Large Station Board;
Entry# 460976-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2293899-0


CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
कांचीपुरम पूरब
காஞ்சிபுரம் கிழக்கு


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 29 2023 (12:03)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Periya Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram Dist., Pin- 631502
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 83 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-1
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for CJE/Kanchipuram East
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

CJ/Kanchipuram 2 km     NTT/Nathapettai 5 km     WJ/Walajabad 12 km     TMLP/Tirumalpur 14 km     PYV/Pazhaya Seevaram 19 km     TKO/Takkolam 22 km     PALR/Palur 23 km     VB/Villiyambakkam 26 km     RDY/Reddipalaiyam 29 km     CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 34 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CJEKanchipura0 
CJKanchipura2 
NTTNathapetta5 
WJWalajabad12 
TMLPTirumalpur14 
PYVPazhaya Se19 
TKOTakkolam22 
PALRPalur23 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B24 
VBVilliyamba26 
RDYReddipalai29 
MLPMMelpakkam 32 
AJJNArakkonam 33 
CGLChengalpat34 
AJJArakkonam 35 
AJLSArakkonam 36 
CTREChitteri37 
TRXTirumani37 
PLMGPuliyamang37 
IPTIchchiputt38 
PWUParanur39 
MSUMosur40 
AVNAnavardikh41 
SKLSingaperum42 
OVOttivakkam43 
TRTTiruttani44 
TOTiruvalang45 
MMNKMaraimalai47 
PTMPadalam47 
CTMKattangula48 
MDVEMahendra V48 
MAFManavur50 
POTIPotheri50 
SHUSholinghur51 
POIPonpadi51 
SPAMSenji Pana53 
GIGuduvanche54 
VKZVenkata Na55 
KGZKarunguzhi55 
KBTKadambattu56 
UPMUrappakkam57 
TUGThalangai58 
EGTEgattur Ha59 
MMKMadurantak59 
NGNagari59 
VDRVandalur59 
MRLMMarudalam61 
EKMEkambaraku61 
TRLTiruvallur62 
PRGLPerungulat62 
TBMTambaram65 
PQMPakkam65 
PTLRPutlur Hal65 
WJRWalajah Ro66 
TBMSTambaram S67 
VGAVepagunta68 
SVRSevvapet R68 
CMPChrompet69 
MLMRMelmaruvat70 
PVPallavaram71 
VEUVeppampatt71 
ACKAcharapakk72 
RPTRanippetta72 
TLMTirusulam73 
MNMinambakka74 
MCNMukundaray74 
TITiruninrav75 
ARCOTArcot Brid75 
PZAPalavantha75 
PUTPuttur75 
NECNemilicher76 
STMSt Thomas 77 
PTMSPattabiram78 
TZDTozhuppedu78 
PRWSPattabiram78 
GDYGuindy79 
THLTiruvalam79 
PABPattabiram79 
HCHindu Coll80 
PRESPattabiram80 
SPSaidapet81 
TDKTaduku81 
VLCYVelachery82 
KSGLKarasangal83 
AVDAvadi83 
PRGDPerungudi83 
MBMMambalam83 
TRMNTaramani84 
SVFSri Venkat84 
ANNRAnnanur85 
SVURSevur85 
MKKKodambakka85 
TYMRTiruvanmiy86 
NBKNungambakk86 
TMVLTirumullai86 
INDRIndira Nag87 
MSCChetpet88 
ABUAmbattur88 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi88 
OLAOlakur88 
KTBRKasturibai88 
PUDIPudi88 
KTPMKotturpura89 
MSChennai Eg90 
GWYRGreenways 90 
PVMPattaravak90 
MASMGR Chenna91 
MASSChennai Ce91 
KPDKatpadi Ju91 
MNDYMandaveli91 
MMCCChennai Su91 
MPKChennai Pa91 
MSFChennai Fo92 
MTMYThirumayil92 
KOTRKorattur92 
MKAKMundaka Ka93 
MSB2Chennai Be93 
PCLMPanchalam93 
BBQBasin Brid93 
MSBChennai Be93 
VLKVillivakka94 
ANNGAnna Nagar94 
MLHSLight Hous94 
PADIPadi94 
CCTPSChennai Si94 
KOKKorukkupet95 
MTCNTiruvallik95 
RPMRoyapuram95 
KOKGKorukkupet95 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 95 
XX-ICFIntegral C95 
MCPKChepauk96 
TNPTondiarpet96 
PEWPerambur L96 
WSTWashermanp96 
VOCV.O.C. Nag97 
TNPMTondiarpet97 
MCPTChintadrip98 
LTILatteri98 
RURenigunta 98 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 98 
PCWPerambur C98 
PERPerambur98 
VJMVyasarpadi99 
MPKTChennai Pa99 
TVTTiruvottiy99 
TMVTindivanam100 
VPYVyasarpadi100 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 100 
VTVellore To100 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 100 
BUMBomma Samu101 
TCNRTiruchanur101 
VLRVellore Ca101 
WCNWimco Naga102 
VJVirinchipu102 
KAVMKathivakka105 
ENREnnore106 
YPDYerpedu107 
RAMRamapuram107 
TPTYTirupati108 
TPWTirupati W109 
MTLMailam109 
KVNKavanur109 
PNTRPennathur 110 
AIPPAttipattu 111 
MRMMamanduru112 
KNBKaniyambad113 
PYXPeyanapall113 
AIPAttipattu113 
NPKMNandiambak114 
NMONedi Molly114 
RCGRachagunne114 
GYMGudiyattam115 
MJRMinjur116 
SIESiddampall116 
PEIPerani118 
APBAnuppambat120 
CGIChandragir120 
MEHMelalathur120 
KHTSri Kalaha121 
BLPEBalapalle122 
KMMKannamanga122 
KENKotala123 
CTOChittoor124 
AKYAkkurti125 
VLTValathoor125 
PONPonneri125 
OPMOnnupuram 126 
VVNVikravandi126 
SFSettigunta129 
MNPTMungilipat130 
MPIMelpatti131 
MYPMundiyampa131 
SDPTSedarampat131 
MWLMuthirevul132 
RVSNRVS Nagar132 
KVPKavaraippe132 
YLKYellakaru133 
ARVArni Road137 
PCKMPachchakup137 
VMVillupuram137 
GPDGummidipun138 
PAMPanapakam138 
PTTPutalapatt138 
VMCVillupuram139 
XX-VMOVillupuram139 
KOUKoduru139 
YALYataluru139 
MCLMadimangal141 
ABAmbur143 
ELRElavur143 
VKIVenkatagir145 
KDMDKandambakk145 
VKMVenkatesap145 
VRAValavanur146 
SXRSerndanur146 
ANEAnantaraju146 
TELITeli149 
PAKPakala Jun150 
TUYThiruthura151 
VGMVinnamanga151 
OBVPObulavarip152 
NDZNidigallu153 
PRLPolur153 
AKMArambakkam153 
MMPMambalappa153 
TVNLTiruvennai153 
PRTPanruti157 
AYDAyandur157 
VNVaniyambad159 
Go to Full Mobile site