Large Station Board;
Entry# 1930446-0
Platform Pic;
Entry# 5326076-127


KTJI/Katha Jori (2 PFs)
Local Name: Badambadi
काठजोड़ी पि.एच.
କାଠଯୋଡ଼ି ପି.ଏଚ୍.


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 26 2020 (00:25) by _V_K_^~
Show ALL Trains
Police Colony, Madhu Patna Colony, Near badam Badi Road, Cuttack, PIN 753003
State: Odisha

Elevation: 27 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road


No Recent News for KTJI/Katha Jori
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

CTC/Cuttack Junction 2 km     GBK/Gopalpur Balikuda 3 km     KNPR/Kendrapara Road 6 km     MTND/Mattagajapur 9 km     BRAG/Barang Junction 10 km     MACR/Manguli Chowdwar PH 10 km     BBSN/Bhubaneswar New 12 km     NRG/Nergundi Junction 13 km     PTAB/Patia P.H. 16 km     SQQ/Salagaon 17 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of KTJI/Katha Jori (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KTJIKatha Jori0 
CTCCuttack Ju2 
GBKGopalpur B3 
KNPRKendrapara6 
MTNDMattagajap9 
BRAGBarang Jun10 
MACRManguli Ch10 
BBSNBhubaneswa12 
NRGNergundi J13 
PTABPatia P.H.16 
SQQSalagaon17 
KISKapilas Ro17 
NQRNaraj Mart18 
KDRPKandarpur18 
MCSMancheswar19 
SPSRSarpeswar 21 
CBTCharbatia22 
BNBHVani Vihar23 
SJDRSri Jhades24 
BDPGBada Padag25 
BBSBhubaneswa26 
GHNHGhantikhal26 
BDKTBadakhandi26 
BYYByree27 
GJTAGurudijhat30 
LGTRLingaraj T30 
BRTGBarithenga31 
RQPRadhakisho32 
SRKTSarkantra33 
RCTCRaghunathp33 
MZYMachapur35 
RJGRRajathgarh35 
DNMDhanmandal38 
RTNRetang38 
BNHRBanbihari 39 
HDSHaridaspur43 
KURKhurda Roa45 
GRKNGorakhnath46 
CIKRChandikhol46 
JRZJoranda Ro47 
HPGMHaripurgra48 
ARGLArgul P.H.50 
SCPRShama Char51 
JSRDJhankada S51 
MWQMotari53 
NGMPNew Garh M53 
KPXRKaipadar R54 
GMPGarh Madhu55 
DNKLDhenkanal56 
URGRUdayagiri 57 
KASRKanas Road57 
KURTKhurda Tow58 
NINNimkana58 
JENJenapur59 
DLMHDhauli Muh59 
DEGDelang60 
RHMARahama62 
JERDJenapur Ro63 
JPRDJenapur Ro63 
TAPTapang63 
DNDLDandi Mal 63 
BRMIBrahmani P64 
GNJBGopinathje66 
BRSTBir Purush67 
SSPRSadashibap67 
GLBAGolabai67 
JKPRJakhapura 67 
LLTGLalitgiri67 
NKPNirakarpur71 
MHDBMahadia Ph72 
SILSakhi Gopa72 
BDBABadabandha74 
SKNDSukinda Ro75 
JJKRJajpur Keo75 
HNDHindol Roa76 
BYZABegunia77 
BJPDBajipara78 
BSDPBhusandpur78 
JKDPJanakadeip79 
NBTNayabhagir80 
KRIHKorai80 
BGDABogada81 
MLTMalatipatp81 
BGDIBagadia P81 
BGPLBaghuapal83 
PRDPParadeep84 
MKTPMukteswar 84 
KENPKendrapara85 
XX-BGPBBaghupal B85 
SIJUSiju85 
XX-BGPCBaghupal C86 
RSKARajsunakha87 
BTVBaitarani 87 
KAPGKalupara G88 
PURIPuri89 
MRDLMeramandal89 
TMKATomka91 
DLPTDulakhapat92 
DBURIDuburi93 
MSGRMarshaghai93 
BORTBolagarh T93 
KUUKuhuri95 
MZZManjuri Ro96 
BDPKBudhapank97 
NUGNNuagan97 
MKGDManikagoda99 
DATRDaitari99 
SKNDASukinda100 
TGRLTangiriapa101 
KLGAKalaghar102 
KMLNGKamalanga102 
GNGDGangadharp103 
XX-TLHBTalcher By103 
KEDKenduapada103 
TLHDTalcher Ro104 
TTPTTalcher Th104 
TLTMTTPS Sidin105 
NEYTNTPC Excha105 
KPLDKapali Roa107 
TLHRTalcher108 
SLZSolari108 
PRJNGParjang109 
NYGTNayagarh T111 
BHUBNBhuban112 
RDBRRandia Bau112 
BALUBalugaon116 
ANGLAngul116 
SGDPSagadapata117 
BHCBhadrak119 
MKTPSMuktaposi120 
JSPCJSPL Cabin120 
TNGRATengaria121 
CLKAChilka123 
MAHIMahipur124 
RLJCRanital Li124 
RNTLRanital126 
SNKNSunakhani126 
CLDRChilikidar127 
KLJIKalijai128 
KPJGKerejanga130 
SAMALSamal130 
YY-BATTBhatatira 130 
RNGMTRangamatia131 
KITKhallikot133 
KMKNRKamakhyana133 
MKOMarkona133 
NXNRNuagaon Ro134 
SZZSabira139 
HCNRHarichanda139 
JRPDJarapada140 
PRBILParabil142 
YY-THIDITihidi143 
RBARambha145 
SOROSoro148 
NKWNilakanthe151 
DSPLDaspalla152 
KHMARKhamar156 
HMAHumma156 
BONABoinda156 
BNBRBahanaga B156 
YY-GDSPRGurudaspur157 
Go to Full Mobile site