Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2889909-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3440970-0


PTKC/Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs)
Local Name: Chakki Bank
पठानकोट छावनी
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਛਾਉਣੀ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (12:43) by Nurburgring^
Show ALL Trains
NH44, Pathankot Cantt, District Pathankot - 145001
State: Punjab

Elevation: 326 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 112
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
3 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - average (11)
food - average (13)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

PTKN/Pathankot Junction NG 2 km     BHRL/Bharoli Junction 3 km     PTK/Pathankot Junction 4 km     SRM/Sarna 7 km     SJNP/Sujanpur 8 km     KNDI/Kandrori 10 km     JK/Jakolari 12 km     DLSR/Dalhousie Road 14 km     GILA/Ghiala 14 km     MDPB/Madhopur Punjab 15 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of PTKC/Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CHKBChakki Ban0 
PTKCPathankot 0 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou2 
PTKNPathankot 2 
BHCHBlock Cabi3 
BHRLBharoli Ju3 
PTKPathankot 4 
SRMSarna7 
SJNPSujanpur8 
KNDIKandrori10 
JKJakolari12 
DLSRDalhousie 14 
GILAGhiala14 
MDPBMadhopur P15 
TDRPThein Dam 17 
KAWLKandwal17 
PMQParmanand19 
MRTLMirthal20 
BLCABeas Block23 
KTHUKathua24 
NUPRNurpur Roa24 
DNNDinanagar24 
CKKNChak Kalan26 
BNGLBhangala31 
TLRATalara33 
GSPGurdaspur35 
MSBRMusahibpur36 
BDHYBudhi36 
BLDLBalle da p37 
MEXMukerian40 
JHWRJhawar41 
BRMRBharmar43 
CHNRChhan Aror43 
SOHLSohal46 
GPWGhaunspur47 
CKDLChak Dayal49 
DHWDhariwal49 
UCBUnchi Bass49 
JWLSJawanwala 50 
HRNRHira Nagar52 
CHNChhina56 
DZADasuya56 
HRDRHarsar Deh57 
GHGLGhagwal58 
GSBGarna Sahi59 
MGRPMegh Raj P63 
KZXKhudda Kur63 
BATMBatala Sug64 
NGRSNagrota Su66 
SMBXSamba67 
BATBatala Jun68 
BRHLBarial Him70 
TDOTanda Urma71 
TLWRATalwara72 
NDBTNandpur Bh72 
BHBTBasantar B74 
GULRGuler76 
VDGTVadala Gra77 
CGHCholang77 
JNTJaintipura78 
VJPJVijaypur J79 
LNSLunsu Halt80 
SWUSanaura81 
KRTLIKartoli83 
BPRSBhogpur Si84 
TRPLTripal84 
QDNQadian87 
KNGKathunanga87 
JMKRJwalamukhi87 
MHWLMachrowar89 
BBMNBari Brahm91 
KKLKala Bakra93 
DLPCDaulatpur 94 
KPLRKopar Laha94 
BSPDBiaspind96 
KGRAKangra98 
VKAVerka Junc98 
AWLAlawalpur99 
JATJammu Tawi100 
CHMGChintpurni100 
DREDhogri101 
KGMRKangra Man102 
ASRAmritsar J106 
SMLTSamloti107 
SCPDSuchi Pind109 
AADRAmb Andaur109 
MJTAMajitha109 
BGTNBhagtanwal110 
BLABajalta111 
JUCJalandhar 112 
CIAChheharta113 
NGRTNagrota113 
JRCJalandhar 113 
KTGNKotla Gujr114 
XX-JUCOJalandhar 114 
BBSLBaba Sodha115 
LKKLyallpur K115 
CMMGChamunda M116 
DAVJDAV Colleg116 
MOWManawala116 
SBSSangrana S116 
BLNDBolina Doa119 
SRXSura Nussi119 
GRVGohlwar Va119 
KSAKhasa119 
CHTLChuraru Ta120 
FGCNFatehgarh 120 
SGRRSangar121 
CEUChiheru122 
PRARParor123 
DUQDukhnawara123 
JMEJamsher Kh123 
GRSGurusar Su124 
KWJKhojewala125 
JNLJandiala125 
PHPanoh126 
SLHPSulah Hima126 
HDWLHardorwal126 
KREKartarpur127 
PGWPhagwara J129 
TTOTarn Taran129 
KUPRKhurdpur130 
TYKThabalke130 
MNWLManwal131 
PLMXPalampur H131 
TRATangra131 
ATTAtari Shya131 
RDSRamdas132 
HMRHamira133 
KXHKapurthala133 
PR-VWGHWagah134 
WGHwagah134 
ATTBAtari Waga134 
RYMRamidi Hal135 
PTRJPatti Rajp135 
MAULMauli135 
RRALRure Asal135 
MYEMandhali135 
UHLUna Himach136 
SCQSham Chaur136 
PHRHPanchrukhi137 
KASHKultham Ab137 
BTRButari137 
MLIHMauli Halt137 
SQKShankar137 
MLMIMal Mohari138 
JDKJandoke139 
RCRRatar Chat139 
GRYGoraya139 
RCFKapurthala139 
HSQHussainpur141 
MNHLMajheran H142 
VNPNVain Puin142 
PR-JLOJallo142 
BHMBahram143 
BBKRBaba Bakal143 
RMJKRam Nagar 143 
NRONakodar Ju144 
KCZKairon144 
NASNasrala144 
DBNKDera Baba 144 
DIWDhilwan144 
BJPLBaijnath P145 
BTTNBhattian145 
PJAPajian146 
MTPRRai Mehat 146 
BJMRBaijnath M147 
MXPMalupota148 
BEASBeas Junct148 
GNZGahandhran149 
NNGLNaya Nanga150 
SWGSidhwan150 
PAXPatti150 
GWSBGoindwal S151 
HSXHoshiarpur151 
PHRPhillaur J151 
DDYDudwindi151 
BXBBanga152 
UHPUdhampur153 
PR-MUGPLMughalpura153 
MCTMMCTM Udham153 
LDWLadhowal155 
KHHJKhatkar Ka156 
NRMNurmahal156 
MQSMalsian Sh156 
AHJUAhju156 
KDSBKhadur Sah157 
PR-LHRLahore Jun158 
BXOBoparai158 
Go to Full Mobile site