Large Station Board;
Entry# 5526963-0
Platform Pic;
Entry# 5526963-0


MLFC/Malda Court (1 PFs)
Local Name: Court Station
मालदा कोर्ट
মালদা কোর্ট


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 23 2023 (18:27) by ANGAD_69001~
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Rasiladaha, Old Malda, District; Malda. Pin; 732101.
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 30 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar


No Recent News for MLFC/Malda Court
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
1 Follows
Rating: 4.6/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

OMLF/Old Malda Junction 5 km     MLDT/Malda Town 11 km     ADF/Adina 12 km     EKI/Eklakhi Junction 19 km     GZM/Gour Malda 19 km     SQB/Singhabad 20 km     MBC/Mahananda Bridge 22 km     JMQ/Jamirghata 25 km     KMRJ/Kumarganj 26 km     RIP/Rohanpur 31 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MLFC/Malda Court (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MLFCMalda Cour0 
OMLFOld Malda 5 
MCEMochia8 
BBCEBulbulchan10 
MLDTMalda Town11 
ADFAdina12 
EKIEklakhi Ju19 
GZMGour Malda19 
SQBSinghabad20 
MBCMahananda 22 
IBBPIndo Bangl23 
JMQJamirghata25 
KMRJKumarganj26 
RIPRohanpur31 
SRPUSripur31 
GZOGazole32 
KTJKhaltipur32 
SMSamsi35 
MANGMahanagar38 
GBC(B)Golabari39 
CMXChamagram40 
MFZMalahar41 
DOTLDeotala44 
BKRDBhaluka Ro45 
NHLNachole45 
NFKNNew Farakk45 
NFKNew Farakk46 
XX-NFKONew Farakk46 
XX-NFKBNew Farakk46 
NFKBNew Farakk47 
NFKSNew Farakk47 
NIPRNijampur49 
FSTPNTPC Farak50 
MQGMilangarh50 
TDLETildanga50 
DLPHDaulatpur51 
BPBSBallalpur51 
BDBSBindubasin54 
HCRHarischand55 
AUAAmnura Jun56 
SXPSankopara56 
AUABAmnura Byp57 
BDAGBonidanga58 
ITHARItahar Jun58 
BDLCBonidanga 61 
BNDPBuniadpur61 
DGLEDhulian Ga61 
YY-KDPNKumedpur N62 
XX-KDPOKumedpur O62 
GMANGumani62 
KDPRKumedpur J62 
XX-KDPCKumedpur B63 
BHWBarharwa J64 
HSMHausnagar64 
LTNRLalitnagar65 
DVJDilli Dewa65 
BAHNBabhangaon66 
BDBPBasudebpur67 
LAVLabha68 
KLPKotalpukur68 
CNBJChapao naw69 
KWEKhurial69 
NILENimtita71 
BKLEBakudi71 
AMNPRAminpur71 
KKHT(B)Kakonhat72 
KMPHKamalpur H72 
GRMPGangarampu73 
PQDPranpur Ro73 
DDXDhamdhamia75 
TBBTilbhita76 
SAJHSahja Halt76 
KSMDIKushmundi77 
AZRAzamnagar 77 
SPLESujnipara77 
CBNRChobbishna78 
RGJRaiGanj79 
PKRPakur80 
TPHTinpahar J80 
KUQKuretha80 
BWPBBhawanipur81 
STYSitlai83 
MLNHMalancha83 
FTPRHFatepur Ha84 
MRLIMurli Halt84 
AHNAhiran Hal84 
KXEKalian Cha85 
MIYNManiyan85 
JTKJhitkia85 
RMPBRampur Baz86 
NGFNagarnabi86 
MFAMukuria Ju86 
BMGRBamangram86 
BOEBarsoi Jun89 
KAUKachna89 
RJHCRajshahi 89 
SRISalmari90 
TLJTaljhari90 
KIRBKatihar CB90 
BJYBangalbare90 
RJGRajgram91 
KIROKatihar Ou91 
JRLEJangipur R91 
KIRKatihar Ju91 
RJLRajmahal92 
BLSPHBilaspur H93 
MKRHMallickpur93 
KAJKaliyaganj93 
DHNADhachna93 
NYTNayatola93 
RJHIRajshahi94 
MENPMeenapur94 
KHMPKhempur94 
KIRWKatihar So94 
DLFDalan96 
JAUJhaua96 
GALEGankar97 
KPTOKaranpurat97 
RJHTRajshahi U97 
BSBRBanshlai B97 
SJGMSanjay Gra97 
DNQDandkhora98 
DLXDalimgaon99 
MNSMansahi100 
BHNPBishanpur 100 
GRRGorphar101 
SUDSudhani101 
MRRMurarai102 
PSPMSagardighi102 
HRYHarian102 
TGDGITungidighi102 
SISonaili103 
SMOSemapur103 
MJPMaharajpur104 
RWARautara104 
KRMPKumaripur104 
RDPRadhikapur105 
MGLEManigram105 
BPIBelpukur106 
RDBPRadhikapur106 
BLGTBalurghat106 
AHLAjharail107 
MHPRMahiyarpur107 
CTRChatra110 
TETATelta110 
NWMSNaopara Ma110 
SDRDSardah Roa110 
KRNDGKarandighi110 
SLJSakrigali110 
RNXRanipatra111 
SGKSakrigali 111 
BHMABaghmara H113 
MPLEMahipal114 
CRRKarhagola 114 
BLEBirol115 
MHIManihari115 
MPLRMahipal Ro116 
NDGCNandangach116 
SBGSahibganj118 
DLKDalkhola118 
PRNAPurnea Jun118 
KMPRAKamarpara119 
NHTNalhati Ju119 
PRDGPoradanga120 
BKHRBakhri121 
KCQKanchan Ju121 
KTKSKantakosh 121 
PRNCPurnea Cou123 
GSGBGosaingram123 
AJLEAzimganj C123 
ACLEAzimganj C124 
ARZArani124 
DGPDinajpur125 
TNPRTejnarayan125 
SJKLSurja Kama125 
AZAzimganj J126 
JJGJiaganj126 
KUBKasba126 
SIHTSameli Hal126 
SDLESwadinpur126 
TKPTakipur126 
BJHRBajnahar127 
KRMAKaramtola127 
TRMNITrimohani128 
NSONashipur R128 
DHPDDahapara D130 
LMXLokmanpur130 
KUEKursela131 
SBNMSubarnamri131 
GBNGarh Banai131 
BAABarala132 
LCAELalbagh Co132 
MBBMurshidaba132 
RPMYRampurhat 132 
LAPLohapur132 
KTNRKirtyanand132 
XX-RPWCRampurhat 132 
XX-RPECRampurhat 133 
KKAKanki133 
MZCMirza Cheu133 
RPHRampurhat 133 
KWGKawgaon133 
MGUMongolpur134 
XXXXKatareah O134 
KIBHKoshi Bloc134 
AUPAbdulpur J135 
HILIHili135 
JAGJalalgarh136 
HLHili Bangl136 
AMPLAmmapali137 
BQGBhagwangol138 
NLSFNiyalish P138 
MGAEMorgram138 
HWRHatwar138 
MLFMollapara139 
KTRHKatareah139 
KGLEKhagraghat140 
SDISagardighi140 
MIMalonchi140 
CNChirirband140 
CSZCossimbaza140 
BGZABagzana140 
ATXAlinagar T141 
PRTLPirtala141 
TPFTarapith R141 
AZGRAzimnagar142 
SATRSatar Halt142 
PPTPirpainti143 
DGPRDangapara143 
BPCBerhampore143 
PCLSPirpainti 144 
SRSISarsi144 
ALPDAdalpahari145 
THEDTauheed145 
BNPRBanikpur H145 
JVTJivanti Ha146 
MLVMallarpur146 
STGJSetabganj146 
PIBPanchbibi146 
KRPKrishnapur147 
YSPYasinpur147 
MMQMonmothopu147 
KNEKishanGanj148 
LKBLakshmipur148 
NBPHNew Balara148 
KSYKusiargaon148 
BARPBirampur149 
LGLLalgola149 
YY-ISDWIswardi By149 
ISDBIswardi By149 
YY-ISDEIswardi By150 
NNANaugachia150 
KNSNKarna Suba151 
SVRPShivanaray151 
NTENatore152 
ISDIshwardi J152 
SGVSargachhi152 
PRGRPinargaria152 
SLNSSultanpur 153 
BNKIBanmankhi 154 
BKSLBikramshil154 
GHLEGadadharpu154 
PBTParbatipur155 
BFTBhabta155 
ARQArariya Co156 
PJPPanjipara156 
KHQKharik158 
MZRAMajhgram B158 
HPIHarpatti H158 
HRNSPakdaha Ha159 
Go to Full Mobile site