Platform Pic;
Entry# 2361838-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4241470-0


KQN/Kodaikanal Road (4 PFs)
Local Name: Kodai Road
कोडैक्कानल रोड
கொடைக்கானல் ரோடு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 04 2023 (08:28) by sivaofficial^~
Show ALL Trains
Ammaianayakkanur Byepass, Kodai Road, Dindigul Dist
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 238 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai


No Recent News for KQN/Kodaikanal Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

VDP/Vadippatti 11 km     ABI/Ambaturai 11 km     KYR/Karuppatti 15 km     SDN/Sholavandan 19 km     DG/Dindigul Junction 22 km     SER/Samayanallur 28 km     TMP/Tamaraipadi 30 km     API/Akkaraippatti 33 km     KON/Kudalnagar 37 km     VDM/Vadamadura 38 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of KQN/Kodaikanal Road (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KQNKodaikanal0 
VDPVadippatti11 
ABIAmbaturai11 
KYRKaruppatti15 
VOVellodu17 
SDNSholavanda19 
DGDindigul J22 
SERSamayanall28 
TMPTamaraipad30 
APIAkkaraippa33 
KONKudalnagar37 
VDMVadamadura38 
KONCKudal Naga38 
MDUMadurai Ju40 
EDUEriodu42 
MESMadurai Ea44 
AYRAyyalur46 
TDNTirupparan47 
NGMWNagamalai 48 
VBUVembur50 
ILASilaiman53 
VAJVadapalanj53 
ODCOddanchatr55 
TMQTirumangal57 
KFCKalpattich57 
KAMUKarumathur61 
TVNTiruppuvan61 
SVKSivarakott64 
CHPTChatrappat65 
PALMPalaiyam66 
VPJVaiyampatt66 
TPCTiruppache72 
KGDKalligudi72 
CIIChettiyapa73 
SIKSikkampatt74 
USLPUsilampatt77 
VEIVelliyani80 
MPAManaparai80 
PLNIPalani80 
RAGMRajagambir81 
VPTVirudunaga83 
MNMManamadura88 
APKAruppukkot89 
SMDMSamudram89 
MNMEManamadura90 
TNDNThandoni91 
PPTRPushpattur94 
SLGMSankaralin95 
MNKRMallankina95 
KRRKarur Junc96 
KLSKolatur97 
KMBKKadambanku98 
SUXSudiyur98 
ADPTAndipatti98 
MEKMMelakkonna98 
TYTulukapati99 
TCHTiruchchul100 
MDKMMadattukul101 
TTLTiruttanga104 
MVRDMaivadi Ro105 
VRQVirarakkiy106 
MPLMMurthipala106 
VNGLVangal107 
SVKSSivakasi107 
PUGPunggudi107 
SVGASivaganga108 
NKKNarikkudi109 
PGRPugalur110 
SRTSatur110 
MONRMohanur111 
MVSManavasi111 
PMKParamakkud112 
NTSNattrasank114 
PNGIPanangudi114 
UDTUdumalaipe114 
TENITeni115 
MYUMayanoor115 
TPJTiruchchir116 
XX-TPEOTiruchchir117 
NOYNoyal117 
TPETiruchchir118 
TPTiruchchir119 
GOCPonmalai (119 
SEVSithalavai119 
NLLNalli120 
MMHMahadanapu121 
XX-GOCBPonmalai G121 
MCJManjattida121 
XX-MCJOManjattida121 
TPTNTiruchchir121 
LDVDLaddivadi123 
KMDKodumudi123 
SRGMSrirangam124 
SVPRSrivillipu124 
MTNLMuttarasan126 
TRBTiruverumb126 
LPLalapet126 
UKVUttamarkov127 
GMGMGomangalam127 
URLUnjalur129 
KRMGKumaramang129 
BXSPichchanda129 
NMKLNamakkal129 
BDNKBodinayakk130 
TICTimmachipu130 
TOMTondamanpa131 
KALKallal131 
CVPKovilpatti132 
SQDSattirakku132 
VLDEValadi133 
KLTKulitalai135 
CNYKolanalli135 
RJPMRajapalaya136 
MANDMandurai136 
SGMSolgampatt137 
TNLRThondaiman138 
LLILalgudi139 
MUQMarudur139 
KLGNKalangani141 
KPMKumarapura142 
PASPasur142 
POYPollachi J143 
PLIPettaivaya144 
AYNAiyanapura144 
DKODevakottai144 
KTTRKattur145 
KRURKeeranur145 
KUTRKulathur146 
PCTMPuduchatra147 
CPMCholapuram147 
RMDRamanathap148 
KKDIKaraikkudi149 
BALBudalur149 
CVDChavadipal150 
PGNPerugamani150 
ANMAnaimalai 152 
NTMNarthamala152 
PMBPullambadi153 
ELElamanur153 
RASPRasipuram155 
JPMJiyapuram157 
ALKAlakkudi157 
KKPMKallakkudi158 
VELVellanur158 
MXMMinatchipu159 
MKYMekkudi159 
Go to Full Mobile site