Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3644220-0
no description available
Entry# 5213706-0


KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Vellore
काटपाडी जंक्शन
காட்பாடி சந்திப்பு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 24 (11:10) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point AJJ/PAK/VM/JTJ Ph No; 0416-2642628, NH-234, Chittor Hi-Road, Katpadi, Vellore 632007
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 215 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for KPD/Katpadi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 299
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
2 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (19)
transportation - excellent (19)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (19)
sightseeing - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (19)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

SVUR/Sevur 6 km     LTI/Latteri 7 km     VT/Vellore Town 9 km     BUM/Bomma Samudram 10 km     VLR/Vellore Cantt. 10 km     VJ/Virinchipuram 11 km     THL/Tiruvalam 12 km     RAM/Ramapuram 16 km     MCN/Mukundarayapuram 17 km     KVN/Kavanur 18 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KPDKatpadi Ju0 
SVURSevur6 
LTILatteri7 
VTVellore To9 
BUMBomma Samu10 
VLRVellore Ca10 
VJVirinchipu11 
THLTiruvalam12 
RAMRamapuram16 
MCNMukundaray17 
KVNKavanur18 
PNTRPennathur 19 
KNBKaniyambad22 
PYXPeyanapall22 
GYMGudiyattam24 
SIESiddampall25 
WJRWalajah Ro25 
MEHMelalathur29 
MRLMMarudalam30 
KMMKannamanga31 
RPTRanippetta31 
CTOChittoor33 
TUGThalangai33 
ARCOTArcot Brid34 
VLTValathoor34 
OPMOnnupuram 35 
SDPTSedarampat40 
SHUSholinghur40 
MPIMelpatti40 
MWLMuthirevul41 
RVSNRVS Nagar41 
MDVEMahendra V43 
ARVArni Road46 
PCKMPachchakup46 
PTTPutalapatt47 
MCLMadimangal50 
AVNAnavardikh50 
ABAmbur52 
CTREChitteri54 
MLPMMelpakkam 59 
AJJNArakkonam 60 
VGMVinnamanga60 
PRLPolur62 
AJJArakkonam 62 
PAKPakala Jun63 
AJLSArakkonam 63 
PLMGPuliyamang64 
IPTIchchiputt65 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B67 
MSUMosur67 
VNVaniyambad68 
TKOTakkolam69 
DCUDamalcheru71 
TRTTiruttani71 
TOTiruvalang72 
PAMPanapakam75 
AGMAgaram Sib76 
NGNagari76 
KDYKettandapa77 
VLVVallivedu77 
TMLPTirumalpur77 
MAFManavur77 
POIPonpadi78 
EKMEkambaraku78 
VKZVenkata Na80 
SPAMSenji Pana80 
MPTMangalampe82 
KBTKadambattu83 
MNPTMungilipat83 
TJMTurinjapur84 
JTJJolarpetta84 
VGAVepagunta85 
EGTEgattur Ha86 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta88 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta88 
CJKanchipura89 
TRLTiruvallur89 
PCLPulicherla89 
KENKotala90 
CJEKanchipura91 
TPTTirupattur91 
PUTPuttur92 
PTLRPutlur Hal92 
CGIChandragir93 
SKPTSomanayakk93 
TNMTiruvannam94 
SVRSevvapet R95 
MOLKMolakaramp96 
NTTNathapetta96 
TDKTaduku98 
VEUVeppampatt98 
SVFSri Venkat101 
PUPatchur102 
TITiruninrav102 
WJWalajabad103 
KEYKagankarai103 
NECNemilicher103 
TPWTirupati W104 
PILPiler104 
PUDIPudi105 
PRWSPattabiram105 
TPTYTirupati105 
PTMSPattabiram105 
PABPattabiram106 
HCHindu Coll107 
PRESPattabiram107 
KNNTKunnathur108 
TNITandarai110 
PYVPazhaya Se110 
AVDAvadi110 
TCNRTiruchanur112 
ANNRAnnanur112 
TMVLTirumullai113 
ANDAndampalia113 
MARMulanur113 
PALRPalur114 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 114 
ABUAmbattur115 
RURenigunta 115 
SLYSamalpatti115 
PVMPattaravak117 
VBVilliyamba117 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 117 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 117 
KCIKalikiri118 
ACNAdhichchan119 
KOTRKorattur119 
RDYReddipalai120 
VLKVillivakka121 
ANNGAnna Nagar121 
PADIPadi121 
XX-ICFIntegral C122 
DSTDasampatti123 
PEWPerambur L123 
YPDYerpedu124 
PCWPerambur C125 
CGLChengalpat125 
KPNKuppam125 
PERPerambur125 
VJMVyasarpadi126 
TRKThirukkovi127 
VPYVyasarpadi127 
KOKGKorukkupet128 
TRXTirumani128 
BBQBasin Brid128 
KOKKorukkupet129 
WSTWashermanp129 
MRMMamanduru129 
MPKChennai Pa130 
PWUParanur130 
RPMRoyapuram130 
TNPTondiarpet130 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 130 
MMCCChennai Su130 
MASMGR Chenna130 
MASSChennai Ce130 
MSChennai Eg131 
MCPTChintadrip131 
VOCV.O.C. Nag131 
TNPMTondiarpet131 
DPIDoddampatt131 
CCTPSChennai Si131 
MPKTChennai Pa131 
RCGRachagunne131 
MSFChennai Fo131 
MSB2Chennai Be131 
MSBChennai Be131 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi132 
MCPKChepauk132 
TVTTiruvottiy133 
MTCNTiruvallik133 
MSCChetpet133 
SKLSingaperum133 
OVOttivakkam134 
MLHSLight Hous134 
GDPGudupalli135 
NBKNungambakk135 
MKAKMundaka Ka135 
MKKKodambakka136 
MUYMugaiyur136 
WCNWimco Naga136 
MTMYThirumayil136 
MNDYMandaveli137 
KHTSri Kalaha138 
PTMPadalam138 
MBMMambalam138 
VLDVayalpad138 
MMNKMaraimalai138 
GWYRGreenways 138 
MAPMorappur138 
CTMKattangula139 
BLPEBalapalle139 
KTPMKotturpura139 
KAVMKathivakka139 
SPSaidapet140 
KTBRKasturibai140 
ENREnnore140 
BSMBisanattam140 
INDRIndira Nag141 
AYDAyandur141 
POTIPotheri141 
GDYGuindy142 
TYMRTiruvanmiy142 
AKYAkkurti142 
STMSt Thomas 144 
TRMNTaramani144 
MMPMambalappa145 
GIGuduvanche145 
TNGRThonganur145 
AIPPAttipattu 145 
PRGDPerungudi145 
PZAPalavantha146 
KGZKarunguzhi146 
MPLMadanapall146 
VLCYVelachery146 
SFSettigunta146 
MNMinambakka147 
KSMKamasamudr147 
AIPAttipattu147 
TLMTirusulam148 
NPKMNandiambak148 
UPMUrappakkam148 
TELITeli149 
YLKYellakaru150 
VDRVandalur150 
MJRMinjur150 
MMKMadurantak150 
PVPallavaram150 
BDYBuddireddi151 
VRDPVaradapura152 
CMPChrompet152 
VKMVenkatesap153 
PRGLPerungulat153 
APBAnuppambat154 
TBMSTambaram S154 
KBAKurabalako155 
MDNPLMadanapall156 
KOUKoduru156 
TBMTambaram156 
YALYataluru156 
PQMPakkam156 
PONPonneri159 
VMVillupuram161 
Go to Full Mobile site