Large Station Board;
Entry# 2019512-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2382224-6


CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Kovai
कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन
கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 25 2022 (19:26)
Show ALL Trains
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 412 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem


No Recent News for CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 100
Number of Originating Trains: 38
Number of Terminating Trains: 37
3 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (332 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
porters/escalators - good (41)
food - good (43)
transportation - good (42)
lodging - good (36)
railfanning - good (41)
sightseeing - good (42)
safety - good (42)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

CBF/Coimbatore North 3 km     PTJ/Podanur Junction 6 km     PLMD/Pilamedu 10 km     TDE/Thudiyalur 10 km     SHI/Singanallur 15 km     MDKI/Madukarai 16 km     PKM/Periyanaikanpalayam 17 km     IGU/Irugur Junction 18 km     ETMD/Ettimadai 21 km     SUU/Sulur Road 25 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CBECoimbatore0 
CBFCoimbatore3 
PTJPodanur Ju6 
PLMDPilamedu10 
TDEThudiyalur10 
CIMChettipala15 
SHISinganallu15 
MDKIMadukarai16 
PKMPeriyanaik17 
IGUIrugur Jun18 
IGCSIrugur Con19 
ETMDEttimadai21 
SUUSulur Road25 
CNVKinattukka25 
KAYKaraimadai29 
WRAWalayar30 
SNOSomanur33 
CLMDChullimada34 
MTPMettupalay36 
KJKDKanjikode42 
VNJVanjipalai43 
QLRKallar44 
POYPollachi J46 
ADRLAdderley48 
KTKUKottekad49 
TUPTiruppur51 
HLGHillgrove54 
PGTPalakkad J56 
KUYTiruppur K58 
RNMDRunnymede58 
PGTNPalakkad T60 
GMGMGomangalam62 
ONRCoonoor63 
PLLParli65 
UKLUttukuli65 
WELWellington65 
AVKAravankadu68 
PDGMPudunagara71 
MNYMankara72 
VZVijayamang74 
KXTKetti74 
UDTUdumalaipe75 
VDKVadakannik76 
LOVLovedale78 
KLGDKollengode79 
LDYLakkiti80 
FNHLFernhill81 
UAMUdagamanda82 
UAMRUdagamanda82 
IGRIngur82 
PLPMPalappuram84 
MVRDMaivadi Ro84 
MMDAMuthalamad87 
PYPerundurai87 
MDKMMadattukul88 
OTPOttappalam88 
MNURMannanur95 
PPTRPushpattur95 
TPMTotiyapala95 
MXMMinatchipu98 
BPZABharathapu99 
SRRAShoranur A99 
ED-DLSErode Dies100 
SRRShoranur J100 
SRRBShoranur B100 
EDErode Junc101 
ED-ELSErode Elec102 
VTKVallathol 103 
VDKSVadanamkur104 
ANMAnaimalai 105 
KRKDKarakad106 
CVCauvery106 
MUCMullurkara107 
PLNIPalani109 
VPZVallapuzha110 
PTBPattambi112 
CVDChavadipal112 
ANUAnangur114 
KZCKulukkalur114 
WKIWadakanche116 
KODNKodumunda117 
PASPasur120 
CQACherukara121 
PUMPallippura121 
SGESankaridur122 
IOCLSIndian Oil123 
MGKMulangunna123 
CHPTChatrappat124 
PEUPerssannur126 
CNYKolanalli127 
MVPMMavelipala127 
AAMAngadippur128 
PNQThrissur P130 
KTUKuttippura130 
XX-PNQOThrissur P131 
URLUnjalur133 
PKQPattikkad133 
TCRThrissur (133 
ODCOddanchatr134 
AMLRAmala Naga135 
TUATirunnavay137 
KMDKodumudi139 
OLROllur139 
MLTRMelattur140 
DCMagudancha140 
TIRTirur145 
NOYNoyal145 
PUKPudukkad146 
DVBHMakudan Vi146 
TUVTuvvur147 
NYINellayi150 
GUVGuruvayur151 
TDPMTodiyapula151 
VRPDVirapandy 151 
PGRPugalur152 
TATanur153 
NEANeykkarapa154 
VNBVaniyambal155 
IJKIrinjalakk156 
Go to Full Mobile site