Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3973541-0
Medium; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4350680-0


MCN/Mukundarayapuram (2 PFs)
Local Name: BHEL
मुकुंन्दरायपुरम
முகுந்தராயபுரம்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 21 2020 (22:39) by Skumar^~
Show ALL Trains
BHEL, Sipcot Ranipet
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 197 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for MCN/Mukundarayapuram
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

THL/Tiruvalam 5 km     WJR/Walajah Road Junction 8 km     SVUR/Sevur 11 km     MRLM/Marudalam 13 km     TUG/Thalangai 16 km     ARCOT/Arcot Bridge 17 km     KPD/Katpadi Junction 17 km     SHU/Sholinghur 23 km     LTI/Latteri 24 km     VT/Vellore Town 26 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MCN/Mukundarayapuram (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MCNMukundaray0 
THLTiruvalam5 
WJRWalajah Ro8 
SVURSevur11 
MRLMMarudalam13 
RPTRanippetta14 
TUGThalangai16 
ARCOTArcot Brid17 
KPDKatpadi Ju17 
SHUSholinghur23 
LTILatteri24 
VTVellore To26 
MDVEMahendra V26 
VLRVellore Ca27 
BUMBomma Samu27 
VJVirinchipu28 
RAMRamapuram33 
AVNAnavardikh33 
KVNKavanur35 
PNTRPennathur 36 
CTREChitteri37 
KNBKaniyambad39 
PYXPeyanapall39 
GYMGudiyattam41 
MLPMMelpakkam 42 
SIESiddampall42 
AJJNArakkonam 43 
AJJArakkonam 45 
MEHMelalathur46 
AJLSArakkonam 46 
PLMGPuliyamang47 
IPTIchchiputt48 
KMMKannamanga48 
CTOChittoor50 
MSUMosur50 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B50 
VLTValathoor51 
OPMOnnupuram 52 
TKOTakkolam52 
TRTTiruttani54 
TOTiruvalang55 
MPIMelpatti57 
SDPTSedarampat57 
MWLMuthirevul58 
RVSNRVS Nagar58 
NGNagari59 
MAFManavur60 
TMLPTirumalpur60 
POIPonpadi61 
EKMEkambaraku61 
SPAMSenji Pana63 
VKZVenkata Na63 
ARVArni Road63 
PCKMPachchakup63 
PTTPutalapatt64 
KBTKadambattu66 
MCLMadimangal67 
VGAVepagunta68 
ABAmbur69 
EGTEgattur Ha69 
CJKanchipura72 
TRLTiruvallur72 
CJEKanchipura74 
PUTPuttur75 
PTLRPutlur Hal75 
VGMVinnamanga77 
SVRSevvapet R78 
PRLPolur79 
NTTNathapetta79 
PAKPakala Jun80 
VEUVeppampatt81 
TDKTaduku81 
SVFSri Venkat84 
TITiruninrav85 
VNVaniyambad85 
NECNemilicher86 
WJWalajabad86 
PRWSPattabiram88 
DCUDamalcheru88 
PUDIPudi88 
PTMSPattabiram88 
PABPattabiram89 
PRESPattabiram90 
HCHindu Coll90 
PAMPanapakam92 
AVDAvadi93 
AGMAgaram Sib93 
PYVPazhaya Se93 
KDYKettandapa94 
VLVVallivedu94 
ANNRAnnanur95 
TMVLTirumullai96 
PALRPalur97 
RURenigunta 98 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 98 
ABUAmbattur98 
MPTMangalampe99 
PVMPattaravak100 
MNPTMungilipat100 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 100 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 100 
VBVilliyamba100 
TJMTurinjapur101 
TCNRTiruchanur101 
JTJJolarpetta101 
KOTRKorattur102 
RDYReddipalai103 
PADIPadi104 
ANNGAnna Nagar104 
VLKVillivakka104 
XX-ICFIntegral C105 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta105 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta105 
PCLPulicherla106 
PEWPerambur L106 
YPDYerpedu107 
KENKotala107 
PERPerambur108 
CGLChengalpat108 
TPTTirupattur108 
PCWPerambur C108 
TPTYTirupati108 
VJMVyasarpadi109 
TPWTirupati W109 
CGIChandragir110 
VPYVyasarpadi110 
SKPTSomanayakk110 
BBQBasin Brid111 
TNMTiruvannam111 
KOKGKorukkupet111 
TRXTirumani111 
KOKKorukkupet112 
WSTWashermanp112 
MRMMamanduru112 
MPKChennai Pa113 
MASMGR Chenna113 
RPMRoyapuram113 
PWUParanur113 
MASSChennai Ce113 
MOLKMolakaramp113 
TNPTondiarpet113 
MMCCChennai Su113 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 113 
TNPMTondiarpet114 
MPKTChennai Pa114 
MSBChennai Be114 
VOCV.O.C. Nag114 
MCPTChintadrip114 
MSChennai Eg114 
RCGRachagunne114 
MSB2Chennai Be114 
CCTPSChennai Si114 
MSFChennai Fo114 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi115 
MCPKChepauk115 
TVTTiruvottiy116 
MSCChetpet116 
MTCNTiruvallik116 
SKLSingaperum116 
MLHSLight Hous117 
OVOttivakkam117 
NBKNungambakk118 
MKAKMundaka Ka118 
MKKKodambakka119 
WCNWimco Naga119 
MTMYThirumayil119 
PUPatchur119 
KEYKagankarai120 
MNDYMandaveli120 
MBMMambalam121 
PTMPadalam121 
KHTSri Kalaha121 
MMNKMaraimalai121 
GWYRGreenways 121 
PILPiler121 
CTMKattangula122 
BLPEBalapalle122 
KAVMKathivakka122 
KTPMKotturpura122 
SPSaidapet123 
ENREnnore123 
KTBRKasturibai123 
POTIPotheri124 
INDRIndira Nag124 
AKYAkkurti125 
TYMRTiruvanmiy125 
GDYGuindy125 
KNNTKunnathur125 
TNITandarai127 
STMSt Thomas 127 
TRMNTaramani127 
AIPPAttipattu 128 
PRGDPerungudi128 
GIGuduvanche128 
PZAPalavantha129 
SFSettigunta129 
VLCYVelachery129 
KGZKarunguzhi129 
MNMinambakka130 
AIPAttipattu130 
ANDAndampalia130 
MARMulanur130 
NPKMNandiambak131 
TLMTirusulam131 
UPMUrappakkam131 
SLYSamalpatti132 
MJRMinjur133 
VDRVandalur133 
MMKMadurantak133 
PVPallavaram133 
YLKYellakaru133 
KCIKalikiri135 
CMPChrompet135 
PRGLPerungulat136 
ACNAdhichchan136 
TBMSTambaram S137 
APBAnuppambat137 
TBMTambaram139 
YALYataluru139 
PQMPakkam139 
KOUKoduru139 
DSTDasampatti140 
PONPonneri142 
KPNKuppam142 
MLMRMelmaruvat144 
TRKThirukkovi144 
VKIVenkatagir145 
ANEAnantaraju146 
ACKAcharapakk146 
DPIDoddampatt148 
KVPKavaraippe149 
GDPGudupalli152 
TZDTozhuppedu152 
OBVPObulavarip152 
NDZNidigallu153 
MUYMugaiyur153 
VLDVayalpad155 
MAPMorappur155 
GPDGummidipun155 
BSMBisanattam157 
KSGLKarasangal157 
AYDAyandur158 
Go to Full Mobile site