Close-up; Entrance Hall - Inside; Reservation Counter;
markapur road (MRK)
Entry# 4463974-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4948778-0


MRK/Markapur Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Markapuram
मार्कापूर रोड
మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 14 (22:47)
Show ALL Trains
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Rayavaram, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 160 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntur


No Recent News for MRK/Markapur Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
2 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

TLU/Tarlupadu 12 km     GJJ/Gajjela Konda 13 km     DKD/Donakonda 24 km     CBM/Cumbum 26 km     POO/Potlapadu 30 km     JBK/Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram 33 km     KCD/Kurichedu 37 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MRK/Markapur Road (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MRKMarkapur R0 
TLUTarlupadu12 
GJJGajjela Ko13 
DKDDonakonda24 
CBMCumbum26 
POOPotlapadu30 
JBKJaggambhot33 
KCDKurichedu37 
SDVSomidevipa45 
GKMGundlakamm48 
GMAGudimetta49 
YADAYadavalli54 
CEMCheekatega55 
GIDGiddalur60 
VKNVinukonda61 
KSTEKrishnamse65 
DMTDiguvamett71 
SYMSavalyapur71 
XX-SYMOSavalyapur72 
DARSIDarsi73 
VPUNVelpuru No77 
VLCAVellalache79 
VEPVelpuru Ro79 
VLEVellalcher79 
RJMPLRajampalli82 
SABSantamagul82 
CMZChalama88 
RPCARompicharl89 
MLVRMMallavaram89 
MUKMunumaka91 
SNGDPSanthagudi91 
KKGAKunkalagun95 
PODLIPodili97 
GZLGazulapall98 
NRTNarasaraop98 
NKRKLNekarikall102 
NDPLNandipalli106 
STURSatulur109 
NLPINemalipuri110 
NDLNandyal Ju113 
XX-NDLBNandyal Br115 
NDPUNudurupadu116 
PGRNNew Pidugu117 
STRMSitaramapu118 
ANPMAnupalem119 
KNGRIKanigiri121 
PGRLPidugurall123 
PPMPhirangipu123 
MADUMadduru124 
BMKDBellamkond125 
VMLDVemuluripa127 
PNMPanyam128 
KPHKamepalli129 
REMReddigudem131 
PRCAPerecherla132 
TMLUTummalache133 
DUPDhulipalla136 
KEFKrishnamma138 
NLPDNallapadu 139 
BLIPLBallipalle141 
SAPSattenapal143 
BGNPBanaganapa143 
GNTGuntur Jun144 
NDKDNadikude J144 
NGNCNew Guntur146 
MIXManipuram 146 
REPResauli146 
XX-MIXBManipuram 146 
NGNTNew Guntur146 
BEYBugganipal147 
BDPLBandarupal148 
GPDEGudipudi149 
PDKNPedakakani151 
NRMRLNarramarel152 
PDGLPondugula153 
NBRNamburu153 
MDPDMandapadu153 
GZAGurujala G154 
PKPUPeddakurap155 
VJAVejandla156 
NGJNNagarjuna 156 
SRPMSiripuram157 
Go to Full Mobile site