Large Station Board;
Entry# 690625-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 901494-0
Medium; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2193165-0

JNR/Janakpur Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pupri
जनकपुर रोड
جنکپور روڈ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 21 2021 (18:22) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Pupri, Distt - Sitamarhi, PIN - 843320
State: Bihar

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur


No Recent News for JNR/Janakpur Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 27
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
porters/escalators - excellent (10)
food - excellent (11)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
sightseeing - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

CNX/Chandauna Halt 3 km     BCPR/Bachharpur Halt 4 km     AWPR/Awapur 7 km     JGA/Jogiara 8 km     BJT/Bajpatti 12 km     DBLI/Deora Bandhauli Halt 13 km     MRTA/Muraitha Halt 15 km     PSZ/Parsauni 17 km     KML/Kamtaul 20 km     BHSA/Bhisa Halt 21 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of JNR/Janakpur Road (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
JNRJanakpur R0 
CNXChandauna 3 
BCPRBachharpur4 
AWPRAwapur7 
JGAJogiara8 
BJTBajpatti12 
DBLIDeora Band13 
MRTAMuraitha H15 
PSZParsauni17 
KMLKamtaul20 
BHSABhisa Halt21 
DUMRDumra22 
SMISitamarhi 25 
TQRTektar26 
TNNHTapaswinar30 
MHPMuhammadpu32 
GARAGarha34 
RIGARiga34 
SHEOShisho Hal36 
XX-DBGADarbhanga 38 
MMDLMohini Man39 
RUSDRunni Said40 
NRSDNew Runnis43 
DBGDarbhanga 43 
XX-DBGBDarbhanga 44 
DAGDhang45 
LSILaheria Sa48 
KKHTKakarghatt49 
BPGRBenipurgra51 
TLWAThalwara52 
BJIHBijuli Hal53 
BGUBairgania54 
TRSTarsarai56 
PATRParamjeeva57 
HYTHaiaghat58 
SSNSShaheed Su59 
GRNAGurhanwa F59 
UGNAUgna Halt63 
SKISakri Junc63 
RBZRambhadrap63 
KWCKundwa Cha64 
MGIManigachi66 
RRNHRamroop Na66 
PDWPandaul67 
JPAHJagdishpur67 
MNMAMandan Mis70 
KSPKishanpur70 
SPRNSalempur H70 
GRHGhorasahan72 
JUBSJubba Saha73 
LNOLohna Road74 
MKPRMuktapur76 
MBIMadhubani76 
JMMJaimurtina77 
JJPJhanjharpu78 
BPAHBenipur Ha79 
SPJSamastipur80 
MGPIMangarpatt81 
MFPMuzaffarpu82 
CAOChauradano83 
BLRIBelari Hal85 
MTLPMithila De86 
BPCLBPCL Sidin86 
KPGMKarpoori G86 
NUIHNeuri Halt86 
RJARajnagar86 
BGDSBhagwanpur87 
NRPANarayanpur87 
JJPRJhanjharpu87 
JJBRJhanjharpu87 
RDRam Dayalu88 
PPKPachpokhar89 
UJPUjiarpur89 
MHRLMahrail90 
TMATamuria90 
LLPRLalit Laks90 
KVCKaparpura92 
KRBPKhudiram B93 
SLTSilout93 
BIRLBiraul94 
NEUANemua Halt94 
ARGAngar Ghat94 
KTIKanti95 
KJIKhajauli95 
NAZJNazirGanj95 
ADXAdapur95 
TURTurki96 
CDMAChandeshwa96 
VBHVishnupur 97 
CKNAChikna98 
PPRHPiprahan99 
BSRABasarhia H99 
SIHOSiho100 
KRHAKorahia100 
NKVNakardei101 
NKUNakardei101 
DUBHDubaha101 
KHIKurhani102 
VPHVachaspati102 
HRGRHarnagar103 
GGHGhogardiha103 
DSSDalsingh S103 
NRVNariyar103 
NRNSinghiyagh103 
RXLRaxaul Jun107 
JYGJaynagar107 
DOLDholi107 
PRBRParsa Basu107 
MTRMotipur108 
GRLGoraul108 
STJTSathajagat108 
BHHTBarhara109 
ROARusera Gha109 
KSSKusheshwar110 
JYSJaynagar (111 
BNPTBenipatti 112 
MABBMabbi Halt112 
IDBRICD Birgan112 
NR-INRWAInarwa114 
NR-KHAJUKhajuri114 
NMANirmali114 
SBBPSardar Bal114 
BCABachhwara 114 
SRAYASaraiya Ju114 
MSDHMasnadih115 
BLVBhelwa115 
BNRBhagwanpur116 
KHTNKhutauna116 
NWCNaya Nagar117 
FAHFateha Hal118 
MHLMahwal118 
KNLIKangali Ha120 
BAPNBaraipura 120 
NR-MAHINMahinathpu120 
VSHIVaishali120 
SPPASherpur Dh120 
MPNHMajnupur N120 
APKHAsanpur Ku120 
BTHLBithauli H121 
RGHRamgarhwa121 
MAIMehsi122 
NR-SAHIBSahib Saro122 
TGATeghra123 
PAROOParu Khas124 
NR-BAIDEBaidehi124 
VPNVidyapatin124 
VPDAVidyapatid124 
STFSikta124 
HPOHasanpur R125 
LKQLaukaha Ba125 
SAISarai125 
HRNGHarpur Nag126 
DRQDharminiya126 
BUJBarauni Fl128 
SSRHShasan Hal128 
NR-DERUIDeuri Parb128 
PSPHPurushotta129 
BTHNBithan129 
HBPHarpur Boc129 
CAAChakia130 
BJUBarauni Ju130 
GWHGhoswar Ju131 
CHKHRChera Kher132 
CACChandpipar132 
NBJUNew Baraun132 
YY-BJUCBarauni Ch132 
DSKGDSKS Nagar132 
MRJDMarjadwa132 
GHXGarhara133 
SRGRSaraigarh 133 
MOGMohiuddinn134 
NRPMNarayanpur135 
VDNPBaijnath A135 
BHELDBheldi135 
BEHTBihat Halt135 
LLJPLalganj Pa135 
SOPRSonma Pran135 
JNKPEJanakpur D135 
SAESimaria136 
HJPHajipur Ju136 
SGLSagauli Ju136 
HUFPHarauli Fa136 
KXRAKuria Halt136 
DKGSDinkar Gra136 
BTSSBarauni Th136 
KXRKuria136 
BTPHChakia The137 
ALUHAlauli137 
DERIADeoria137 
GTHTGhataro138 
RJJNRajajan Ha138 
TILTilrath138 
GKAGokhula139 
KUTAKurtha139 
RJORajendra P139 
RGVRaghopur140 
SLNASalauna140 
PPAPipra140 
BSTPRBasatpur H140 
SHHTSinghaul H141 
TBTharbitia141 
SEESonpur Jun141 
PRSNParsa Naga141 
KMTHNKamathan142 
HTZHathidah J142 
HTZ1Hathidah L142 
HTZUHathidah U142 
NNNLNandani La142 
CKRDChakmakran142 
RBQRam Bishan144 
KPCMKunwarpur 145 
BGSBegusarai145 
BPGJBharpura P145 
SRASemra145 
BSNPRBishanpur145 
RDUMRampur Dum146 
AYRNAkshaywat 146 
TALLTall Junct146 
GRKHAGarkha146 
IMLIImli147 
HRSDIHarsiddhi147 
SPPShahpur Pa147 
KDRAKadampura147 
ANAHAunta Halt147 
BGARBangari148 
MJLMajhowlia148 
NR-LHPTLoharpatti148 
NKENarkatiaga148 
NRKGNarkatia J148 
DHBIDhabauli H149 
JLPHJalalpur H149 
MKAMokama150 
PPVPratapganj151 
PRGAPaharja Ga151 
BDUABasudeopur151 
PRNHLPirauna Ha151 
CSRChak Sikan152 
BRYABarhiya152 
KGGKhagaria J152 
DGBHDigha Brid153 
SIVNSivnar Hal153 
SHBGJSahebganj153 
CHAHChailaha H153 
LAKLakho153 
GGSYGangasarai154 
SOUSupaul154 
MSHWMusharwa H155 
BHADBarhapur H155 
MNOMehnar Roa155 
OLPOlapur155 
CAMUChamua155 
MKIMotihari156 
DMRXDumri Halt156 
BMKIBapudham M157 
SUDRSunderpur 158 
MORMor158 
DPLDanauli Ph158 
UMNRUmeshnagar159 
DJSDhiradar J159 
SDGSahadai Bu160 
Go to Full Mobile site