Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4842902-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4842902-0


WJR/Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Walajapet
वालाजा रोड जंक्शन
வாலாஜா ரோடு ஜங்ஷன்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 31 (11:55)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point - RPT/KPD/AJJ, Walajah - Sholinghur Road, Ammoor, District - Ranipet. Pincode - 632501.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 176 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for WJR/Walajah Road Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MRLM/Marudalam 5 km     MCN/Mukundarayapuram 8 km     TUG/Thalangai 8 km     ARCOT/Arcot Bridge 9 km     THL/Tiruvalam 13 km     SHU/Sholinghur 15 km     MDVE/Mahendra Vadi 18 km     SVUR/Sevur 19 km     AVN/Anavardikhanpettai 25 km     KPD/Katpadi Junction 25 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of WJR/Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
WJRWalajah Ro0 
MRLMMarudalam5 
RPTRanippetta6 
MCNMukundaray8 
TUGThalangai8 
ARCOTArcot Brid9 
THLTiruvalam13 
SHUSholinghur15 
MDVEMahendra V18 
SVURSevur19 
AVNAnavardikh25 
KPDKatpadi Ju25 
CTREChitteri29 
LTILatteri32 
VTVellore To34 
MLPMMelpakkam 34 
VLRVellore Ca35 
AJJNArakkonam 35 
BUMBomma Samu35 
VJVirinchipu36 
AJJArakkonam 37 
AJLSArakkonam 38 
PLMGPuliyamang39 
RAMRamapuram41 
MSUMosur42 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B42 
KVNKavanur43 
PNTRPennathur 44 
TKOTakkolam44 
KNBKaniyambad47 
TOTiruvalang47 
PYXPeyanapall47 
GYMGudiyattam49 
SIESiddampall50 
NGNagari51 
TMLPTirumalpur52 
MAFManavur52 
EKMEkambaraku53 
MEHMelalathur54 
VKZVenkata Na55 
SPAMSenji Pana55 
KMMKannamanga56 
CTOChittoor58 
KBTKadambattu58 
VLTValathoor59 
POIPonpadi59 
VGAVepagunta60 
OPMOnnupuram 60 
EGTEgattur Ha61 
CJKanchipura64 
TRLTiruvallur64 
SDPTSedarampat65 
MPIMelpatti65 
TRTTiruttani66 
RVSNRVS Nagar66 
CJEKanchipura66 
MWLMuthirevul66 
PUTPuttur67 
PTLRPutlur Hal67 
SVRSevvapet R70 
NTTNathapetta71 
ARVArni Road71 
PCKMPachchakup71 
IPTIchchiputt72 
PTTPutalapatt72 
VEUVeppampatt73 
TDKTaduku73 
MCLMadimangal75 
SVFSri Venkat76 
ABAmbur77 
TITiruninrav77 
WJWalajabad78 
NECNemilicher78 
PTMSPattabiram80 
PRWSPattabiram80 
PUDIPudi80 
PABPattabiram81 
HCHindu Coll82 
AVDAvadi85 
PRESPattabiram85 
PYVPazhaya Se85 
VGMVinnamanga85 
ANNRAnnanur87 
PRLPolur87 
TMVLTirumullai88 
PAKPakala Jun88 
PALRPalur89 
RURenigunta 90 
ABUAmbattur90 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 90 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 92 
VBVilliyamba92 
PVMPattaravak92 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 92 
TCNRTiruchanur93 
VNVaniyambad93 
KOTRKorattur94 
RDYReddipalai95 
ANNGAnna Nagar96 
VLKVillivakka96 
PADIPadi96 
DCUDamalcheru96 
XX-ICFIntegral C97 
PEWPerambur L98 
YPDYerpedu99 
PERPerambur100 
PCWPerambur C100 
PAMPanapakam100 
CGLChengalpat100 
TPTYTirupati100 
TPWTirupati W101 
VJMVyasarpadi101 
AGMAgaram Sib101 
VLVVallivedu102 
KDYKettandapa102 
VPYVyasarpadi102 
KOKGKorukkupet103 
BBQBasin Brid103 
TRXTirumani103 
KOKKorukkupet104 
WSTWashermanp104 
MRMMamanduru104 
MASSChennai Ce105 
MASMGR Chenna105 
MPKChennai Pa105 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 105 
PWUParanur105 
TNPTondiarpet105 
RPMRoyapuram105 
MMCCChennai Su105 
MSB2Chennai Be106 
MCPTChintadrip106 
MPKTChennai Pa106 
CCTPSChennai Si106 
MSChennai Eg106 
VOCV.O.C. Nag106 
MSBChennai Be106 
TNPMTondiarpet106 
RCGRachagunne106 
MSFChennai Fo106 
MPTMangalampe107 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi107 
MCPKChepauk107 
MSCChetpet108 
MTCNTiruvallik108 
MNPTMungilipat108 
TVTTiruvottiy108 
SKLSingaperum108 
MLHSLight Hous109 
TJMTurinjapur109 
OVOttivakkam109 
JTJJolarpetta109 
NBKNungambakk110 
MKAKMundaka Ka110 
MTMYThirumayil111 
MKKKodambakka111 
WCNWimco Naga111 
CGIChandragir112 
MNDYMandaveli112 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta113 
KHTSri Kalaha113 
MBMMambalam113 
GWYRGreenways 113 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta113 
MMNKMaraimalai113 
PTMPadalam113 
KAVMKathivakka114 
KTPMKotturpura114 
PCLPulicherla114 
BLPEBalapalle114 
CTMKattangula114 
SPSaidapet115 
TMVTindivanam115 
KTBRKasturibai115 
KENKotala115 
ENREnnore115 
INDRIndira Nag116 
TPTTirupattur116 
POTIPotheri116 
AKYAkkurti117 
TYMRTiruvanmiy117 
GDYGuindy117 
SKPTSomanayakk118 
TRMNTaramani119 
TNMTiruvannam119 
STMSt Thomas 119 
PRGDPerungudi120 
GIGuduvanche120 
AIPPAttipattu 120 
KGZKarunguzhi121 
PZAPalavantha121 
MOLKMolakaramp121 
SFSettigunta121 
VLCYVelachery121 
AIPAttipattu122 
MNMinambakka122 
TLMTirusulam123 
UPMUrappakkam123 
NPKMNandiambak123 
MJRMinjur125 
MMKMadurantak125 
VDRVandalur125 
PVPallavaram125 
YLKYellakaru125 
PUPatchur127 
CMPChrompet127 
PRGLPerungulat128 
KEYKagankarai128 
TBMSTambaram S129 
PILPiler129 
APBAnuppambat129 
TBMTambaram131 
YALYataluru131 
PQMPakkam131 
KOUKoduru131 
KNNTKunnathur133 
PONPonneri134 
TNITandarai135 
MLMRMelmaruvat136 
VKIVenkatagir137 
ANEAnantaraju138 
ACKAcharapakk138 
ANDAndampalia138 
MARMulanur138 
SLYSamalpatti140 
KVPKavaraippe141 
KCIKalikiri143 
OBVPObulavarip144 
TZDTozhuppedu144 
ACNAdhichchan144 
NDZNidigallu145 
GPDGummidipun147 
DSTDasampatti148 
MGPRMangampet 149 
KSGLKarasangal149 
KPNKuppam150 
RPLReddipalle151 
TRKThirukkovi152 
ELRElavur152 
VDDVendodu154 
OLAOlakur154 
PMTPullampet155 
DPIDoddampatt156 
Go to Full Mobile site