Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 1629367-0
Small Station Board;
Entry# 2329380-0


MAO/Madgaon Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Margao
मडगाँव जंक्शन
मडगांव जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 14 2023 (18:05)
Show ALL Trains
Jn. Points LD/MJO/MAJN, Off Margao - Quepem Rd, Margao. Pin: 403601.Tel: 0832-2712790.
State: Goa

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar


No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 90
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 17
1 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (274 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (36)
porters/escalators - good (34)
food - excellent (34)
transportation - excellent (34)
lodging - excellent (33)
railfanning - excellent (32)
sightseeing - excellent (36)
safety - excellent (35)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

SJDA/San Juje Da Areyal 4 km     SRVX/Suravali 5 km     CNR/Chandor Goa 8 km     MJO/Majorda Junction 8 km     CSM/Cansaulim 12 km     VEN/Verna 13 km     SVM/Sanvordem (Kudchade) 15 km     BLLI/Balli 16 km     SKVL/Sankval 17 km     DBM/Dabolim 20 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MAO/Madgaon Junction (6 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MAOMadgaon Ju0 
SJDASan Juje D4 
SRVXSuravali5 
CNRChandor Go8 
MJOMajorda Ju8 
CSMCansaulim12 
VENVerna13 
SVMSanvordem 15 
BLLIBalli16 
SKVLSankval17 
DBMDabolim20 
KMKalem25 
VSGVasco-da-G25 
MRHMarmagoa H27 
KRMIKarmali29 
QLMKulem33 
CNOCanacona33 
LIMSonalium41 
LOLLoliem43 
DWFDudh Sagar45 
DDSDudh Sagar46 
THVMThivim47 
CRZCaranzol52 
ATAsnoti52 
PERNPernem58 
CLRCastle Roc60 
KAWRKarwar60 
MADRMadure68 
TGTTinai Ghat72 
HAAHarwada74 
SWVSawantwadi76 
LDLonda Junc84 
ZARPZarap87 
ANKLAnkola88 
SVTNShivathan90 
GOKGokarna Ro96 
DEVDevarayi97 
KUDLKudal97 
GNJGunji98 
NAGNagargali104 
MRJNMirjan108 
SNDDSindhudurg108 
TVGTavargatti109 
KNPKhanapur110 
BIEBhistenhat112 
KTKumta115 
LWRAlnavar Ju118 
IDJIdalhond119 
KHSTKashanatti124 
DURDesur125 
KKWKankavali125 
HNAHonnavar129 
KBIKambarganv130 
SXHShingatger131 
BGMBelagavi (136 
MGDMugad141 
NANNandgaon R141 
DEDDandeli144 
SXBSambre144 
MANKManki147 
ACRNAchirne148 
KRKPKyarkop149 
SBHSulebhavi151 
MRDWMurdeshwar155 
VBWVaibhavwad156 
CTTPChitrapur 164 
BTJLBhatkal170 
SHMIShiroor177 
BYNRByndoor Mo185 
BIJRBijoor191 
SENSenapura205 
KUDAKundapura219 
BKJBarkur234 
UDUdupi251 
INJInnanje260 
PDDPadubidri267 
NANDNandikoor276 
MULKMulki283 
SLSurathkal292 
XX-TOKCThokur Cho296 
TOKThokur297 
Go to Full Mobile site