Large Station Board;
Entry# 2021656-0
Platform Pic;
Entry# 5393163-0


DBRG/Dibrugarh (4 PFs)
Local Name: Banipur
डिब्रुगढ़
ডিব্রুগড়


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Jan 23 (16:57)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point for DBRT & NTSK, Station Rd, Banipur, Podum Nagar 2, Dibrugarh, District - Dibrugarh. Pin: 786003. Tel: 0373 - 2300131.
State: Assam

Elevation: 108 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Tinsukia


Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 16
Number of Terminating Trains: 17
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - average (12)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

CKW/Chaulkhowa 3 km     DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 5 km     LHL/Lahoal 7 km     DMGN/Dhamalgaon Junction 13 km     DKM/Dikom 16 km     LPK/Lepetkata 19 km     CHB/Chabua 25 km     TNGN/Tangani 29 km     KOWN/Khowang 29 km     PNT/Panitola 34 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of DBRG/Dibrugarh (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
DBRGDibrugarh0 
DBRG(N)Dibrugarh 1 
CKWChaulkhowa3 
DBRTDibrugarh 5 
DBMKDibrumukh5 
LHLLahoal7 
DMGNDhamalgaon13 
DGBCDhamalgaon16 
XX-DMGCDhamalgaon16 
DKMDikom16 
LPKLepetkata19 
CHBChabua25 
TNGNTangani29 
KOWNKhowang29 
PNTPanitola34 
NSBGNew Sisibo39 
MRHTMoranhat41 
NTSKNew Tinsuk42 
YY-NTSSNew Tinsuk43 
BBNBBogibeel B43 
TSKGTinsukia G43 
TSKTinsukia J44 
XX-NTSBNew Tinsuk44 
SBGNSisibargao45 
SPGNSripuriaga46 
MOXMoran46 
SRPNSripani48 
CGFChariali48 
SPTRSilapathar49 
SEPNSepon51 
MYOMoridhal52 
MJNMakum Junc53 
BDTBordubi Ro55 
MHKTMohkhuti56 
ACPRArchipatha59 
DJGDuliajan59 
DMCDhemaji60 
BPJBara Hapja61 
KRHTKharahat63 
DMDimow64 
TIITingrai65 
JFDJiadhal66 
HNRHansara66 
DSXDesang68 
NHKNaharkatiy68 
DUTDum Duma T69 
DIPADipa69 
BGPIBogapani71 
RPYRupai71 
BDLNBordoloni73 
SMCPSimen Chap73 
BTZBalimara74 
SRTNSibsagar T78 
DBYDigboi79 
NAMNamrup79 
DKPMDekapam79 
TLLTalap80 
NODNa Nadi80 
PWAPowai83 
BFDBorhat84 
DNGIDangari84 
GOMGogamukh85 
TQMTelam86 
BRNRBaruanagar89 
MRGMargherita91 
SLGRSimaluguri94 
LMYLaimekuri94 
SUZSubansiri94 
BGLIBargolai95 
SPKSapekhati97 
LEDOLedo98 
NZRNazira98 
SQCSantak101 
MUGNMahutgaon101 
MZAMezenga102 
TPWFTirap Sidi102 
JYKJonekarang103 
BGNDBaginadi104 
LPTALongpatia104 
BFBBihubar105 
LXALakwa107 
LKPELekhapani108 
NOMNaginimora109 
NMTNamti Ali109 
BOJBhojo111 
MZSMurkongsel111 
SWJSiajuli112 
SFRSafrai118 
AGIAmguri Jun120 
LBILilabari121 
SILLESille124 
SLXSelenghat125 
NLPNorth Lakh129 
RAMIRani130 
LHLahing132 
TULITuli134 
NCHNakachari138 
SOBSilonibari139 
PSGHTPasighat141 
MEGMeleng142 
KTPRKathal Puk146 
MXNMariani Ju148 
DLGSDuklangia153 
KQYKharikatia154 
TUJTunijan155 
CMACinnamara158 
HMYHarmuti Ju159 
Go to Full Mobile site