Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3216993-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4465241-0


AMH/Azamgarh (3 PFs)
Local Name: Palhani
आजमगढ़
اعظم گڑھ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 09 2023 (12:08)
Show ALL Trains
SH 73, Musapur, Palhani, Azamgarh, District - Azamgarh. Pincode - 276001.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 84 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for AMH/Azamgarh
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 27
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
3 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
porters/escalators - average (15)
food - average (13)
transportation - average (15)
lodging - average (15)
railfanning - average (14)
sightseeing - average (15)
safety - average (15)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

SDHA/Sidhari Halt 3 km     RKS/Sarai Rani 8 km     SAA/Sathiaon 12 km     PHY/Phariha 15 km     SJER/Sanjarpur 21 km     MMA/Muhammadabad 22 km     SMZ/Sarai Mir 26 km     KRT/Khurahat 31 km     KRND/Khorason Road 35 km     PLGH/Paligarh Halt 36 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of AMH/Azamgarh (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
AMHAzamgarh0 
SDHASidhari Ha3 
RKSSarai Rani8 
SAASathiaon12 
PHYPhariha15 
SJERSanjarpur21 
MMAMuhammadab22 
SMZSarai Mir26 
KRTKhurahat31 
KRNDKhorason R35 
PLGHPaligarh H36 
DJDDidarganj 42 
MAUMau Juncti43 
BAGDMBadhuwa Go49 
PNRAPaniara Ha49 
KHJAKhanja Hal50 
IAAIndara Jun51 
XX-IAAOIndara Out52 
PPHPipri Dih54 
SHGShahganj J56 
MARDAMardah57 
CKYDChakra Roa57 
HLPHaldharpur58 
KPJKopaganj58 
NAKDNaik Dih60 
DLRDullahapur64 
KERKiriharapu64 
RTPRatanpura66 
BWIBilwai67 
KSKheta Sara67 
GSIGhosi69 
BIRNOBirno69 
GOXGobindpur 71 
RJMPRajmalpur 71 
MNKNManikalan 72 
JKNJakhanian72 
TLGRTulsi Naga74 
JGRPRJangipur76 
MIHMihrawan77 
AMDAmila77 
HMPRHurmujpur 77 
BLTRBelthara R78 
RSRRasra79 
MRDPMuradpur H80 
MLPRMalipur81 
SDTSadat82 
MGWNMahgawan H83 
GCTGhazipur C84 
TTITurtipar85 
SNRASanwara86 
DITDohrighat86 
GZTGhazipur G88 
JNUJaunpur Ju89 
XX-GCTBGhazipur B90 
CHRChilkahar90 
AKSAnkuspur91 
JFGJafarganj91 
LRDLar Road91 
MHOMahpur92 
TRGTarighat92 
XX-ZBDCZafarabad 93 
FPAWFatehpur A93 
SONWLSonwal93 
JNUKJaunpur Ku95 
SAHRSaheri Hal95 
ZBDZafarabad 95 
XX-JNKCJaunpur Ku95 
YDVYadvendran95 
SBKShahbaz Ku96 
JGKSJigni Khas96 
KJTWKajgaon Te98 
JOPJaunpur Ci98 
NXRNagsar Hal99 
ABPAkbarpur J100 
NDJNandGanj101 
PEPPhephna Ju101 
SIQSarkoni101 
BEMU-HBemuwa Hal101 
SRUSalempur J101 
ARJAunrihar J101 
SAFSalkhapur103 
YFPYusufpur104 
SAHASarahula H104 
MFJMuftiganj105 
POKLPeokol106 
SYHSaiyedpur 106 
SVISagarpali106 
DRBRDeoraha Ba106 
SARRSidhauna R106 
BSCKBasuchak106 
FRDHFaridaha H107 
JLLJalalGanj107 
CBNChit Barag108 
SPPRShudnipur108 
RJIRajawari109 
SUSurapur109 
DLNDildarnaga109 
TRNTaraon110 
BKSABakhsha110 
DDDDhondha Di111 
BUIBallia111 
BTTBhatni Jun111 
DDNADudhaunda112 
GNGLGangauli112 
KTHEKatahri112 
STZSatraon112 
USKUsia Khas 113 
TLMDTrilochan 113 
MAYMariahu113 
TJDTajpur Deh115 
NNPRNonapar Ha116 
DRVDarauli116 
KDQKadipur116 
WRGNWarigaon N117 
SSGRSisai Gula117 
BWHBhadaura117 
KCTKerakat117 
KMDRKarimuddin117 
TDTanda117 
SVZSarai Hark118 
KSFKhalispur118 
NRANunkhar118 
BCDBansdih Ro120 
BHJBarhaj Baz121 
KKRHKarahia Ha121 
VNNBhanaur121 
GGJGoshainGan122 
ZNAZamania122 
DHEDobhi122 
PDRDPindra Roa122 
CATAChhata Asc123 
BHTRBhatpar Ra124 
GMRGahmar125 
TTPHTanda Ther125 
BSYBarsathi126 
AHLRAhilyapur126 
SRNTSarnath126 
SKNShri Krish126 
BHCLBahora Cha127 
BTPBabatpur127 
STWSahatwar128 
BQWBarakalan 128 
KWBRKatwar Baz129 
ULNUlna Bhari131 
BTKBankata132 
DEOSDeoria Sad132 
BCYVaranasi C133 
JUAJarauna134 
HRPGHarpalGanj134 
CSAChausa134 
BRPTBirapatti134 
DHADheena135 
KEIKashi135 
ROIReoti136 
BSBVaranasi J136 
XX-BSBBVaranasi B137 
BSBYVaranasi Y137 
BBRMBaba Bhagw138 
BALRBaitalpur138 
MWMairwa138 
XX-BSBCVaranasi O138 
PWXPPawani Kam139 
BLGBilhar Gha139 
MUVManduadih139 
SOPShivpur140 
BSBSBanaras140 
NIMGNima Gopal141 
VYNVyasnagar141 
TLAMTulsi Ashr142 
BHLPBhulanpur142 
DCPDal Chapra142 
DLWSDiesel Loc142 
LOTLohta142 
JNHJanghai Ju143 
KYWKarchhui H144 
KEPRKoiripur145 
BHBVBlock Hut 145 
BXRBuxar145 
GBGauri Baza147 
NEWCNew West C147 
HDTHardattpur147 
SQNSarai Kans148 
PCDRPanchdeori148 
SLDSakaldiha148 
SIPSuraimanpu148 
DDUPt. DD Upa148 
NDONNadaon Hal149 
DRGDarshannag149 
ZRDEJiradei149 
VHKJeonathpur150 
JEPJeonathpur150 
CHDAChanda Hal150 
SWASahjanwa151 
JTHTJunction H151 
BYHABarya Ram152 
CHHChaukhandi152 
ICBNMughal Sar152 
NBPNibhapur153 
AVCDAvoiding C153 
RTBRaja Talab153 
MWPMaharani P154 
AYAyodhya Dh154 
MGSMughal Sar154 
BUEBaruna154 
EOCMEOCM Cabin154 
BKLABakulha155 
FOCMFlyover Ca155 
CCChauri Cha156 
SIPRSihapar Ha156 
MGMYMughal Sar156 
NPBRNarayanpur156 
GAQGanj Khawa156 
KCAKuchman156 
URPRUgrasenpur157 
JTBJagatbela157 
BHBRBathua Baz158 
MHHMaghar159 
Go to Full Mobile site