Platform Pic;
Entry# 1349165-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2409923-0


BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Bina Etawa
बीना जंक्शन
بینا جنکشن


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 30 2022 (10:29)
Show ALL Trains
Jn. point -KTE/GUNA/BPL/VGLB ,Bina, District - Sagar, PIN - 470113
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 411 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 198
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 11
0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (351 votes)
cleanliness - average (45)
porters/escalators - average (44)
food - average (44)
transportation - average (44)
lodging - average (43)
railfanning - average (43)
sightseeing - average (43)
safety - average (45)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction 4 km     MDVK/Mahadeokhedi Junction 8 km     AGD/Agasod Junction 8 km     KIKA/Kurwai Kethora 9 km     BJQ/Baghora 9 km     SRKI/Semarkheri 13 km     MABA/Mandi Bamora 17 km     KOA/Karonda 20 km     KXB/Kanjia 21 km     KYE/Khurai 21 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BINABina Junct0 
MAKRBina Malkh4 
MDVKMahadeokhe8 
AGDAgasod Jun8 
KIKAKurwai Ket9 
BJQBaghora9 
YY-BINPBina Bypas10 
SRKISemarkheri13 
MABAMandi Bamo17 
KOAKaronda20 
KXBKanjia21 
KYEKhurai21 
MXSMohasa25 
KAHKalhar26 
MNVMungaoli29 
SMRRSumreri30 
CLHTChulheta32 
DUADhaura35 
BETBareth36 
GVBGuneru Bam38 
JRKJeruwa Khe39 
RKDIRaukheri43 
RKRIRao Khedi43 
BAQGanj Basod46 
JLNJakhalaun46 
ISHIsarwara48 
PIAPipraigaon49 
JROJiron53 
PAIPabai55 
NOINariaoli56 
RAWSRahatwas57 
RTWSRahatwas57 
ORROrr62 
LARLalitpur J63 
GLGGulabGanj64 
HPKAHinotia Pi66 
RTZRatona67 
SUMRSumer72 
DWADailwara73 
SGOSaugor74 
ASKNAshok Naga75 
BRRIBirari79 
SORISorai80 
MKRNMakronia81 
RIKARatikheda82 
JHAJakhaura83 
BHSVidisha85 
LDALidhora Kh88 
BTWNBetwa Cabi89 
SHDRShadhoraga90 
BJABijrotha92 
UDPRUdaipura95 
SCISanchi95 
DLADoulta98 
GWGirwar98 
PIGTPilighata99 
SMTSalamatpur102 
TBTTalbahat103 
DGDDangidhar105 
PGAPagara106 
MZXMatatila108 
DWGDewanGanj111 
GAJGaneshGanj112 
MABNMaban113 
TKMGTikamgarh115 
BZYBasai116 
GUNAGuna Junct119 
BVBBhadbhadag120 
BPWBurhpura123 
MWAIMawai125 
PHAPatharia125 
MUGAMahugara126 
SUWSukhisewan128 
BABBabina128 
TRWTTaravata133 
KHJKhajraha136 
NSZNishatpura137 
SKNPSarkanpur138 
NPDCNishatpura138 
BPLBhopal Jun139 
ANAAslana139 
RTARuthiyai J139 
BDJRBhadora Ja140 
BHEGBharat Hea142 
VJPVijay Pur144 
HBJHabibGanj145 
BJIBijauli145 
RKMPRani Kamal145 
CRKRChaurakher146 
BIHBairagarh147 
SHRNSant Hirda147 
RGGRaghogarh148 
MINAMiyana150 
DMODamoh151 
KHGPKhargapur151 
JHSAJhansi A C151 
MSOMisrod151 
DHRDharnaoda152 
VGLJVGL Jhansi153 
BQEBakanian B155 
RSJRayser155 
Go to Full Mobile site