Large Station Board;
Entry# 2148365-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4584167-0


KOPR/Kopar (4 PFs)
Local Name: Kopar Road / Kopar Gaon
कोपर


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 29 2023 (17:58)
Show ALL Trains
Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Thane. Pin: 421202.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: SG-3
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for KOPR/Kopar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

DI/Dombivli 1 km     THK/Thakurli 2 km     DTVL/Datiwali 5 km     DIVA/Diva Junction 5 km     KYN/Kalyan Junction 6 km     MBQ/Mumbra 7 km     YY-PSKT/Parsik Tunnel 8 km     BIRD/Bhiwandi Road 8 km     VLDI/Vithalwadi 8 km     SHAD/Shahad 9 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of KOPR/Kopar (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KOPRKopar0 
DDCLDombivli C0 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr0 
DIDombivli1 
THKThakurli2 
DWJNDiva Junct3 
UBCNUlhas Brid3 
DCTLDombivli C3 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C4 
KYNXKalyan Jun5 
DTVLDatiwali5 
DIVADiva Junct5 
KYNKalyan Jun6 
MBQMumbra7 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele7 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun8 
BIRDBhiwandi R8 
VLDIVithalwadi8 
SHADShahad9 
XX-TNACThane C Ca9 
NIIJNilaje9 
XX-TNABThane B Ca9 
DIGHDigha Gaon10 
ULNRUlhasnagar10 
XX-WWCWadawali C11 
KLVCKalva EMU 12 
KLVAKalva12 
TNAThane12 
AIRLAiroli12 
ABYAmbivli12 
ABHAmbernath12 
MLNDMulund15 
RABERabale15 
CRNMMulund Dep16 
KHBVKharbav16 
NHUNahur17 
TLATitvala17 
GNSLGhansoli17 
TPNDTaloje Pan18 
CHLIChikhloli18 
KPHNKopar Khai19 
BNDBhandup19 
BUDBadlapur20 
KJRDKanjur Mar21 
NVRDNavade Roa21 
TUHTurbhe22 
VKVikhroli22 
TAPGTurbhe APM22 
KLMGKalamboli 24 
VSHVashi24 
KLMCKalamboli24 
KDVKhadavli24 
KARDKaman Road24 
SNPDSanpada Ca24 
SNCRSanpada24 
GCGhatkopar26 
LTTMumbai LTT27 
CLASKurla EMU 28 
CMBRChembur28 
VVHVidyavihar28 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi29 
PNVLPanvel Jun29 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L29 
SGSGMSagar Sang29 
JCNRJuchandra30 
CLAKurla Junc30 
GVGovandi30 
VGIVangani31 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c32 
VSDVasind32 
TRGRTarghar32 
MNKDMankhurd32 
KNDSKhandeshwa33 
NIGNaigaon33 
CKHSChikhli33 
MANRMansarovar34 
SMNESomatne34 
BMDRBamandongr34 
SHLUShelu35 
BSRVasai Road35 
KARPKharkopar36 
KHAGKharghar37 
DPLIDapoli37 
GAVNGavhan38 
ASOAsangaon38 
NSPNalla Sopa39 
MHPEMohope39 
NRLNeral Junc39 
NRLNNeral Jn N39 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies39 
BEPRBelapur CB40 
RSYIRasayani41 
VCSVVirar Cars41 
SEMKShematikha42 
SWDVSeawoods -42 
VRVirar43 
APTAApta44 
BYRBhayandar44 
NEUNerul44 
JSLEJasai Chir45 
BVSBhivpuri R45 
JTTJummapatti45 
NESANhava Shev45 
JNJJuinagar46 
MIRAMira Road47 
CHOKChauk47 
AMNAAman Lodge47 
X108Aman Lodge47 
ATGAtgaon48 
DRGIDronagiri49 
JITEJite49 
DICDahisar50 
URANUran50 
WTPWater Pipe51 
VTNVaitarna52 
KJTKarjat Jun52 
BVIBorivali53 
THSThansit54 
HMRRHamarapur54 
PDIPalasdhari55 
KDKCKandivli E55 
KILEKandivli56 
ANLGAman Lodge57 
MDDMalad57 
JNPTJawaharlal57 
MAEMatheran59 
DNNRD.N. Nagar59 
ADHMAndheri(Me59 
KLYKelavli59 
SAHSaphale59 
WEHWestern Ex59 
KEKhardi60 
GMNGoregaon60 
DLVDolavali61 
RMARRam Mandir61 
JBCJambrung C62 
JOSJogeshwari63 
PENPen64 
LWJLowjee64 
ADHAndheri65 
BDTSMumbai Ban65 
TKWThakurvadi65 
NNCNNagnath Ca66 
BAMYBandra Mar66 
KLVKelve Road66 
OMBOombermali67 
NAGCNagargali67 
KHPIKhopoli67 
VLPVille Parl67 
SINSion68 
KCEKings Circ69 
MRUMatunga Ro69 
CHFChunabhatt69 
STCSanta Cruz69 
RVJRavli Junc70 
MTNMatunga70 
GTBNGuru Tegh 70 
JSWDJSW Siding71 
MHLCMonkey Hil71 
KHARKhar Road71 
DDRDadar West71 
DRDadar Cent71 
BABandra72 
PBHDPrabhadevi72 
KSRAKasara73 
PLLower Pare73 
XX-KSRBKasara B C73 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab74 
PLGPalghar74 
MMMahim Junc74 
MXMahalakshm75 
KADKhandala76 
BCLMumbai Cen76 
MCCMMumbai Cen76 
KASUKasu77 
TGR3Block & Ca77 
PRParel77 
VDLRVadala Roa77 
GTRGrant Road77 
TKNGTilaknagar78 
PRLWParel Loco78 
EPRElphinston78 
CRDCurrey Roa79 
CYRCharni Roa79 
SVESewri79 
MELMarine Lin80 
LNLLonavla80 
CTGNCotton Gre80 
CHGChinchpokl80 
BYByculla81 
LNLXLonavala Y81 
TGR2Block & Ca81 
CCGChurchgate81 
UOIUmroli81 
RRDReay Road82 
MMCTMumbai Cen82 
MZNCMazgaon Ca82 
SNRDSandhurst 83 
DKRDDockyard R83 
XX-WBWadi Bunde83 
TGR1Block & Ca83 
MSDMasjid84 
BORBoisar85 
CSMTMumbai CSM86 
MVLMalavli88 
IGPIgatpuri88 
IGPXIgatpuri Y89 
NGTNNagothane91 
THALThal92 
VGNVangaon95 
KMSTKamshet96 
GOGhoti96 
NIDINidi100 
KNHEKanhe100 
ROHRoha104 
ROHARoha104 
PIPadli104 
VDNVadgaon105 
DRDDahanu Roa107 
TGNTalegaon109 
AVAsvali112 
GRWDGhorawadi112 
BGWBegdewadi115 
SLRWShelarwadi115 
BGWIBegdewadi115 
KOLKolad117 
GVDGholvad118 
DEHRDehu Road119 
LTLahavit121 
BRRDBordi Road123 
AKRDAkurdi124 
CCHChinchwad127 
INPIndapur128 
UBRUmargam Ro128 
PMPPimpri129 
KSWDKasarwadi132 
DVLDevlali133 
SJNSanjan133 
MNIMangaon134 
KKKhadki135 
DAPDDapodi135 
NKNashik Roa138 
SVJRShivajinag139 
PUNEPune Junct141 
GPRGhorpuri143 
PA-DLSPune Diese143 
GITGhorpuri T143 
YY-GITGhorpadi G143 
BLDBhilad144 
GPRWGhorpuri W144 
XX-GITGhorpadi G144 
GNOGoregaon R145 
HDPHadapsar (147 
KEBKarambeli149 
ODHAOdha150 
VEERVeer151 
MJBKManjari Bu154 
SSVSasvad Roa154 
KWKhervadi157 
FSGPhursungi159 
HPLXLoni Yard159 
LONILoni159 
Go to Full Mobile site