Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4204677-0
Scenic;
Entry# 4399047-0


JPE/Jalpaiguri Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Road Station
जलपाईगुड़ी रोड
জলপাইগুড়ি রোড


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 18 2023 (20:46) by genius^~
Show ALL Trains
Denguajhar Road, Patkata Colony, Paharpur, District - Jalpaiguri. Pincode - 735121. Ph No. - 03561-256506.
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 86 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Alipur Duar


No Recent News for JPE/Jalpaiguri Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 4.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

RQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 7 km     DOI/Domohani 7 km     NQH/New Domohani 8 km     MOP/Mohitnagar 10 km     MYGD/Maynaguri Road 12 km     NMX/New Maynaguri 12 km     JPG/Jalpaiguri 15 km     BLK/Belakoba 15 km     BYXA/Betgara 16 km     BPV/Bhotepati 20 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of JPE/Jalpaiguri Road (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
JPEJalpaiguri0 
YLSCY-Leg Conn6 
RQJRaninagar 7 
DOIDomohani7 
NQHNew Domoha8 
MOPMohitnagar10 
MYGDMaynaguri 12 
NMXNew Maynag12 
JPGJalpaiguri15 
BLKBelakoba15 
BYXABetgara16 
BPVBhotepati20 
KDXKadabari H20 
LTGLataguri21 
ABFCAmbari Fal24 
MDGMandal Gha25 
ATMAltagram25 
NORNeora Nadd27 
NCBDNew Changr27 
NCBD2New Changr27 
NPKRPNandanpur 28 
CBDChangraban30 
CBDBQChangraban31 
DQGDhupguri32 
BQXBurimari32 
KSBIKashia Bar32 
BDSBaradighi33 
NJPSNew Jalpai33 
NJPNew Jalpai33 
NJPNNew Jalpai33 
SGUTSiliguri T37 
HDBHaldibari37 
SGUJ-DLSSSiliguri J39 
KLGRKolai Gram39 
RNIRangapani40 
SGUDSiliguri40 
HIBPHaldibari 40 
SGUJSiliguri J40 
SGURSiliguri J40 
MLBZMalbazar41 
PGMPatgram42 
JDGPJamaldah -43 
NMZNew Mal Ju44 
PSRYPashwashra44 
MTRAMatigara44 
SXXSalbari45 
NJBNijbari47 
CHLTChilahati47 
BNRNBagdogra M48 
SNSukna49 
GLMAGulma49 
SN2Sukna (Saf49 
ALNGAllauddin 49 
BORABagdogra50 
DDMDamdim50 
CLDChalsa52 
NYRHNayar Hat53 
GMKGulma Khol54 
FLKFalakata54 
CATChatter Ha54 
ODBOodlabari55 
BRXBaura55 
MRJGJMirjaganj55 
RTGRangtong56 
CPMRChapramari58 
BRQBagrakot59 
HTAHatighisa59 
BKQBarkhata61 
SVQSivok61 
DOMDomar63 
CBSChunbhati63 
DMZDumdangi63 
GUZGumanihat63 
GMZGumanihat63 
NAKNaksalbari63 
MHBAMathabhang63 
NKBNagrakata65 
PNSPillamshat66 
TDHTindharia69 
GDXGhoksadang70 
CRXCarron70 
HBAHatibandha70 
NAXALNaxal70 
TMHTin Mile H72 
BTSIBatasi72 
TRBIToronibari72 
CNMChengmari73 
GBEGayabari74 
ADQAdhikari75 
SBNR(B)Shahid Bor76 
RAINGRaing77 
SJRRSajerpar78 
MXJMangurjan78 
CAPGChapaguri79 
MHNMahanadi80 
NPANilphamari80 
NPCNilphamari82 
BNQBanarhat82 
BMSBhotmari82 
PQZPundibari82 
DBQDhulabari84 
TSTABTeesta Baz84 
GAGAGalgalia84 
GDSGiddapahar85 
KGNKurseong87 
DWNDarowani88 
BNVBinnaguri88 
AUBAluabari R89 
MELIMelli89 
TSBTushbhanda90 
PPTNPiprithan90 
KHRNKhoyratnag91 
NCBNew Cooch 92 
KKCKankina94 
TUNGTung95 
TKGThakurganj96 
COBCooch Beha96 
GEORGunjaria97 
DLODalgaon97 
SDPSaidpur100 
NBSNew Banesw100 
BSWBaneswar100 
GILGaisal102 
NMHTNamurir Ha102 
SADSonada102 
TBRTaiabpur103 
MJEMujnai103 
MRDGMaradanga104 
BOGDRBhaog Daba104 
RNGPORangpo105 
MATDMetelli105 
DWTDewan Hat106 
AMUAditmari106 
IKCIkarchala107 
BFCBilaichand107 
KDAGNKodagaon H109 
VTGBhetaguri110 
APDAlipur Dua110 
POTPothia111 
PJPPanjipara111 
NOQNew Alipur111 
GHUMGhoom111 
APDCAlipur Dua112 
MDTMadarihat112 
APCHAlipurduar113 
PBTParbatipur115 
TFGNTufanganj115 
APDJAlipur Dua115 
PWKHIPawakhali116 
DJSLSDarjeeling116 
DJDarjeeling116 
DJRZDarjeeling116 
DCHDinhata Co117 
SLBSSalsala Ba118 
DHHDinhata119 
DPODamanpur119 
KNEKishanGanj119 
SMTASamuktala 121 
KVIKholahati122 
THEDTauheed122 
HSAHasimara122 
BXHTBoxirhat122 
MMQMonmothopu123 
BBPBhawanipur124 
FLMFalimari126 
RVKRaja Bhat 126 
HWRHatwar128 
TTATeesta Jun128 
BDYRBidyar Dab128 
CNChirirband130 
BDGBadarganj130 
TUSIATulsia131 
KAMGKamakhyagu131 
HOJHamilton G131 
NGTGNew Gitald131 
GRUGaropara132 
KNAKaunia Jun132 
KKAKanki133 
PLBPhulbari133 
KCFKalchini134 
GTGGitaldaha 134 
AGMNAgomoni135 
BXDBuxa Road135 
SYBSingardaba135 
AWGJAwliaganj136 
ABWAbutara Ha136 
BR-MUGBRMoghalhat136 
KWGKawgaon137 
MGHMoghalhat137 
BBGNJBibiganj138 
ADUAnnadanaga138 
RHTRajarhat139 
JOQJorai139 
SPMShyampur140 
MRBGMirbagh140 
JNIJainti141 
SJKLSurja Kama141 
BXTBamanhat141 
THTTograihat144 
BARPBirampur145 
DGPDinajpur145 
PRCPirgacha146 
BR-LMHLalmonirha147 
LMHLalmanirha147 
KRMKurigram147 
DLKDalkhola148 
BRFBhurungama149 
SRPBSrirampur 149 
KCQKanchan Ju149 
GKJGolakganj 150 
GKJ2Golakganj 150 
TARGHTaragach H151 
MHZMahendrana151 
DGPRDangapara151 
RNPRangpur152 
CONChowdhuran152 
PTYPateswari153 
KLIGJKaliaganj 154 
MTJRMoterjhar154 
BLEBirol155 
BJHRBajnahar155 
GOGHGossaigaon156 
PCPRPanchpir156 
BLFBalajan156 
SOXSonahat156 
HNJHasanganj156 
TETATelta156 
HLHili Bangl158 
HILIHili159 
Go to Full Mobile site