur7 
GPWGhaunspur9 
TDOTanda Urma15 
MEXMukerian16 
MSBRMusahibpur20 
CGHCholang21 
BNGLBhangala25 
SWUSanaura25 
BPRSBhogpur Si28 
CKKNChak Kalan30 
BLCABeas Block33 
MHWLMachrowar33 
MRTLMirthal36 
KKLKala Bakra37 
BSPDBiaspind40 
GILAGhiala42 
AWLAlawalpur43 
DREDhogri45 
KNDIKandrori46 
TLWRATalwara48 
SCPDSuchi Pind53 
BHCHBlock Cabi53 
PTKCPathankot 56 
JUCJalandhar 56 
CHKBChakki Ban56 
JRCJalandhar 57 
PTKNPathankot 58 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou58 
XX-JUCOJalandhar 58 
BHRLBharoli Ju58 
PTKPathankot 58 
KRTLIKartoli59 
LKKLyallpur K59 
BBSLBaba Sodha59 
DAVJDAV Colleg60 
SRXSura Nussi63 
SRMSarna63 
BLNDBolina Doa63 
SJNPSujanpur64 
CEUChiheru66 
JMEJamsher Kh67 
JKJakolari68 
KWJKhojewala69 
DLPCDaulatpur 70 
DLSRDalhousie 70 
KREKartarpur71 
MDPBMadhopur P71 
TDRPThein Dam 72 
PGWPhagwara J73 
KAWLKandwal73 
TYKThabalke74 
KUPRKhurdpur74 
PMQParmanand75 
CHMGChintpurni76 
HMRHamira77 
KXHKapurthala77 
RYMRamidi Hal79 
MYEMandhali79 
MAULMauli79 
NUPRNurpur Roa80 
DNNDinanagar80 
SCQSham Chaur80 
KTHUKathua80 
KASHKultham Ab81 
MLIHMauli Halt81 
SQKShankar81 
RCFKapurthala83 
GRYGoraya83 
AADRAmb Andaur85 
HSQHussainpur85 
BHMBahram87 
NASNasrala88 
NRONakodar Ju88 
DIWDhilwan88 
BTTNBhattian89 
TLRATalara89 
PJAPajian90 
GSPGurdaspur91 
MXPMalupota92 
BEASBeas Junct92 
BDHYBudhi92 
BLDLBalle da p93 
GNZGahandhran93 
SWGSidhwan94 
HSXHoshiarpur95 
DDYDudwindi95 
PHRPhillaur J95 
CHTLChuraru Ta96 
BXBBanga96 
JHWRJhawar97 
BBKRBaba Bakal97 
LDWLadhowal99 
BRMRBharmar99 
CHNRChhan Aror99 
MQSMalsian Sh100 
KHHJKhatkar Ka100 
NRMNurmahal100 
SOHLSohal102 
PHPanoh102 
SQRSultanpur 102 
BTRButari103 
KYYKariha103 
GTQGumtali Ha104 
MLKHMulewal Kh105 
BLJABhalojala 105 
DHWDhariwal105 
CKDLChak Dayal105 
JWLSJawanwala 106 
BZGBilga107 
HRNRHira Nagar108 
LNKLohian Kha108 
LDHLudhiana J108 
SDZSindhar109 
SPJBSaidpur Ja109 
NSS(2)Nawanshahr109 
TRATangra109 
NSSNawanshahr109 
BHOIBlock Hut 111 
MGModelgram111 
CHNChhina112 
UHLUna Himach112 
PPBPartabpura112 
KDSBKhadur Sah113 
HRDRHarsar Deh113 
KGKDKang Khurd114 
GHGLGhagwal114 
AEEAlachor114 
JNLJandiala115 
GODGidarpindi115 
DDLDhandari K115 
GILLGill116 
RHURahon116 
GWSBGoindwal S119 
MGRPMegh Raj P119 
BATMBatala Sug120 
BWZBaddowal120 
JSLJassowal121 
GSRGarhshanka121 
MTPRRai Mehat 122 
NGRSNagrota Su122 
SMBXSamba123 
SNLSanehwal123 
BATBatala Jun124 
MOWManawala124 
JGWJogiwala125 
BQHBhanohad P125 
NNGLNaya Nanga126 
QRPKila Raipu126 
BRHLBarial Him126 
SNBSatnaur Ba126 
NDBTNandpur Bh128 
VNPNVain Puin128 
MLXMullanpur129 
NLDMNangal Dam129 
BHBTBasantar B130 
DOADoraha130 
GNGRGhungrana130 
SQJSaila Khur131 
MLMIMal Mohari132 
VDGTVadala Gra132 
MXHMakhu132 
GULRGuler132 
AHHAhmedgarh133 
JNTJaintipura133 
JSPNJaspalon134 
ASRAmritsar J134 
VJPJVijaypur J135 
MGWDMahngarwal135 
LNSLunsu Halt136 
LLKNLall Kalan137 
BGTNBhagtanwal138 
TRPLTripal138 
BNLYBhanupli138 
RHWRohira Gha139 
CKMChauki Man139 
CHAChawa Pail140 
JJJJaijon Doa140 
TTOTarn Taran141 
CIAChheharta141 
BWFButewala141 
VKAVerka Junc142 
JMKRJwalamukhi143 
KNGKathunanga143 
QDNQadian143 
SBSSangrana S144 
KUPKup144 
SMRLSamrala145 
GRVGohlwar Va147 
KSAKhasa147 
DUQDukhnawara147 
BBMNBari Brahm147 
RRALRure Asal147 
JGNJagraon148 
ANSBAnandpur S149 
MWXMallanwala150 
KPLRKopar Laha150 
KNNKhanna151 
JDKJandoke151 
GRSGurusar Su152 
MJTAMajitha153 
METMalerkotla153 
NNKRNanaksar153 
KGRAKangra154 
JATJammu Tawi156 
KCZKairon156 
TSSTalli Said157 
KGMRKangra Man158 
KTGNKotla Gujr158 
GVGMandi Gobi159 
ATTAtari Shya159 
KMNNKhamanon159 
Go to Full Mobile site