Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 1349165-0
no description available
Entry# 2333498-0


KUN/Karnal (3 PFs)
Local Name: Karna Nagri
करनाल
ਕਰਨਾਲ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 29 (01:23)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road (Liberty Road), Karnal 132001
State: Haryana

Elevation: 251 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for KUN/Karnal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 61
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - average (20)
food - good (19)
transportation - good (21)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - average (20)
safety - good (21)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

BZK/Bhaini Khurd 7 km     BZJT/Bazida Jatan 10 km     TRR/Taraori 12 km     NLKR/Nilokheri 16 km     GRA/Gharaunda 18 km     KFU/Kohand 23 km     AMIN/Amin 24 km     BBDE/Babarpur 28 km     KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction 33 km     PNP/Panipat Junction 34 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of KUN/Karnal (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KUNKarnal0 
BZKBhaini Khu7 
BZJTBazida Jat10 
TRRTaraori12 
NLKRNilokheri16 
GRAGharaunda18 
KFUKohand23 
AMINAmin24 
BBDEBabarpur28 
KKDEKurukshetr33 
PNPPanipat Ju34 
TNDEThanesar C36 
DHKRDhoda Kher39 
BNJLBinjhol41 
KURNKhukhrana41 
DWNADiwana42 
JTSRJyotisar H42 
DPPDhirpur44 
ASANAsan44 
NLHNaultha46 
PDSPindarsi49 
DHMZDhola Mazr49 
MLDEMadlauda50 
SMKSamalkha51 
IRAIsrana52 
PBJMPabnawa Ja54 
NARANara Halt55 
SHDMShahabad M55 
BDMJBhodwal Ma57 
DHRNDhurana57 
KSDEKarsindhu58 
PHWRPehowa Roa58 
SUMASolu Majra62 
MDLAMudlana63 
GNUGanaur63 
SFDESafidon65 
MOYMohri65 
SRDHSarsadh67 
RUGRajlu Garh68 
TIKTik68 
SXESilakheri69 
SLKNSandal Kal71 
GHNAGohana Jun73 
GXGGeong74 
BKDEBudhakhera75 
UMBAmbala Can75 
UMBYAmbala Can77 
NWOCAmbala Can78 
NKLENew Kaitha79 
SNPSonipat Ju79 
KHDRKhandrai79 
BASNBhainswan79 
RBHRRabhra80 
KLEKaithal82 
PKDEPilu Khera82 
DOKYDukheri82 
UBCAmbala Cit83 
DKTDhulkot83 
RKXRukhi83 
HNNHarsana Ka84 
BUTNButana85 
SWDESiwaha87 
JSSJasia87 
BRNIBarwasni87 
QTPQuatabpur88 
KESKesri88 
LATHLath88 
ISRIIshapur Kh88 
RDDERathdhana89 
SPBKSunderpur 90 
SMUShambhu92 
MKLIMakrauli92 
LLULalru93 
BHMWBhambeva93 
TDWTandwal94 
SJMSajuma94 
PPDEPandu Pind95 
MOHRMohana Har95 
NURNarela96 
DHPRDappar98 
JCYJind City100 
RAABarara100 
LTKRLalit Kher101 
HUKHolambi Ka102 
RPJRajpura Ju103 
KIYKalayat103 
JINDJind Junct104 
KHKNKhera Kala105 
ROKRohtak Jun105 
GHGGhagghar109 
BHDBadli109 
MFBMustafabad109 
ABOAsthal Boh111 
GRZGurthuri111 
BSPHBishanpura111 
SBJSarai Banj112 
DBHLDobh Bhali112 
ANDIAdarsh Nag113 
NDAZNaya Azadp113 
DAZDelhi Azad115 
KLIKauli115 
SMFSamar Gopa115 
DZPDarazpur116 
KRZKharawar116 
DBSCDayabasti 119 
NRWNarwana Ju119 
SZMSabzi Mand119 
SRBHShd Rampha119 
LHLLLahli119 
CDGChandigarh120 
SDYSadhoogarh120 
DKZDelhi Kish120 
XX-DKZODelhi Kish120 
DEEDelhi Sara121 
DBSIDayabasti121 
VVKPVivekanand121 
XX-DBSODayabasti 121 
JUDWJagadhri W121 
DSBSadar Baza121 
DOCDaun Kalan122 
SSBShakur Bas122 
DLIOld Delhi 122 
KHVKarainthi122 
PTNRPatel Naga122 
NDLSNew Delhi123 
MKMNMokhra-Mad123 
KRTNKirtinagar123 
ISMIsmaila Ha123 
CSBShivaji Br124 
NRVRNaraina Vi125 
DGHLDighal125 
LNMALakhan Maj125 
KLNKKalanaur K125 
TKJTilak Brid125 
MGLPMangolpuri126 
DMWPDMW Halt P126 
YJUDYamunanaga126 
JUDYamunanaga126 
GSOGhaso126 
SPZSampla127 
PGMDPragati Ma127 
KRKHKharkara H127 
BRSQBrar Squar127 
DHYDharodi127 
DLPIIndrapuri127 
SIRSirhind Ju128 
PTAPatiala128 
DEBSDelhi Cant129 
NNONangloi129 
DECDelhi Cant129 
DSADelhi Shah129 
CNDMChandi Man129 
XX-DSAODelhi Shah130 
DSBCShahdara B130 
NSNNasirpur H130 
LPNCLajpat Nag131 
SASNSAS Nagar 131 
SDPRSardar Pat131 
KZHKila Zafar131 
MQCMundka132 
CNKPChanakyapu132 
VVBVivek Viha132 
FGSBFatehgarh 132 
KNZKalanour132 
OKACOkhla Bypa132 
MWCMandawali 132 
ROHNRohad Naga132 
XX-DECWDelhi Cant132 
ANVTAnand Viha133 
PMPalam133 
GPSLGokulpur S133 
KHRKKharak133 
PTEPatiala Ca133 
DSAPShahdara A133 
UCAUchana134 
SOJSarojini N134 
DSJDelhi Safd134 
DTNDhamtan Sa134 
OKAOkhla134 
BHHZBehta Haji135 
BABHBehlba135 
ANVRAnand Viha135 
GHEGhevra135 
SUPRSurajpur136 
LDCYLodhi Colo136 
SMDPShahabad M136 
JNAJulana136 
SWNRSewa Nagar137 
CNJChander Na137 
BSPNBassi Path137 
ASEAsaudah137 
GVGMandi Gobi137 
TKECTuglakabad137 
KLWNKalwan138 
NOLINoli138 
DSBPShahdara B138 
GNBAGaon Barod139 
LPNRLajpat Nag139 
BWSNBijwasan140 
SBBSahibabad 141 
TKDTuglakabad141 
BMLLBamla141 
DBNDhablan141 
NZMHazrat Niz141 
BGZBahadurgar141 
HNZMZZ-Hazrat 141 
NTGNusratabad141 
JHJJhajjar142 
JJTJai Jai Wa142 
PLVRPalam Viha142 
MAHMMeham143 
NGWNNoganwan143 
SSWSarsawa143 
KLKKalka145 
BZOBarsola145 
KNNKhanna145 
GTRAGotra Halt145 
TUNTohana145 
GGNGurgaon146 
TKDCTughlakaba146 
KLMJKalhe Majr147 
GZBGhaziabad 148 
CPYZChipyana B148 
KARRKharar148 
PKYPilkhani148 
NMDANew Morind149 
FAPFakharpur 149 
BNWCBhiwani Ci149 
HMQHimmatpura149 
MLKNMundhal Ka149 
KUDNKudni150 
BDXTBasai Dhan150 
KIUKinana150 
GZNNew Ghazia150 
TSLTaksal151 
FDBFaridabad151 
MFHMahrauli151 
KEXKhekra152 
XX-FBBFaridabad 152 
MRNDMorinda Ju152 
MHRIMachhrauli154 
NBANabha154 
GUHGuldhar154 
BNWBhiwani Ju154 
AKNRAdhyatmik 154 
MIUMaripat154 
FDNFaridabad 155 
JPSJamalpur S155 
GMMGumman155 
GHHGarhi Hars156 
SFASanhera Ha156 
CHAChawa Pail156 
DXHDuhai Halt157 
DSDasna157 
BADDIBaddi157 
JHLJakhal Jun157 
SRHTSorkhi158 
XX-SUICSui Cabin158 
SUISui158 
BVHBallabh Ga159 
AHQAhera159 
Go to Full Mobile site