Large Station Board;
Entry# 1659163-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 3558921-0


DWR/Dharwad (4 PFs)
Local Name: Dharwar
धारवाड
ಧಾರವಾಡ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (12:56) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Malmaddi, Dharwad, Karnataka, Pin code ; 580001
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 737 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)


Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
1 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

KRKP/Kyarkop 6 km     NVU/Navalur 7 km     MGD/Mugad 14 km     UNK/Unkal 16 km     UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 20 km     SUBL/Hubballi South (Hubli) 24 km     KBI/Kambarganvi 25 km     KUG/Kusugal 28 km     KHST/Kashanatti 31 km     KNO/Kundgol 36 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of DWR/Dharwad (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
DWRDharwad0 
KRKPKyarkop6 
NVUNavalur7 
AGLAmargol11 
XX-UBLWHubballi W13 
MGDMugad14 
UNKUnkal16 
UBLSSS Hubbal20 
HBQHubballi E22 
XX-UBLOHubballi O23 
XX-UBLBHubballi E23 
SUBLHubballi S24 
KBIKambarganv25 
KUGKusugal28 
KHSTKashanatti31 
KNOKundgol36 
LWRAlnavar Ju37 
HBSHebsur37 
SVHESisvinhall41 
BIEBhistenhat43 
SNHSaunshi44 
NVDNavalgund 45 
TVGTavargatti46 
SXHShingatger50 
NAGNagargali51 
NGRAnnigeri53 
GDIGudgeri56 
KNKPKondikoppa57 
DEVDevarayi58 
KALSKalas Halt61 
LKTHulkoti63 
DEDDandeli63 
SVTNShivathan65 
YLGYalvigi67 
BKITBinkadakat71 
LDLonda Junc71 
YY-GDGCGadag Chor73 
XX-GDGBGadag Bypa74 
GDGBGadag Bypa74 
SVNRSavanur76 
GDGGadag Junc76 
LKSMRLakshmeshw82 
TGTTinai Ghat83 
KVSKalsur84 
GNJGunji85 
KGXKanginhal85 
KJGKarajgi88 
HBLHombal89 
RLPHarlapur94 
CLRCastle Roc95 
HVRSMM Haveri96 
KNPKhanapur97 
BLRBalganur98 
HAGHalligudi99 
MLPMallapur102 
CRZCaranzol103 
SOQSompur Roa103 
IDJIdalhond106 
DDSDudh Sagar109 
DWFDudh Sagar110 
BNABanni Kopp110 
BYDByadgi110 
DURDesur112 
SMKTSomankatti113 
LIMSonalium114 
TLKLTalakal117 
HLARHole Alur120 
DADDevargudda120 
BNPBhanapur121 
JAKJakanur122 
QLMKulem122 
BGMBelagavi (123 
LKYLakhmapur127 
KANRKukanur128 
RNRRanibennur128 
KMKalem130 
SXBSambre131 
YGAYaragoppa132 
KBLKoppal133 
SGNLSanganal137 
SBHSulebhavi138 
BDMBadami139 
SVMSanvordem 140 
CLIChalgeri141 
GINGinigera J144 
YLBAYelburga145 
CNRChandor Go147 
KMPSKumarapatn148 
SULSuldhal150 
HTNLHitnal151 
SJDASan Juje D151 
HRRHarihar151 
HAPRHanamapur151 
GEDGuledagudd152 
BDGUBudhagumpa153 
MRBMunirabad155 
AVCAmaravathi156 
Go to Full Mobile site