Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3264534-0
no description available
Entry# 5953465-133


NUPR/Nurpur Road (1 PFs)
Local Name: Jassur
नूरपुर रोड
नूरपुर मार्गः


Track: Narrow Gauge

Updated: Nov 23 2022 (17:31)
Show ALL Trains
NH 154, Jassur, Tehsil Nurpur, District Kangra - 176201
State: Himachal Pradesh

Elevation: 438 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for NUPR/Nurpur Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

KAWL/Kandwal 7 km     TLRA/Talara 9 km     DLSR/Dalhousie Road 10 km     BLDL/Balle da pir larath 13 km     BRMR/Bharmar 19 km     PTK/Pathankot Junction 20 km     PTKN/Pathankot Junction NG 20 km     CHKB/Chakki Bank 22 km     BHRL/Bharoli Junction 23 km     PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 24 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of NUPR/Nurpur Road (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
NUPRNurpur Roa0 
KAWLKandwal7 
TLRATalara9 
DLSRDalhousie 10 
BLDLBalle da p13 
BRMRBharmar19 
PTKPathankot 20 
PTKNPathankot 20 
CHKBChakki Ban22 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou22 
BHRLBharoli Ju23 
PTKCPathankot 24 
BHCHBlock Cabi25 
JWLSJawanwala 26 
SRMSarna27 
SJNPSujanpur28 
KNDIKandrori32 
JKJakolari32 
HRDRHarsar Deh33 
MDPBMadhopur P35 
GILAGhiala36 
TDRPThein Dam 37 
MGRPMegh Raj P39 
PMQParmanand39 
NGRSNagrota Su42 
MRTLMirthal42 
DNNDinanagar44 
KTHUKathua44 
BLCABeas Block45 
BRHLBarial Him46 
CKKNChak Kalan48 
NDBTNandpur Bh48 
GULRGuler52 
BNGLBhangala53 
GSPGurdaspur55 
LNSLunsu Halt56 
BDHYBudhi56 
MSBRMusahibpur58 
TRPLTripal60 
JHWRJhawar61 
MEXMukerian62 
CHNRChhan Aror63 
JMKRJwalamukhi63 
SOHLSohal66 
DHWDhariwal69 
CKDLChak Dayal69 
KPLRKopar Laha70 
GPWGhaunspur71 
HRNRHira Nagar72 
UCBUnchi Bass73 
KGRAKangra74 
CHNChhina76 
GHGLGhagwal78 
KGMRKangra Man78 
DZADasuya80 
GSBGarna Sahi83 
SMLTSamloti83 
BATMBatala Sug84 
KZXKhudda Kur87 
SMBXSamba87 
BATBatala Jun88 
NGRTNagrota89 
CMMGChamunda M92 
BHBTBasantar B94 
TDOTanda Urma95 
TLWRATalwara96 
VDGTVadala Gra97 
JNTJaintipura98 
VJPJVijaypur J99 
PRARParor99 
CGHCholang101 
SLHPSulah Hima102 
SWUSanaura103 
KRTLIKartoli105 
BPRSBhogpur Si106 
QDNQadian107 
PLMXPalampur H107 
KNGKathunanga107 
BBMNBari Brahm111 
MHWLMachrowar111 
PTRJPatti Rajp111 
PHRHPanchrukhi113 
KKLKala Bakra115 
DLPCDaulatpur 116 
VKAVerka Junc118 
MNHLMajheran H118 
BSPDBiaspind118 
JATJammu Tawi120 
AWLAlawalpur121 
BJPLBaijnath P121 
CHMGChintpurni122 
DREDhogri123 
BJMRBaijnath M123 
ASRAmritsar J126 
MJTAMajitha129 
BGTNBhagtanwal130 
BLABajalta131 
AADRAmb Andaur131 
SCPDSuchi Pind131 
AHJUAhju132 
CIAChheharta133 
KTGNKotla Gujr134 
JUCJalandhar 134 
JRCJalandhar 135 
SBSSangrana S136 
XX-JUCOJalandhar 136 
MOWManawala136 
LKKLyallpur K137 
BBSLBaba Sodha137 
CTZChauntra B137 
DAVJDAV Colleg138 
GRVGohlwar Va139 
KSAKhasa139 
FGCNFatehgarh 140 
BLNDBolina Doa141 
SGRRSangar141 
SRXSura Nussi141 
CHTLChuraru Ta142 
DUQDukhnawara143 
GRSGurusar Su144 
JDNXJoginder N144 
JNLJandiala145 
CEUChiheru146 
HDWLHardorwal146 
JMEJamsher Kh147 
KWJKhojewala149 
TTOTarn Taran149 
KREKartarpur151 
TRATangra151 
MNWLManwal151 
ATTAtari Shya151 
RDSRamdas152 
PGWPhagwara J153 
PR-VWGHWagah154 
KUPRKhurdpur154 
ATTBAtari Waga154 
WGHwagah154 
TYKThabalke154 
RRALRure Asal155 
HMRHamira157 
KXHKapurthala157 
MAULMauli159 
MYEMandhali159 
RYMRamidi Hal159 
SCQSham Chaur160 
Go to Full Mobile site