Large Station Board;
Entry# 805681-0

GJUT/Gangsar Jaito (3 PFs)
Local Name: Jaitu
गंगसर जैतो
ਗੰਗਸਰ ਜੈਤੋ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 14 2022 (20:15)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Jaitu, District Faridkot - 151202
State: Punjab

Elevation: 209 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for GJUT/Gangsar Jaito
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 27
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

AJTM/Ajit Gill Matta 5 km     CBX/Chand Bhan 7 km     RLS/Romana Albel Singh 8 km     GNA/Goneana Bhai Jagta 14 km     KKP/Kot Kapura Junction 17 km     GZS/Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan 21 km     WDJ/Wander Jatana 26 km     BTI/Bathinda Junction 26 km     FDK/Faridkot 30 km     BTIC/Bathinda Cantt. 35 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of GJUT/Gangsar Jaito (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
GJUTGangsar Ja0 
AJTMAjit Gill 5 
CBXChand Bhan7 
RLSRomana Alb8 
GNAGoneana Bh14 
KKPKot Kapura17 
GZSGiani Zail21 
WDJWander Jat26 
BTIBathinda J26 
BTIBBathinda B29 
XX-BTIOBathinda O29 
FDKFaridkot30 
BTCCBathinda C30 
XX-BTICBathinda C31 
BTICBathinda C35 
GSWGurusar Sa35 
BWXBahman Diw35 
BRWBariwala35 
PKZPipli Pakh36 
GHBGahri Bhag36 
XX-BTIBCBathinda C36 
KZWKatar Sing36 
XX-BTICOBathinda C37 
XX-KZWBKatar Sing38 
XX-KZWOKatar Sing38 
JBWJhabelwali41 
BHXBulluana42 
SGAShergarh42 
GHAGolehwala43 
SGFSangat43 
CWNCharewan43 
BCUBhuchchu44 
MKBHManwala Ko45 
KRSHKaramgarh 45 
KTFKot Fateh45 
LHKLaihra Kha48 
BNLSBangi Niha48 
MKSMuktsar49 
DQVDaula Kot 50 
LHMLehra Muha51 
KBUKasu Begu51 
BWBBagwali51 
MASKMaisar Kha53 
GDBGiddarbaha53 
RMNRaman54 
NJMNaojan Ram55 
PTRLPathrala55 
BDBGBadhai Bal57 
PULRampura Ph59 
RKKRatangarh 60 
MBYMandi Dabw61 
BSGRBhagsar61 
MAURMaur61 
FSRFaqar Sar61 
FZRFirozpur C62 
FZPFirozpur C65 
LKWLakhewali66 
JHKJethuke67 
KTKLKotli Kala68 
KNLKalanwali68 
MOTMalout69 
BMKBirang Khe70 
SSZSadda Sing71 
SWXSaidanwala71 
HSWHusainiwal71 
TAPATapa72 
MFMMahalam73 
KIQKhai Pheme74 
RRWRoranwala75 
DDKDhindsa76 
SCVSukhchain76 
QBWQubarwala77 
GUNSGhunas78 
TSSTalli Said79 
PHSFerozeshah80 
MSZMansa80 
DABNDhaban81 
CKAChak Pakhe81 
DODHDodh81 
CKLAChak Banwa82 
BGDBara Gudah83 
PKKPakki84 
HYAHadiyaya85 
MWXMallanwala86 
SULHSulhani87 
JTHJhok Tahal88 
NPXNarinderpu88 
BNNBarnala91 
BFEBahawal Ba91 
SGRASangaria92 
TWBTalwandi94 
KRSWKohar Sing94 
BWFButewala95 
BLZBudhlada96 
FKAFazilka Ju97 
ABSAbohar Jun99 
GHSGuru Harsa100 
MSSDMaheshari 100 
SSASirsa101 
SEQSekha101 
KOT BUDHAKot Budha101 
DTWDatewas103 
MXHMakhu104 
JWKAJand Wala 105 
DAUDagru105 
MNSRManaksar106 
TQLTheh Qalan106 
KLWLKilanwali107 
BJKNBajekan108 
BJMABurj Mohar108 
JWNJiwa Arain109 
ALALAlal109 
ALLAlal109 
NAWNNawan111 
GYLGharyala111 
JGWJogiwala111 
BRZBareta111 
LDKLadhuka111 
GKXGhal Kalan112 
PJKPanj Kosi113 
KUKAKhui Khera114 
CWDAChuhriwala115 
RJMARajomajra116 
SHNSuchan Kot116 
BXOBoparai116 
MOGAMoga117 
KAGRKahangarh117 
HMHHanumangar118 
WLAValtoha118 
JBDJalalabad118 
BKWABakayanwal119 
GHLUGhallu119 
BVWBahminiwal119 
JOKJodhka120 
DAVCDAV Colleg120 
GODGidarpindi121 
DUIDhuri Junc122 
KTPKKotha Pakk123 
PAXPatti124 
JHLJakhal Jun125 
RKGRattok Gur125 
HMOHanumangar125 
HMKHindumalko126 
JRKNJorkian126 
DINGDing126 
PMHParao Mahn127 
LNKLohian Kha128 
KLSXKaulseri129 
KCZKairon130 
BSSBahadur Si130 
KEMKKhem Karan131 
DBIDabli Rath131 
KUDNKudni132 
HMIHimmatana132 
HLWHirnawali132 
ORKIOrki132 
GRNGurnay133 
HMQHimmatpura133 
AJLAjitwal133 
MHULMehuwala H133 
SQRSultanpur 134 
KGKDKang Khurd134 
JDKJandoke135 
SRKNSherekan135 
CTWChhintanwa136 
TUNTohana137 
JPSJamalpur S137 
BHTBhattu137 
FTHFatuhi137 
SAGSangrur138 
SJSMSalemgarh 138 
DPKDholipal138 
RRALRure Asal139 
SDZSindhar139 
METMalerkotla139 
TIBITibi141 
NNKRNanaksar141 
DDYDudwindi141 
BUGLBuglanwali142 
KTLNKhat Laban142 
LHALehra Gaga142 
PGKPiliBanga143 
KBKNKhabra Kal143 
MLKHMulewal Kh143 
KKRLKakrala143 
KLWNKalwan144 
BZBharur145 
TTOTarn Taran145 
PJAPajian146 
JGNJagraon146 
BDSWBudhsinghw146 
PLTPirthala L146 
MOPRMohanpura146 
MQSMalsian Sh148 
DTNDhamtan Sa148 
GGKRGovindgarh148 
KUPKup148 
NBANabha149 
SFMSunam Udha151 
DUQDukhnawara151 
SFMUSunam Udha151 
HSQHussainpur151 
GJWGajuwala151 
SGNRShri Ganga152 
RCFKapurthala153 
RHWRohira Gha153 
MLMIMal Mohari154 
ADRMandi Adam154 
CJLChhajli154 
DHYDharodi155 
CKMChauki Man155 
GNZGahandhran155 
GRVGohlwar Va155 
KLMJKalhe Majr156 
SBSSangrana S158 
VNPNVain Puin158 
KXHKapurthala159 
UKNUklana160 
Go to Full Mobile site