Large Station Board;
Entry# 3075054-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5036479-0


MMCT/Mumbai Central (5 PFs)
Local Name: Bombay Central / Bambai Central
मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल
मुंबई सेंट्रल


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 22 2022 (00:29)
Show ALL Trains
Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for MMCT/Mumbai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 25
4 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MX/Mahalakshmi 1 km     GTR/Grant Road 1 km     CYR/Charni Road 2 km     CHG/Chinchpokli 2 km     BY/Byculla 2 km     SNRD/Sandhurst Road 2 km     DKRD/Dockyard Road 3 km     MSD/Masjid 3 km     CRD/Currey Road 3 km     PL/Lower Parel 3 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MMCT/Mumbai Central (5 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BCLMumbai Cen0 
MMCTMumbai Cen0 
MXMahalakshm1 
MCCMMumbai Cen1 
GTRGrant Road1 
MZNCMazgaon Ca1 
CYRCharni Roa2 
CHGChinchpokl2 
BYByculla2 
XX-WBWadi Bunde2 
SNRDSandhurst 2 
DKRDDockyard R3 
MSDMasjid3 
CRDCurrey Roa3 
PLLower Pare3 
RRDReay Road3 
MELMarine Lin3 
CTGNCotton Gre3 
CSMTMumbai CSM4 
PBHDPrabhadevi4 
EPRElphinston4 
PRLWParel Loco4 
CCGChurchgate4 
PRParel4 
SVESewri5 
DRDadar Cent5 
DDRDadar West5 
KCEKings Circ7 
MRUMatunga Ro7 
MTNMatunga7 
MMMahim Junc8 
VDLRVadala Roa8 
GTBNGuru Tegh 8 
SINSion9 
RVJRavli Junc9 
BABandra9 
CHFChunabhatt9 
BAMYBandra Mar10 
KHARKhar Road11 
BDTSMumbai Ban11 
CLAKurla Junc12 
STCSanta Cruz12 
TKNGTilaknagar13 
LTTMumbai LTT13 
VVHVidyavihar14 
CLASKurla EMU 14 
VLPVille Parl14 
CMBRChembur14 
GVGovandi16 
ADHMAndheri(Me16 
GCGhatkopar16 
WEHWestern Ex16 
ADHAndheri16 
DNNRD.N. Nagar18 
MNKDMankhurd18 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c18 
JOSJogeshwari19 
VKVikhroli20 
KJRDKanjur Mar21 
RMARRam Mandir21 
GMNGoregaon22 
BNDBhandup23 
NHUNahur25 
MDDMalad25 
KILEKandivli26 
CRNMMulund Dep26 
VSHVashi26 
SNCRSanpada27 
SNPDSanpada Ca27 
KDKCKandivli E27 
MLNDMulund27 
TAPGTurbhe APM28 
TUHTurbhe28 
JNJJuinagar29 
BVIBorivali29 
KPHNKopar Khai30 
TNAThane30 
NEUNerul31 
DIGHDigha Gaon32 
DICDahisar32 
GNSLGhansoli32 
XX-TNACThane C Ca32 
KLVAKalva32 
SWDVSeawoods -33 
KLVCKalva EMU 33 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi33 
AIRLAiroli33 
XX-TNABThane B Ca33 
SGSGMSagar Sang33 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L33 
RABERabale34 
MBQMumbra34 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun34 
MIRAMira Road35 
BEPRBelapur CB35 
TRGRTarghar36 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C37 
DIVADiva Junct37 
DWJNDiva Junct38 
AGSNAgasan38 
KHAGKharghar38 
BYRBhayandar38 
BMDRBamandongr38 
DTVLDatiwali38 
KARPKharkopar40 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr41 
DDCLDombivli C41 
MANRMansarovar41 
NIIJNilaje41 
KNDSKhandeshwa42 
GAVNGavhan42 
JSLEJasai Chir43 
THKThakurli43 
NIGNaigaon43 
JCNRJuchandra46 
KYNXKalyan Jun46 
SEMKShematikha46 
PNVLPanvel Jun46 
BSRVasai Road47 
KYNKalyan Jun47 
NESANhava Shev49 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele49 
CKHSChikhli49 
KLMGKalamboli 50 
TPNDTaloje Pan50 
SMNESomatne50 
KLMCKalamboli50 
VLDIVithalwadi50 
SHADShahad51 
DPLIDapoli51 
NSPNalla Sopa51 
ULNRUlhasnagar52 
XX-WWCWadawali C53 
DRGIDronagiri53 
NVRDNavade Roa53 
VCSVVirar Cars53 
ABHAmbernath54 
ABYAmbivli54 
URANUran54 
JNPTJawaharlal55 
MHPEMohope55 
VRVirar55 
RSYIRasayani57 
KARDKaman Road58 
TLATitvala59 
APTAApta60 
CHLIChikhloli60 
BUDBadlapur62 
CHOKChauk63 
VTNVaitarna64 
JITEJite65 
KDVKhadavli66 
KHBVKharbav66 
HMRRHamarapur70 
SAHSaphale71 
KJTKarjat Jun73 
VGIVangani73 
VSDVasind74 
BIRDBhiwandi R74 
PDIPalasdhari76 
SHLUShelu77 
KLVKelve Road78 
UBCNUlhas Brid79 
BVSBhivpuri R80 
PENPen80 
ASOAsangaon80 
KLYKelavli81 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies81 
NRLNNeral Jn N81 
NRLNeral Junc81 
KOPRKopar82 
DLVDolavali83 
JBCJambrung C84 
DCTLDombivli C85 
PLGPalghar86 
LWJLowjee86 
JSWDJSW Siding87 
DIDombivli87 
TKWThakurvadi87 
NNCNNagnath Ca88 
AMNAAman Lodge88 
X108Aman Lodge88 
KHPIKhopoli88 
NAGCNagargali89 
ATGAtgaon90 
UOIUmroli92 
KASUKasu93 
JTTJummapatti93 
MHLCMonkey Hil93 
BORBoisar96 
THSThansit96 
KADKhandala98 
WTPWater Pipe99 
KEKhardi102 
LNLLonavla102 
LNLXLonavala Y103 
ANLGAman Lodge105 
MAEMatheran107 
NGTNNagothane107 
VGNVangaon107 
THALThal109 
OMBOombermali109 
MVLMalavli110 
XX-KSRBKasara B C115 
KSRAKasara115 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab116 
NIDINidi117 
KMSTKamshet118 
DRDDahanu Roa119 
ROHARoha121 
ROHRoha121 
TGR2Block & Ca122 
KNHEKanhe122 
TGR1Block & Ca124 
VDNVadgaon126 
IGPIgatpuri130 
TGNTalegaon130 
GVDGholvad130 
IGPXIgatpuri Y131 
GRWDGhorawadi133 
KOLKolad133 
BRRDBordi Road135 
BGWBegdewadi136 
BGWIBegdewadi136 
SLRWShelarwadi136 
GOGhoti138 
DEHRDehu Road140 
UBRUmargam Ro140 
INPIndapur144 
SJNSanjan145 
AKRDAkurdi145 
PIPadli146 
CCHChinchwad148 
PMPPimpri150 
MNIMangaon150 
KSWDKasarwadi153 
AVAsvali154 
BLDBhilad156 
DAPDDapodi156 
TGR3Block & Ca159 
Go to Full Mobile site