Large Station Board;
Entry# 1729747-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1836991-0


DTO/DaltonGanj (4 PFs)
Local Name: Medininagar
डालटनगंज
ڈالٹن گنج


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: May 03 2023 (12:56) by guest
Show ALL Trains
Distt.- Palamu, 06562-2222471, 230812
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 234 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad


No Recent News for DTO/DaltonGanj
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

KFT/Kajri 6 km     CNF/Chianki 8 km     KCKI/Kechki 15 km     RHR/Rajhura 17 km     LBT/Lalgarh Bihar Halt 22 km     MAZ/Mangra 22 km     TRZ/Tolra 27 km     BRWD/Barwadih Junction 28 km     GHD/Garhwa Road Junction 33 km     CPDR/Chhipadohar 36 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of DTO/DaltonGanj (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
DTODaltonGanj0 
KFTKajri6 
CNFChianki8 
KCKIKechki15 
RHRRajhura17 
LBTLalgarh Bi22 
MAZMangra22 
TRZTolra27 
BRWDBarwadih J28 
GHDGarhwa Roa33 
GRLCGarhwa Roa34 
CPDRChhipadoha36 
SQSSigsigi39 
GHQGarhwa43 
KRTAKarkatta44 
HHGHehegara H45 
URDUntari Roa49 
MQXMeralgram54 
SZFSatbahini55 
KMNDKumandih55 
MDJMohammad G61 
BFQBendi62 
RMFRamna66 
LTHRLatehar68 
KVQKosiara68 
HDNHaidar Nag73 
DEMUDemu75 
NUQNagar Unta77 
JPLJapla80 
RCGTRichughuta83 
KYFKajrat Naw87 
WDMWyndhamGan89 
CTQChetar91 
BLRMPRBalrampur93 
NBGNabinagar 96 
MXYMahuariya99 
TORITori Junct101 
XX-TORBTori Bypas104 
BSYABarkisalai104 
MMLNMahuamilan107 
BIRTBiratoli108 
ANHAnkorha110 
DXNDuddhinaga111 
BODGBodagram P115 
KUHMKusmahi116 
BCJBagahabish118 
JRQJharokhas118 
BUMHBalumath120 
NVANindra121 
MGMEMcCluskieG123 
SEBSon Nagar 126 
MPFMuirpur Ro127 
BUKRBukru127 
FOCSSon Nagar 127 
KLREKhalari129 
ADSRAdvance St131 
BICIBarkichanp131 
CPBHChiraila132 
RNQRenukut132 
DOSDehri On S132 
PLBSPhulbasia133 
RAYRay136 
AUBRAnugraha N137 
PHEPahaleja137 
HBBHendlaso B137 
MNATUManatu138 
KWDKarwandia142 
SVPOShivpur142 
JGFJogidih143 
DKMNDeoria Kur144 
KOLEKole144 
LADLohardaga145 
PESPhesar146 
XX-SSMCSasaram Ou149 
SSMSasaram Ju150 
HNDRHendegir150 
BHKHBaghoi Kus150 
GMXGurmura152 
CHPAChhapar Ha153 
XX-SSMBSasaram Ou154 
IRNIrgaon154 
MKHSMokar Halt156 
JHNJakhim157 
PPNIParas Pani157 
KMGEKumahu158 
AERHAgrer Halt158 
Go to Full Mobile site