Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2350983-0
Night Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5491185-0


BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)
Local Name: Biaora
ब्यावरा राजगढ
بیاورہ راجگڑہ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 04 2023 (22:30) by HunnyBourasi~
Show ALL Trains
NH 46,Biaora Dist. Rajgarh
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


No Recent News for BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - poor (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - poor (5)
safety - average (5)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

KNRA/Kachnaria 7 km     SFZ/Sinduriya Kachari 10 km     KNWS/Karanwas 16 km     RJGRH/Rajgarh 23 km     PCF/Penchi 26 km     PFR/Pachor Road 29 km     CBK/Chachaura Binaganj 30 km     NSGRH/Narsinghgarh 33 km     KLCPR/Khilchipur 37 km     RMQ/Ramri 39 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BRRGBiyavra Ra0 
KNRAKachnaria7 
SFZSinduriya 10 
KNWSKaranwas16 
RJGRHRajgarh23 
PCFPenchi26 
PFRPachor Roa29 
CBKChachaura 30 
NSGRHNarsinghga33 
KLCPRKhilchipur37 
RMQRamri39 
UDKUdyan Kher43 
BHJPRBhojpur51 
PQUParhana Ma52 
KHRJKumbhraj53 
SFWSarangpur61 
RGGRaghogarh68 
SHMPRShyampur69 
GATLGhatoli70 
VJPVijay Pur72 
RTARuthiyai J77 
SFFSunera Pir80 
CRKRChaurakher84 
AKLAAklera86 
SFYShajapur88 
MUGAMahugara90 
DHRDharnaoda90 
MTPCMotipura C95 
AMTHAAmetha97 
GUNAGuna Junct97 
SHRNSant Hirda100 
BIHBairagarh100 
CAZChauhani101 
MABNMaban103 
BLOBhulon105 
SYOSiroliya106 
BQEBakanian B108 
NPDCNishatpura109 
PGAPagara110 
NSZNishatpura110 
BPLBhopal Jun111 
TRWTTaravata111 
JAKAJunakhera113 
MKCMaksi Junc116 
PUDPhanda116 
RKMPRani Kamal117 
PIGTPilighat117 
HBJHabibGanj117 
CAGChhabra Gu117 
BDJRBhadora Ja118 
SUWSukhisewan119 
PNWNPachawan123 
DONDonta123 
PUOPir Umrod123 
MSOMisrod123 
KOLIKesholi125 
TANTarana Roa126 
SHDRShadhoraga126 
JAPNJhalrapata126 
BVBBhadbhadag127 
MINAMiyana128 
SEHSehore128 
RCJRanyal Jas131 
SYLSalpura132 
SVTShivpura132 
RSJRayser133 
JLWCJhalawar C133 
MDDPMandideep133 
RIKARatikheda134 
BCHBerchha135 
BKTLBaktal136 
DWGDewanGanj136 
ITKLItaya Kala139 
SKBNSilakeri139 
KONYKisoni140 
ASKNAshok Naga141 
TJPTajpur142 
PRBParbati142 
AJKIAjitkhedi145 
SMTSalamatpur145 
BDWSBadarwas146 
ATRUAtru146 
KSHKali Sindh147 
ODGObaidulla 147 
PLWPingleshwa148 
HPKAHinotia Pi150 
JLFJulmi151 
DWXDewas Junc152 
PORPiplod Roa153 
BLXBolai153 
ORROrr154 
XX-UJNOUjjain Out155 
UJNCUjjain C C155 
UJNUjjain Jun157 
UJJNUjjain157 
VRGVikram Nag158 
XX-RMAORamganj Ma158 
BNJNBinjana159 
RMARamganj Ma159 
SPBGSipra Brid160 
Go to Full Mobile site