Large Station Board;
Entry# 4620795-0
Small Station Board;
Entry# 4620795-0

BRW/Bariwala (1 PFs)
Local Name: Mandi Bariwala
बरीवाला
ਬਰੀਵਾਲਾ


Track: Single Electric-Line

by RamganjmandiRailFan^~
Show ALL Trains
Bariwala Rd, Mandi Bariwala
State: Punjab

Elevation: 205 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for BRW/Bariwala
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

JBW/Jhabelwali 6 km     CWN/Charewan 8 km     WDJ/Wander Jatana 9 km     MKS/Muktsar 14 km     KKP/Kot Kapura Junction 18 km     GZS/Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan 22 km     BDBG/Badhai Balamgarh Halt 22 km     BSGR/Bhagsar 26 km     RLS/Romana Albel Singh 27 km     AJTM/Ajit Gill Matta 30 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of BRW/Bariwala (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BRWBariwala0 
JBWJhabelwali6 
CWNCharewan8 
WDJWander Jat9 
MKSMuktsar14 
KKPKot Kapura18 
GZSGiani Zail22 
BDBGBadhai Bal22 
BSGRBhagsar26 
RLSRomana Alb27 
AJTMAjit Gill 30 
FDKFaridkot31 
LKWLakhewali31 
GJUTGangsar Ja35 
PKZPipli Pakh37 
RRWRoranwala40 
CBXChand Bhan42 
GHAGolehwala44 
CKAChak Pakhe46 
CKLAChak Banwa47 
GNAGoneana Bh49 
KBUKasu Begu52 
BTIBathinda J61 
FKAFazilka Ju62 
FZRFirozpur C63 
BTIBBathinda B64 
XX-BTIOBathinda O64 
BTCCBathinda C65 
XX-BTICBathinda C66 
FZPFirozpur C66 
BTICBathinda C70 
BWXBahman Diw70 
GSWGurusar Sa70 
JWKAJand Wala 70 
GHBGahri Bhag71 
TQLTheh Qalan71 
XX-BTIBCBathinda C71 
KZWKatar Sing71 
HSWHusainiwal72 
XX-BTICOBathinda C72 
SWXSaidanwala72 
XX-KZWBKatar Sing73 
XX-KZWOKatar Sing73 
MFMMahalam74 
LDKLadhuka76 
BHXBulluana77 
SGAShergarh77 
DDKDhindsa77 
SGFSangat78 
BCUBhuchchu79 
KUKAKhui Khera79 
KTFKot Fateh80 
MKBHManwala Ko80 
KRSHKaramgarh 80 
TSSTalli Said80 
PHSFerozeshah81 
BNLSBangi Niha83 
LHKLaihra Kha83 
BVWBahminiwal84 
GHLUGhallu85 
DQVDaula Kot 85 
LHMLehra Muha86 
BWBBagwali86 
MWXMallanwala87 
GDBGiddarbaha88 
MASKMaisar Kha88 
SULHSulhani88 
RMNRaman89 
CWDAChuhriwala89 
NJMNaojan Ram90 
PTRLPathrala90 
DAVCDAV Colleg92 
PULRampura Ph94 
JBDJalalabad94 
RKKRatangarh 95 
TWBTalwandi95 
BWFButewala96 
MAURMaur96 
MBYMandi Dabw96 
FSRFaqar Sar96 
BJMABurj Mohar96 
MSSDMaheshari 101 
JHKJethuke102 
KOT BUDHAKot Budha102 
KTKLKotli Kala103 
KNLKalanwali103 
JWNJiwa Arain103 
MOTMalout104 
BMKBirang Khe105 
ABSAbohar Jun105 
MXHMakhu105 
DAUDagru106 
SSZSadda Sing106 
TAPATapa107 
SCVSukhchain111 
JGWJogiwala112 
GYLGharyala112 
QBWQubarwala112 
GHSGuru Harsa112 
BFEBahawal Ba113 
GKXGhal Kalan113 
GUNSGhunas113 
KLWLKilanwali113 
MSZMansa115 
DABNDhaban116 
BXOBoparai117 
KRSWKohar Sing118 
MOGAMoga118 
BGDBara Gudah118 
PKKPakki119 
WLAValtoha119 
PJKPanj Kosi119 
HYAHadiyaya120 
GODGidarpindi122 
NPXNarinderpu123 
JTHJhok Tahal124 
PAXPatti125 
BKWABakayanwal125 
RKGRattok Gur126 
BNNBarnala126 
SGRASangaria127 
PMHParao Mahn128 
KTPKKotha Pakk129 
LNKLohian Kha129 
DODHDodh131 
KCZKairon131 
BLZBudhlada131 
HMKHindumalko132 
KEMKKhem Karan132 
AJLAjitwal134 
SQRSultanpur 135 
KGKDKang Khurd135 
JDKJandoke136 
SSASirsa136 
SEQSekha136 
KIQKhai Pheme138 
DTWDatewas138 
ORKIOrki138 
SDZSindhar140 
RRALRure Asal140 
MNSRManaksar141 
NNKRNanaksar142 
DDYDudwindi142 
BJKNBajekan143 
FTHFatuhi143 
ALLAlal144 
MLKHMulewal Kh144 
ALALAlal144 
NAWNNawan146 
TTOTarn Taran146 
BRZBareta146 
PJAPajian147 
JGNJagraon147 
KTLNKhat Laban148 
MQSMalsian Sh149 
SHNSuchan Kot151 
RJMARajomajra151 
DUQDukhnawara152 
MOPRMohanpura152 
KAGRKahangarh152 
HSQHussainpur152 
HMHHanumangar153 
RCFKapurthala154 
MLMIMal Mohari155 
JOKJodhka155 
GNZGahandhran156 
GRVGohlwar Va156 
CKMChauki Man156 
DUIDhuri Junc157 
SGNRShri Ganga158 
VNPNVain Puin159 
SBSSangrana S159 
KXHKapurthala160 
JHLJakhal Jun160 
Go to Full Mobile site