Night Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 945826-0
Close-up; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3607854-0


BBMN/Bari Brahman (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bahmane Bari
बाड़ी ब्राह्मण
𑠠𑠬𑠖𑠺𑠮 𑠠𑠹𑠤𑠬𑠪𑠹𑠢𑠘 | باڑی براہمن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (14:13) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Bari Brahmana, District Samba - 181133
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 335 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for BBMN/Bari Brahman
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

JAT/Jammu Tawi 9 km     VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu 12 km     BLA/Bajalta 20 km     SMBX/Samba 24 km     SGRR/Sangar 30 km     GHGL/Ghagwal 33 km     HRNR/Hira Nagar 39 km     MNWL/Manwal 40 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of BBMN/Bari Brahman (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BBMNBari Brahm0 
JATJammu Tawi9 
VJPJVijaypur J12 
BHBTBasantar B17 
BLABajalta20 
SMBXSamba24 
SGRRSangar30 
GHGLGhagwal33 
HRNRHira Nagar39 
MNWLManwal40 
CKDLChak Dayal42 
CHNRChhan Aror48 
RMJKRam Nagar 52 
BDHYBudhi55 
UHPUdhampur62 
MCTMMCTM Udham62 
KTHUKathua67 
CRWLChak Rakhw71 
MDPBMadhopur P76 
SJNPSujanpur83 
SVDKSMVD Katra86 
BHRLBharoli Ju88 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou89 
CHKBChakki Ban90 
PTKPathankot 91 
PTKNPathankot 91 
PTKCPathankot 91 
SRMSarna92 
TDRPThein Dam 92 
BHCHBlock Cabi93 
JKJakolari97 
KNDIKandrori100 
DLSRDalhousie 101 
PMQParmanand104 
GILAGhiala104 
KAWLKandwal104 
REASIReasi105 
DNNDinanagar109 
MRTLMirthal110 
BAKKLBakkal111 
NUPRNurpur Roa111 
BLCABeas Block113 
CKKNChak Kalan116 
TLRATalara120 
GSPGurdaspur120 
BNGLBhangala121 
DUGGADugga122 
BLDLBalle da p124 
MSBRMusahibpur126 
JHWRJhawar126 
MEXMukerian130 
BRMRBharmar130 
SOHLSohal131 
DHWDhariwal134 
BSNDHRSawalkote136 
JWLSJawanwala 137 
GPWGhaunspur138 
UCBUnchi Bass140 
CHNChhina141 
HRDRHarsar Deh144 
DZADasuya147 
BATMBatala Sug149 
GSBGarna Sahi150 
MGRPMegh Raj P150 
NGRSNagrota Su153 
BATBatala Jun153 
KZXKhudda Kur154 
SGDNSangaldan155 
SMBRSumber166 
KARIKhari (Arp185 
BAHLBanihal197 
HRSBHiller Sha210 
QGQazigund214 
SDUASadura225 
ANTAnantnag233 
BJBABijbiara239 
PJGMPanzgom246 
ATPAAwantipura253 
RPAPRatnipora258 
KAPEKakapor263 
PMPEPampur269 
SINASrinagar K275 
BDGMBadgam287 
NDAMNadigam294 
MZMAMazhom301 
PTTNPattan309 
HMEHamre317 
SXZMSopur324 
BRMLBaramula332 
Go to Full Mobile site