Large Station Board;
Entry# 1892854-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4757087-0


MDLE/Mandar Hill (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bounsi
मन्दार हिल
مندار ہیل


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 20 2023 (12:52)
Show ALL Trains
SH 23 , Bounsi , District : Banka, Pin - 813104
State: Bihar

Elevation: 107 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Malda Town


No Recent News for MDLE/Mandar Hill
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MDVB/Mandar Vidyapith Halt 3 km     PETA/Pandetola 8 km     PJLE/Panjwara Road 8 km     DANE/Danre Halt 10 km     BHLE/Barahat Junction 13 km     PNSA/Punsia Halt 17 km     TELY/Telia Halt 17 km     KADL/Kumradol 18 km     PPDI/Pipradih 21 km     MRHA/Murahara 22 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of MDLE/Mandar Hill (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MDLEMandar Hil0 
MDVBMandar Vid3 
PETAPandetola8 
PJLEPanjwara R8 
DANEDanre Halt10 
BHLEBarahat Ju13 
PNSAPunsia Hal17 
TELYTelia Halt17 
KADLKumradol18 
PPDIPipradih21 
MRHAMurahara22 
DWLEDhauni23 
HSDAHansdiha24 
BELTBela Halt26 
BAKABanka Junc28 
SJJSanjha Hal29 
GGWAGangwara H30 
BNKRBanka Road31 
KUMTKurmahat33 
KKBAKakbara33 
TKLETikani34 
JDPTJagdishpur36 
KAKIKakni38 
HPLEHatpuraini38 
HPLBHatpurani38 
PYHTPoreyahat39 
NNHTNonihat Bh40 
GIFGonu Dham 40 
KKTAKoili Khut43 
KARJKarjhausa43 
HRLTHarlatanr46 
KTHNKathoun49 
BGPBhagalpur 50 
BRPSBarapalasi52 
KTORKatoriya53 
NATNathnagar54 
KHAAKharaiadih56 
GODAGodda56 
SBOSabaur57 
MPYMurarpur59 
BHAUBhalua61 
CTMPChhit Maka61 
MPURNew Madanp61 
MDNPMadanpur H61 
MHURMohanpur J62 
AKNAkbarnagar64 
LMMLailakh Ma64 
DUMKDumka66 
MVVMaheshi69 
CNDNChandan69 
CHDNChandan69 
GGAGhogha70 
JAMAJama70 
AJUGAbuganj Ha72 
KURVKurwa72 
SGGSultanGanj74 
BDMEBaidyanath75 
SSNRSatsang Na75 
EKCEkchari76 
NNWHNew Nawadi77 
JSMEJasidih Ju78 
KMGHKamarganj79 
BSKHBasukinath79 
CLGKahalgaon80 
GNNAGanganiyan82 
KBQKumrabad R82 
BRMABarmasia83 
DGHRDeoghar Ju83 
KRPAKhariapipr84 
KAPPKhariapipr84 
GOGGhorghat H85 
TTNTulsitanr85 
SNQShankarpur87 
BKSLBikramshil88 
CNPIChandanpah88 
KPRDKalyanpur 88 
SKIPAmbajora S90 
SVRPShivanaray91 
BUPBariarpur92 
ANMPArjun Naga92 
LHBLahabon93 
RIKDRishikund 94 
LKBLakshmipur94 
DPDHDhanpatdih96 
MUWMathurapur96 
RPURRatanpur97 
PCLSPirpainti 99 
PATMPatam Halt99 
PPTPirpainti100 
TLBTelwa Baza100 
NPZNawapatra101 
JNQSJamalpur N102 
GRMAGhormara102 
DLTRJamalpur L103 
STLSimultala103 
JMPJamalpur J103 
SFSSafiasarai104 
JMPWJamalpur W104 
HRNSPakdaha Ha104 
HTRHatkarota 105 
JMSYJamalpur S105 
AMPLAmmapali105 
MDPMadhupur J107 
SNDPSandispur107 
SSNTSirsa Nunt108 
SRBSarobag Ha108 
PBSPurab Sara108 
GHNGhorparan109 
MZCMirza Cheu109 
DRTPDasharathp109 
MGRMunger (Mo109 
PRGRPinargaria111 
AIAPAmari Adal112 
NRGONarganjo H113 
SGPASugapahari113 
KRMAKaramtola115 
DRHDharhara115 
SAPTSugapahari115 
SBDPSabdalpur 116 
RJLARajla Halt117 
JRWJoramow117 
ALPDAdalpahari118 
JGDJagadishpu120 
SKJSahibpur K121 
MSDNMasudan121 
UMNRUmeshnagar121 
JAJJhajha121 
MNCMadankata122 
KBSHKrishna Ba124 
SANHSanha Halt124 
SBGSahibganj124 
AHAAbhaipur125 
GIBPGhogi Bari127 
KGGKhagaria J128 
DPXDadpur BH129 
XX-RPECRampurhat 130 
RPHRampurhat 130 
LKNLakhminia130 
RPMYRampurhat 131 
VDSVidyasagar131 
XX-RPWCRampurhat 132 
SLJSakrigali132 
KJHKajra132 
SGKSakrigali 133 
GHRGidhaur133 
MMDMaheshmund134 
BSNPRBishanpur135 
DPLDanauli Ph135 
URENUren136 
SDLESwadinpur137 
MNEMansi Junc137 
TPFTarapith R137 
OLPOlapur138 
MJPMaharajpur138 
PWBNPawai Broh139 
LAKLakho140 
CUXChaura BH140 
NGRHNew Giridi141 
KEEKaseetar H141 
DNREDhanauri142 
PRGAPaharja Ga142 
KMTHNKamathan142 
CDBNChedhabann142 
BHBBadla Ghat143 
MLVMallarpur143 
NHTNalhati Ju144 
GRDGiridih145 
KPTOKaranpurat145 
RMPRRampur Hal145 
IMLIImli146 
ALUHAlauli147 
MSKMaheshkhun147 
MHLTMahesh Let147 
KBCKiul Bridg148 
JMUJamui148 
DHTDhamara Gh148 
KIULKiul Junct148 
BGSBegusarai148 
JMTJamtara149 
SLIASalaia149 
CPCSCPC Siding149 
LKRLuckeesara149 
CCSJJamtara Si150 
SKDGShukradas 150 
GAIGauchhari151 
GHLEGadadharpu151 
FNOFango151 
TKPTakipur151 
CHKHRChera Kher152 
SHHTSinghaul H152 
TLJTaljhari152 
LCKLakhochak 152 
SLNASalauna153 
KDERKunder Hal153 
BSQPBansipur155 
TILTilrath155 
KRTRKurauta Pa155 
SJHGShaheed Ji155 
MKBMankatha155 
KFAKoparia156 
BFMBhalui157 
KXEKalian Cha157 
BLHRBalahapur 157 
GIGGohari Gra157 
DJSDhiradar J157 
BEHTBihat Halt158 
BMBodma158 
GSDHGarsanda H158 
SOPRSonma Pran158 
Go to Full Mobile site