Large Station Board;
Entry# 816341-0

BBKR/Baba Bakala Raiya Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: Rayya
बाबा बकाला रईया हाल्ट
ਬਾਬਾ ਬਕਾਲਾ ਰਈਆ ਹਾਲਟ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 09 2022 (13:30)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Rayya, District Amritsar - 143112
State: Punjab

Elevation: 234 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for BBKR/Baba Bakala Raiya Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

BEAS/Beas Junction 5 km     BTR/Butari 6 km     DIW/Dhilwan 9 km     TRA/Tangra 12 km     JNL/Jandiala 18 km     HMR/Hamira 20 km     SPJB/Saidpur Jalalabad Halt 22 km     KRE/Kartarpur 26 km     KDSB/Khadur Sahib 26 km     MOW/Manawala 27 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of BBKR/Baba Bakala Raiya Halt (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BBKRBaba Bakal0 
BEASBeas Junct5 
BTRButari6 
DIWDhilwan9 
TRATangra12 
JNLJandiala18 
RYMRamidi Hal18 
BLJABhalojala 18 
HMRHamira20 
SPJBSaidpur Ja22 
KREKartarpur26 
KDSBKhadur Sah26 
MOWManawala27 
GWSBGoindwal S32 
SRXSura Nussi34 
ASRAmritsar J37 
BBSLBaba Sodha38 
DAVJDAV Colleg39 
XX-JUCOJalandhar 39 
JUCJalandhar 41 
VNPNVain Puin41 
BGTNBhagtanwal41 
SCPDSuchi Pind44 
LKKLyallpur K44 
CIAChheharta44 
MLMIMal Mohari45 
VKAVerka Junc45 
JRCJalandhar 46 
SBSSangrana S47 
KWJKhojewala48 
GRVGohlwar Va50 
KSAKhasa50 
DREDhogri52 
BLNDBolina Doa52 
JMEJamsher Kh52 
DUQDukhnawara54 
TTOTarn Taran54 
AWLAlawalpur54 
GRSGurusar Su55 
CEUChiheru55 
KXHKapurthala56 
KNGKathunanga56 
MJTAMajitha56 
BSPDBiaspind57 
TYKThabalke59 
RRALRure Asal60 
KKLKala Bakra60 
KTGNKotla Gujr61 
PGWPhagwara J62 
ATTAtari Shya62 
RCFKapurthala62 
KUPRKhurdpur63 
MHWLMachrowar64 
HSQHussainpur64 
JDKJandoke64 
ATTBAtari Waga65 
PR-VWGHWagah65 
WGHwagah65 
JNTJaintipura65 
SQKShankar66 
FGCNFatehgarh 67 
MAULMauli68 
MYEMandhali68 
PJAPajian69 
BPRSBhogpur Si69 
KCZKairon69 
SCQSham Chaur69 
MLIHMauli Halt70 
KASHKultham Ab70 
SWUSanaura72 
GRYGoraya72 
HDWLHardorwal73 
NRONakodar Ju73 
PR-JLOJallo73 
DDYDudwindi74 
PAXPatti75 
BATBatala Jun75 
CGHCholang76 
BHMBahram76 
NASNasrala77 
GNZGahandhran78 
BTTNBhattian78 
BATMBatala Sug79 
SWGSidhwan79 
RDSRamdas79 
SQRSultanpur 81 
MXPMalupota81 
TDOTanda Urma82 
BXOBoparai83 
HSXHoshiarpur84 
PR-MUGPLMughalpura84 
VDGTVadala Gra84 
BXBBanga85 
NRMNurmahal85 
MQSMalsian Sh85 
RCRRatar Chat86 
CHNChhina87 
LNKLohian Kha87 
GYLGharyala88 
LDWLadhowal88 
PR-LHRLahore Jun89 
GTQGumtali Ha89 
KHHJKhatkar Ka89 
KZXKhudda Kur90 
MLKHMulewal Kh90 
DBNKDera Baba 91 
BZGBilga92 
KYYKariha92 
SDZSindhar94 
GSBGarna Sahi94 
QDNQadian94 
DHWDhariwal94 
WLAValtoha95 
PR-LRCLahore Can95 
PR-SDRShahdara B96 
LDHLudhiana J97 
SOHLSohal97 
PPBPartabpura97 
DZADasuya97 
NSSNawanshahr98 
KOT BUDHAKot Budha98 
NSS(2)Nawanshahr98 
KGKDKang Khurd99 
MGModelgram100 
GODGidarpindi100 
BHOIBlock Hut 100 
JHWRJhawar102 
RKGRattok Gur102 
AEEAlachor103 
PR-KOTPTKot Lakhpa103 
DDLDhandari K104 
UCBUnchi Bass104 
PHRPhillaur J105 
RHURahon105 
GILLGill105 
GPWGhaunspur106 
KEMKKhem Karan108 
GSPGurdaspur108 
BWZBaddowal109 
PR-KANAKKana Kacha110 
JSLJassowal110 
GSRGarhshanka110 
JGWJogiwala110 
SNLSanehwal112 
MEXMukerian113 
MWXMallanwala113 
BQHBhanohad P114 
SNBSatnaur Ba115 
QRPKila Raipu115 
PR-MDKMuridke116 
MSBRMusahibpur117 
MXHMakhu117 
MLXMullanpur118 
GNGRGhungrana119 
DNNDinanagar119 
PR-JIABGJia Bagga119 
DOADoraha119 
TSSTalli Said120 
BWFButewala120 
SQJSaila Khur120 
BNGLBhangala122 
AHHAhmedgarh122 
JSPNJaspalon123 
PMQParmanand124 
MGWDMahngarwal124 
MFMMahalam126 
PR-SDQSadhoke126 
LLKNLall Kalan126 
CKKNChak Kalan127 
CKMChauki Man128 
RHWRohira Gha128 
PR-RAIWDRaiwind Jn129 
CHAChawa Pail129 
JJJJaijon Doa129 
BLCABeas Block130 
JKJakolari131 
MRTLMirthal133 
KUPKup133 
SMRLSamrala134 
SRMSarna136 
FZRFirozpur C137 
PR-KAMKamoke137 
JGNJagraon137 
GILAGhiala139 
FZPFirozpur C140 
KNNKhanna140 
BHRLBharoli Ju140 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou141 
CHKBChakki Ban142 
METMalerkotla142 
NNKRNanaksar142 
PR-KOTRKKot Radha 143 
PTKNPathankot 143 
PTKCPathankot 143 
KNDIKandrori143 
PTKPathankot 143 
TLWRATalwara145 
BHCHBlock Cabi145 
PR-EMDBEminabad145 
SJNPSujanpur145 
HSWHusainiwal146 
SWXSaidanwala146 
KMNNKhamanon148 
GVGMandi Gobi148 
KBUKasu Begu148 
KIQKhai Pheme149 
HMIHimmatana149 
PR-TSETheri Sans150 
AJLAjitwal150 
DDKDhindsa151 
MDPBMadhopur P152 
DLSRDalhousie 153 
TDRPThein Dam 154 
PHSFerozeshah155 
KAWLKandwal156 
PMHParao Mahn156 
KRTLIKartoli156 
SIRSirhind Ju157 
Go to Full Mobile site