Large Station Board;
Entry# 1942112-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2044254-0


GGC/Gangapur City (3 PFs)
Local Name: Gangapur City Junction
गंगापुर सिटी जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 03 (20:48)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Hospital Road, Mahukalan, Gangapur City - 322 202
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 269 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-4
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota


No Recent News for GGC/Gangapur City
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 83
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
1 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

LRU/Lalpur Umri 7 km     UDKL/Udai Kalan 8 km     COO/Chhoti Odai 13 km     KHUT/Khuntala 14 km     NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 17 km     PDZ/Piloda 21 km     BMWS/Bamanwas 22 km     NMD/Nimoda 27 km     KNDP/Khandip 27 km     PPLA/Piplai 27 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of GGC/Gangapur City (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
GGCGangapur C0 
LRULalpur Umr7 
UDKLUdai Kalan8 
COOChhoti Oda13 
KHUTKhuntala14 
NNWNarayanpur17 
PDZPiloda21 
BMWSBamanwas22 
NMDNimoda27 
KNDPKhandip27 
PPLAPiplai27 
MLZMalarna34 
SMVJShri Mahav34 
SKDMSikroda Mi40 
MDWIMandawari41 
HANHindaun Ci44 
MXLMokholi45 
BNOIBindori48 
DNHKDhindora H53 
LLSTLalsot53 
RNTRanthambho54 
FSPFateh Sing57 
DDWADeedwana61 
SMDCSawai Madh61 
SWMSawai Madh64 
SPAKArniya Kal66 
DYDumariya68 
KTAKushtala71 
DPZDevpura75 
NRWNNangal Raj77 
BXNBayana Jun77 
RWJRawanjna D80 
BAMABirambad82 
SABDSalabad85 
BRBandh Bare86 
CKBChauth ka 86 
AMLIAmli87 
BIYABaniyan87 
KEVKela Devi89 
NGLTNaglatula92 
SURLSureli95 
DODausa97 
BIQBansi Paha98 
PNGRPingora98 
IDGIndargarh 100 
JCUJaicholi103 
ISAIsarda104 
DXKDhana Kher104 
BNDNBhandana105 
BAKBhankari108 
JWJatwara109 
SWARSewar109 
RBSRupbas111 
LKELakheri111 
SRASSiras114 
KVGMKolvagram114 
XX-BTECBharatpur 116 
BSKOBanskho117 
XX-BTEOBharatpur 117 
AEDAulenda117 
BTEBharatpur 119 
LBNLaban119 
JHIRJhir120 
ARNAArnia120 
FTSFatehpur S125 
HKHelak125 
BAIBassi126 
BKIBandikui J126 
NHBNoh Bachha126 
DUMDhaurmui J127 
GKBGhat ka Va128 
BNLWBanasthali130 
RKRRanikund R131 
IKIkran131 
PPEAPaprera132 
SNPRSingarpur132 
GLNAGulana133 
SHGNShri Ghasi134 
JJAJajan Patt135 
KUTKanauta136 
CIKChiksana137 
KPZKapren138 
KLBKiraoli138 
BUBaswa139 
BWBiwai141 
CRGChuraman N141 
NBINadbai142 
KWPKhatipura 142 
CHNNChannani143 
MSRPMurhesi Ra144 
YY-AHAAchhnera B145 
SRRGSurergoth145 
BJRABhajera146 
YY-AHBAchhnera B146 
MIQMirhakur146 
AHAchhnera J147 
AREArnetha147 
GTJTGetor Jaga148 
KPOKaranpura149 
TBLTarchhera 150 
RHGRajgarh151 
PTLIPathauli152 
MTUJMathura Ju153 
MTJMathura Ju153 
CKSChaksu153 
BUDABhuda153 
BCPBichpuri154 
GADJGandhi Nag154 
MRTMathura Ca155 
SKJSSri Krishn156 
DPADurgapura156 
BTSRBhuteshwar156 
MSEMasani157 
KPTNKeshorai P158 
Go to Full Mobile site