Large Station Board;
Entry# 394749-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1566933-0

KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)
Local Name: Karchhana
करछना
کرچھنہ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 15 (13:25)
Show ALL Trains
NH 135C, Karchana, District Prayagraj - 212 301
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 93 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for KCN/Karchana
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction 9 km     BEP/Bheerpur 9 km     COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 9 km     PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 9 km     NYN/Naini Junction 11 km     PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) 18 km     IDGJ/Iradatganj 18 km     ALD/Allahabad 18 km     MJA/Meja Road 20 km     PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 21 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of KCN/Karchana (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KCNKarchana0 
ACOIAllahabad 9 
BEPBheerpur9 
COIChheoki Ju9 
PCOIPrayagraj 9 
XX-NYNONaini Oute11 
NYNNaini Junc11 
LKJNLink Junct11 
PRYJPrayagraj 18 
IDGJIradatganj18 
ALDAllahabad18 
MJAMeja Road20 
PRRBPrayagraj 21 
ALYAllahabad 21 
SFGSubedargan22 
PYGSPrayagraj 24 
JSRJasra24 
PYGPrayag Gha24 
PRGPrayag Jun24 
DRGJDaraganj24 
BMUBamhrauli27 
UNDUnchdih28 
JIJhusi28 
PFMPhaphamau 30 
MFXMadaraha30 
PFMJPfm Byepas31 
PFMAPfm Byepas32 
PFMBPhaphamau 32 
SPGLSarai Gopa35 
LOGLohgara36 
THWTharwai36 
SWESiwaith36 
MREManauri36 
MNFManda Road37 
RTRRamnathpur39 
SYWNSaiyid Sar40 
DLPRDayalpur42 
BVARBevara42 
SYCSarai Chan43 
ARPAtrampur44 
JIAJigna45 
SRJShankargar46 
MNJManoharGan47 
SDCSaidabad50 
MEMMau Aimma50 
RMCRam Chaura51 
GAEGaipura52 
PLPPhulpur54 
DHRJDhirganj55 
BREBharwari55 
MJHRMajhiari56 
HDKHandia Kha57 
LGOLalgopalGa58 
BDNPBidanpur59 
BEOBirohe59 
SBTJSDD Bishna62 
URPRUgrasenpur63 
BRGBargarh63 
BDLVindhyacha64 
BYHBhiti65 
BHDRBhadri65 
SJTShujaatpur66 
BYHABarya Ram68 
KTDDKataiya Da68 
ATRRAtraura Ha69 
MZPMirzapur71 
VPOBhupia Mau71 
KHNMKunda Harn72 
JGGJangiganj74 
SROSirathu75 
SJGHSarai Jagd76 
MBDPMBDD Prata76 
JNHJanghai Ju77 
DBRDabhaura78 
CILChilbila J80 
JHGJhingura80 
SQNSarai Kans82 
ASCEAthsarai82 
GYNGyanpur Ro83 
PHVPirthiGanj83 
GRMRGarhi Mani84 
JUAJarauna86 
PREPahara87 
KUWKanwar87 
NBPNibhapur87 
ALMWAlmau Halt88 
PNHIPanhai89 
MBDDMBDD Dandu90 
KWBRKatwar Baz91 
PQNPariawan K91 
AHMAhimanpur91 
JGJJageshar G92 
SAWSuriawan92 
KDFKhundaur92 
KTCEKatoghan93 
BSEBadshahpur94 
BSYBarsathi94 
DAPDagmagpur95 
MBSMadhosingh96 
MCDAMCDD Antu97 
VNNBhanaur99 
MOFMondh99 
RMGJRamganj99 
KGAKhaga100 
ARKAArkha100 
SWSSuwansa100 
GRXGaura100 
MKPManikpur J101 
SHJPSahajipur 102 
UCRUnchahar J102 
WRGNWarigaon N103 
PPUPiparpur103 
CARChunar Jun103 
KFKKatka104 
BNSPBansapahar104 
MFLMisrauli105 
CHILChilh107 
MAYMariahu107 
OHANOhan Cabin107 
BOYBhadohi108 
SNIESath Narai108 
BQFBarah Muaf109 
IDSIswardaspu110 
KWHKachhwa Ro111 
AMEAmethi111 
SPPRShudnipur112 
RCPRamachandr112 
KYTKailahat113 
MNJRManjhlepur114 
BIPBahilpurwa115 
VWPVishwanath115 
RUBRasulabad115 
PRFParsipur116 
NTUNigatpur116 
SLNSultanpur 116 
MKDMarkundi117 
XX-SLNCSultanpur 117 
SAFSalkhapur117 
TLKHTalakhajur118 
LMNLachhmanpu119 
BRWHBaherwa Ha120 
NPBRNarayanpur121 
JPDJalalpur D121 
KJTWKajgaon Te122 
SKGHSaktesgarh124 
FYZFaizullapu124 
GNGGauriGanj124 
KEHKapsethi124 
BDKNBandhua Ka124 
DWJDwarkaganj125 
TKYRTikaria125 
PKXPakhruli125 
ZBDZafarabad 125 
RTBRaja Talab126 
KHOHKhoh126 
VHKJeonathpur127 
XX-ZBDCZafarabad 127 
JEPJeonathpur127 
BRRZBarara Buz128 
XX-JNKCJaunpur Ku128 
JNUKJaunpur Ku128 
SWPRSewapuri129 
RAMARamva129 
BBHLBela Bela129 
AVCDAvoiding C130 
CKTDChitrakutd131 
BDINBhadaiyan131 
JNUJaunpur Ju131 
SIQSarkoni131 
JOPJaunpur Ci131 
XX-CKTAChitrakutd131 
HDTHardattpur132 
BHBVBlock Hut 132 
EDAItwan Dund132 
BANIBani133 
KBEKurebhar134 
NEWCNew West C134 
DYPDaryapur J134 
DMWDalmau Jun134 
DDUPt. DD Upa135 
FTPFatehpur135 
MGSMughal Sar135 
VYNVyasnagar136 
MGWNMahgawan H137 
BHLPBhulanpur137 
MGMYMughal Sar137 
YDVYadvendran137 
JLLJalalGanj137 
LBALambhua138 
SHNGShivnagar138 
MJGMajhagawan138 
DLWSDiesel Loc138 
JTHTJunction H139 
BBRMBaba Bhagw139 
MGSOMughal Sar139 
MUVManduadih139 
BSBSBanaras139 
KCJKasimpur H140 
RBLRae Bareli140 
SWCShivrampur140 
ICBNMughal Sar140 
XX-BSBBVaranasi B141 
EOCMEOCM Cabin141 
SRJKSuraj Kund141 
CHBRChaure Baz141 
KKSKurasti Ka142 
BYQBahai142 
XX-BSBCVaranasi O142 
JAISJais142 
FOCMFlyover Ca142 
KEIKashi142 
RDVRadhabalam142 
BSBYVaranasi Y142 
MIHMihrawan143 
BSBVaranasi J143 
GAQGanj Khawa143 
CTHRChitahra143 
TLMDTrilochan 143 
BKSABakhsha143 
LUSALusa145 
KCAKuchman145 
LOTLohta145 
UBNUbarni145 
BCYVaranasi C145 
MWPMaharani P146 
KJAKhajurhat147 
MFKAMusafir Kh147 
BTKPBharat Kup147 
MFJMuftiganj147 
SOPShivpur147 
LLJLalGanj148 
MNKNManikalan 148 
KSFKhalispur148 
GANGGangaGanj148 
RUMRupamau149 
CHDAChanda Hal150 
MWHMalwan151 
SVZSarai Hark151 
KTHAKhutaha151 
SRNTSarnath152 
PDRDPindra Roa152 
CDMRChandauli 152 
SLDSakaldiha153 
BRPTBirapatti153 
FTGFursatGanj153 
KSKheta Sara153 
GNGLGangauli154 
CHHChaukhandi155 
KEPRKoiripur155 
AHZAdhanpur156 
MEQMalethu Ka156 
BTPBabatpur157 
BTKDBharatkund159 
WGJWaris Ganj159 
TLAMTulsi Ashr159 
NIMGNima Gopal159 
SYJSaidraja160 
Go to Full Mobile site