Large Station Board;
Entry# 2122711-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2172771-0


PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)
Local Name: Dhand
पेहोवा रोड


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 17 2021 (22:51) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Dhand, District Kaithal - 136020
State: Haryana

Elevation: 249 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for PHWR/Pehowa Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

PBJM/Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt 4 km     SUMA/Solu Majra Halt 4 km     PDS/Pindarsi 9 km     TIK/Tik 10 km     GXG/Geong 16 km     NKLE/New Kaithal Halt 21 km     TNDE/Thanesar City 22 km     KLE/Kaithal 24 km     KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction 25 km     QTP/Quatabpur 30 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
PHWRPehowa Roa0 
PBJMPabnawa Ja4 
SUMASolu Majra4 
PDSPindarsi9 
TIKTik10 
JTSRJyotisar H16 
GXGGeong16 
NKLENew Kaitha21 
TNDEThanesar C22 
KLEKaithal24 
KKDEKurukshetr25 
QTPQuatabpur30 
DHKRDhoda Kher31 
AMINAmin34 
SJMSajuma36 
DPPDhirpur36 
DHMZDhola Mazr41 
NLKRNilokheri42 
KIYKalayat45 
TRRTaraori46 
SHDMShahabad M47 
BZKBhaini Khu51 
GRZGurthuri53 
MOYMohri57 
KUNKarnal58 
NRWNarwana Ju61 
UMBAmbala Can67 
BZJTBazida Jat68 
GSOGhaso68 
UMBYAmbala Can69 
DHYDharodi69 
NWOCAmbala Can70 
DOKYDukheri74 
DKTDhulkot75 
UBCAmbala Cit75 
GRAGharaunda76 
UCAUchana76 
DTNDhamtan Sa76 
KLWNKalwan80 
KESKesri80 
KFUKohand81 
GNBAGaon Barod81 
SMUShambhu84 
LLULalru85 
TDWTandwal86 
BBDEBabarpur86 
TUNTohana87 
BZOBarsola87 
DHPRDappar90 
HMQHimmatpura91 
PNPPanipat Ju92 
KUDNKudni92 
RAABarara92 
JINDJind Junct95 
RPJRajpura Ju95 
KURNKhukhrana99 
BNJLBinjhol99 
JCYJind City99 
JHLJakhal Jun99 
DWNADiwana100 
MFBMustafabad101 
GHGGhagghar101 
ASANAsan102 
BSPHBishanpura102 
PPDEPandu Pind104 
SBJSarai Banj104 
NLHNaultha104 
KIUKinana107 
KLIKauli107 
GRNGurnay107 
KAGRKahangarh107 
MLDEMadlauda108 
DZPDarazpur108 
SMKSamalkha109 
IRAIsrana110 
JPSJamalpur S111 
CDGChandigarh112 
SDYSadhoogarh112 
BRZBareta113 
JUDWJagadhri W113 
NARANara Halt113 
DOCDaun Kalan114 
BDMJBhodwal Ma115 
DHRNDhurana115 
JJTJai Jai Wa115 
LTKRLalit Kher116 
KSDEKarsindhu116 
LHALehra Gaga116 
JUDYamunanaga118 
YJUDYamunanaga118 
DMWPDMW Halt P118 
PTAPatiala120 
SIRSirhind Ju120 
PLTPirthala L120 
GNUGanaur121 
MDLAMudlana121 
CNDMChandi Man121 
JNAJulana121 
DTWDatewas121 
GGKRGovindgarh122 
SASNSAS Nagar 123 
SFDESafidon123 
FGSBFatehgarh 124 
BHMWBhambeva124 
KNZKalanour124 
GJWGajuwala125 
PTEPatiala Ca125 
SRDHSarsadh125 
RUGRajlu Garh126 
KZHKila Zafar126 
SXESilakheri127 
SUPRSurajpur128 
BLZBudhlada128 
CJLChhajli128 
ISRIIshapur Kh129 
SLKNSandal Kal129 
GVGMandi Gobi129 
BSPNBassi Path129 
GHNAGohana Jun131 
LNMALakhan Maj132 
BUTNButana132 
BKDEBudhakhera133 
DBNDhablan133 
UKNUklana134 
KHVKarainthi135 
SSWSarsawa135 
NGWNNoganwan135 
NPXNarinderpu136 
KHDRKhandrai137 
SFMUSunam Udha137 
SNPSonipat Ju137 
SFMSunam Udha137 
KNNKhanna137 
KLKKalka137 
BASNBhainswan137 
RBHRRabhra138 
DULPDaulatpur 139 
KLMJKalhe Majr139 
PKYPilkhani140 
PKDEPilu Khera140 
KARRKharar140 
RKXRukhi141 
NMDANew Morind141 
HNNHarsana Ka142 
SMFSamar Gopa142 
BZBharur143 
TSLTaksal143 
JNCVMorinda Jn143 
MSZMansa144 
MRNDMorinda Ju144 
SWDESiwaha145 
JSSJasia145 
BRNIBarwasni145 
NBANabha146 
LATHLath146 
GMMGumman147 
RDDERathdhana147 
SRESaharanpur148 
CHAChawa Pail148 
SPBKSunderpur 148 
BADDIBaddi149 
BXCBarwala149 
SAGSangrur150 
MKLIMakrauli150 
KWTKhanalampu151 
ROKRohtak Jun152 
KRLIKurali152 
KKRLKakrala152 
KOTIKoti153 
MOHRMohana Har153 
SSZSadda Sing153 
NURNarela154 
HNCHindon Cab154 
JSPNJaspalon154 
KJGYKhanalampu154 
CTLIChatouli155 
TPZTapri Junc155 
KTKLKotli Kala156 
BAEBaliakheri158 
BSSBahadur Si158 
Go to Full Mobile site