no description available
Entry# 2384803-0

SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sangat Mandi
संगत
ਸੰਗਤ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 02 2023 (17:09)
Show ALL Trains
Sangat Mandi, District Bathinda - 151401
State: Punjab

Elevation: 203 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Bikaner


No Recent News for SGF/Sangat
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

GSW/Gurusar Sahnewala 8 km     BWB/Bagwali 8 km     PTRL/Pathrala 12 km     BTI/Bathinda Junction 17 km     MBY/Mandi Dabwali 18 km     GHB/Gahri Bhagi 22 km     KZW/Katar Singhwala 22 km     BTIC/Bathinda Cantt. 26 km     BWX/Bahman Diwana 26 km     BMK/Birang Khera 27 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of SGF/Sangat (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
SGFSangat0 
GSWGurusar Sa8 
BWBBagwali8 
XX-BTICBathinda C12 
PTRLPathrala12 
XX-BTIOBathinda O15 
BTIBBathinda B15 
BTCCBathinda C16 
BTIBathinda J17 
MBYMandi Dabw18 
GHBGahri Bhag22 
KZWKatar Sing22 
XX-KZWOKatar Sing24 
XX-KZWBKatar Sing24 
BTICBathinda C26 
BWXBahman Diw26 
XX-BTIBCBathinda C27 
BMKBirang Khe27 
SGAShergarh28 
XX-BTICOBathinda C28 
GNAGoneana Bh29 
MKBHManwala Ko31 
KTFKot Fateh31 
BHXBulluana33 
BNLSBangi Niha34 
BCUBhuchchu35 
CBXChand Bhan36 
KRSHKaramgarh 36 
DABNDhaban38 
LHKLaihra Kha39 
MASKMaisar Kha39 
RMNRaman40 
NJMNaojan Ram41 
DQVDaula Kot 41 
LHMLehra Muha42 
GJUTGangsar Ja43 
GDBGiddarbaha44 
RKKRatangarh 46 
MAURMaur47 
AJTMAjit Gill 48 
SGRASangaria49 
PULRampura Ph50 
RLSRomana Alb51 
FSRFaqar Sar52 
KTKLKotli Kala54 
KNLKalanwali54 
SSZSadda Sing57 
JHKJethuke58 
KKPKot Kapura60 
MOTMalout60 
SCVSukhchain62 
TAPATapa63 
MNSRManaksar63 
GZSGiani Zail64 
MSZMansa66 
QBWQubarwala68 
NAWNNawan68 
BGDBara Gudah69 
GUNSGhunas69 
WDJWander Jat69 
FDKFaridkot73 
NPXNarinderpu74 
PKKPakki75 
HMHHanumangar75 
HYAHadiyaya76 
BRWBariwala78 
PKZPipli Pakh79 
BFEBahawal Ba82 
HMOHanumangar82 
BLZBudhlada82 
BNNBarnala82 
JRKNJorkian83 
JBWJhabelwali84 
CWNCharewan86 
GHAGolehwala86 
SSASirsa87 
DBIDabli Rath88 
HLWHirnawali89 
DTWDatewas89 
ABSAbohar Jun90 
MKSMuktsar92 
SEQSekha92 
SRKNSherekan92 
KBUKasu Begu94 
BJKNBajekan94 
SJSMSalemgarh 95 
DPKDholipal95 
BRZBareta97 
TIBITibi98 
KLWLKilanwali98 
BJMABurj Mohar99 
BUGLBuglanwali99 
ALLAlal100 
BDBGBadhai Bal100 
ALALAlal100 
PGKPiliBanga100 
SHNSuchan Kot102 
BDSWBudhsinghw103 
KAGRKahangarh103 
PJKPanj Kosi104 
BSGRBhagsar104 
FZRFirozpur C105 
JOKJodhka106 
CWDAChuhriwala106 
RJMARajomajra107 
FZPFirozpur C108 
AMPRAmarpura R108 
TLITulwara Jh108 
LKWLakhewali109 
GHLUGhallu110 
BKWABakayanwal110 
JHLJakhal Jun111 
DINGDing112 
DUIDhuri Junc113 
SDSSadulshahr113 
HSWHusainiwal114 
SWXSaidanwala114 
KTPKKotha Pakk114 
RMHRangmahal116 
KUKAKhui Khera116 
MFMMahalam116 
HMKHindumalko117 
KIQKhai Pheme117 
KUDNKudni118 
ENBEllenabad118 
RRWRoranwala118 
GRNGurnay119 
HMQHimmatpura119 
MHULMehuwala H119 
DDKDhindsa119 
KLSXKaulseri120 
FSWFateh Sing120 
BSSBahadur Si121 
TSSTalli Said122 
BHTBhattu123 
PHSFerozeshah123 
HMIHimmatana123 
TUNTohana123 
ORKIOrki123 
JPSJamalpur S123 
XX-SOGCSuratgarh 124 
CKAChak Pakhe124 
DODHDodh124 
SURRSureran124 
XX-SOGBSuratgarh 125 
JWKAJand Wala 125 
CKLAChak Banwa125 
SOGSuratgarh 125 
BWCBanwali127 
CTWChhintanwa127 
FTHFatuhi128 
LHALehra Gaga128 
SAGSangrur129 
KBKNKhabra Kal129 
BNSRBhagwan Sa129 
MWXMallanwala129 
SULHSulhani130 
KLWNKalwan130 
METMalerkotla130 
KNNAKhinaniyan130 
JTHJhok Tahal131 
PPRNPiperan132 
PLTPirthala L132 
FKAFazilka Ju133 
DTNDhamtan Sa134 
GGKRGovindgarh134 
KKRLKakrala134 
BZBharur136 
SHWLSahuwala136 
GJWGajuwala137 
TWBTalwandi137 
KRSWKohar Sing137 
BWFButewala138 
KUPKup139 
NBANabha140 
ADRMandi Adam140 
SRZSardargarh140 
DHYDharodi141 
SFMSunam Udha142 
TQLTheh Qalan142 
SGNRShri Ganga142 
SFMUSunam Udha142 
BDWLBiradhwal142 
GHSGuru Harsa143 
MSSDMaheshari 143 
BKKABhukarka143 
XX-BDWOBiradhwal 144 
XX-BDWBBiradhwal 144 
KOT BUDHAKot Budha144 
RHWRohira Gha144 
SRPRSarupsar J145 
UKNUklana146 
KLMJKalhe Majr147 
MXHMakhu147 
LDKLadhuka147 
DAUDagru148 
MOPRMohanpura148 
JESJaitsar149 
NRWNarwana Ju149 
NHRNohar149 
AHHAhmedgarh150 
CJLChhajli151 
DULPDaulatpur 151 
KTLNKhat Laban152 
RGNHRaghunathg152 
JWNJiwa Arain152 
DBNDhablan153 
GNGRGhungrana153 
GYLGharyala154 
PRURPrithwiraj154 
JGWJogiwala154 
DPLNDiplana155 
BVWBahminiwal155 
GKXGhal Kalan155 
BUGYBugia Halt155 
BXOBoparai159 
Go to Full Mobile site