Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4943859-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 5137074-0


DDCC/Daund Chord Line (1 PFs)
Local Name: Daund Junction Bypass
दौंड कॉर्ड लाईन
दौण्ड कॉर्ड लाईन


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Feb 23 2023 (22:06)
Show ALL Trains
Beside M/s Malu Sleepers Factory , Chord Line , Daund - 413801
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 525 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur


No Recent News for DDCC/Daund Chord Line
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 63
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 4.0/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

DD/Daund Junction 3 km     PAA/Patas 8 km     KSTH/Kashti 9 km     BRB/Boribel 13 km     KDTN/Kadethan 13 km     MDDG/Malad Gaon 16 km     KDG/Kedgaon 18 km     SGND/Shrigonda Road 19 km     MLM/Malthan 23 km     SSI/Shirsai 23 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of DDCC/Daund Chord Line (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
XX-DDBCDaund Bloc0 
DDCCDaund Chor0 
DDAMDaund A Ca0 
DDAPDaund A Ca0 
DDACDaund Jn A1 
DDJADaund Good1 
XX-DDCDaund Junc1 
XX-DDUGDaund Up G2 
DDDaund Junc3 
DDELSDaund Elec3 
DDBCDaund Bloc3 
DDYXDaund Junc3 
DD-ELSDaund Elec4 
PAAPatas8 
KSTHKashti9 
BRBBoribel13 
KDTNKadethan13 
MDDGMalad Gaon16 
KDGKedgaon18 
SGNDShrigonda 19 
MLMMalthan23 
SSIShirsai23 
KTTKhutbav24 
SSFSirsuphal24 
BGVNBhigwan31 
YTYevat31 
BWDBelwandi33 
KFHKatphal36 
JNTRJinti Road42 
URIUruli43 
BRMTBaramati (46 
VPRVisapur47 
PRWDParewadi52 
RNJDRanjangaon54 
LONILoni56 
HPLXLoni Yard56 
WSBWashimbe59 
SNGSangawi60 
MJBKManjari Bu61 
SRLSarola64 
HDPHadapsar (66 
PPJPophlaj68 
XX-GITGhorpadi G69 
AKRAkolner69 
PA-DLSPune Diese70 
YY-GITGhorpadi G70 
GPRGhorpuri70 
GITGhorpuri T70 
GPRWGhorpuri W70 
PLLDPhaltan71 
PUNEPune Junct72 
SVJRShivajinag74 
JEURJeur77 
KKKhadki78 
SSVSasvad Roa79 
SWLNSurawadi79 
DAPDDapodi80 
ANGAhmednagar82 
KSWDKasarwadi83 
BLNIBhalwani84 
FSGPhursungi84 
PMPPimpri86 
NNBNimblak88 
CCHChinchwad88 
TGLNTaradgaon90 
ALNAlandi91 
AKRDAkurdi91 
KEMKem93 
NYDONarayandoh94 
DEHRDehu Road96 
LNNLonand Jun97 
VLVilad98 
SHIVShindawane100 
BGWIBegdewadi100 
BGWBegdewadi100 
SLRWShelarwadi100 
DHSDhavalas101 
GRWDGhorawadi103 
DAHDehare Cab103 
NIRANira104 
SLPSalpa106 
TGNTalegaon106 
NLNINew Loni108 
VBRVambori109 
ABLEAmbale109 
VDNVadgaon110 
KWVKurduwadi 111 
AKIAdarki114 
RJWRajevadi114 
KNHEKanhe115 
WLHValha115 
CNHLChink Hill116 
SPWISolapurwad117 
WDSWadsinge119 
KMSTKamshet119 
LAULLaul120 
MGOMahisgaon120 
RRIRahuri122 
DNJDaundaj123 
WTRWathar124 
PSSPadsali124 
NDNRNew Dhanor125 
JJRJejuri126 
MVLMalavli127 
MAMadha127 
TKMYTaklimiya127 
SEIShendri131 
KDAAKada133 
LNLXLonavala Y134 
WKAVakav134 
PLVPalsi134 
MLBModnimb134 
LNLLonavla135 
UPIUplai137 
PDGNPadhegaon137 
KADKhandala139 
AAGAngar140 
NPWNipani Vad142 
AHIAshti142 
JSVJarandeshw143 
MHLCMonkey Hil144 
KHPIKhopoli146 
MKPTMalikpeth147 
NAHTNew Ashti148 
BTWBarsi Town148 
LWJLowjee149 
BAPBelapur149 
STRSatara150 
TKWThakurvadi150 
NNCNNagnath Ca151 
NAGCNagargali152 
BBVBabhulgaon152 
DLVDolavali152 
JBCJambrung C153 
KLYKelavli154 
MOMohol157 
KCBKuslamb157 
PDIPalasdhari160 
Go to Full Mobile site