Large Station Board;
Entry# 569328-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1819042-0

RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ramakrishnapuram
रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 30 2023 (00:30)
Show ALL Trains
New Balaji Colony, Bank Colony, Neredmet, Secunderabad, Pin- 500056
State: Telangana

Elevation: 562 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hyderabad


No Recent News for RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

NDMH/Neredmet 1 km     AMQ/Ammuguda 1 km     AMQX/Ammuguda Chord Line 1 km     DYE/Dayanand Nagar 2 km     SFX/Safilguda 2 km     CVB/Cavalry Barracks 2 km     MJF/Malkajgiri Junction 3 km     LGDH/Lalaguda Gate 4 km     ALW/Alwal 4 km     BDNH/Bhudevi Nagar 4 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RKORamakistap0 
NDMHNeredmet1 
AMQAmmuguda1 
AMQXAmmuguda C1 
DYEDayanand N2 
SFXSafilguda2 
CVBCavalry Ba2 
XX-SFXOSafilguda 2 
MLYGMoula Ali 3 
MJFMalkajgiri3 
LGDLallaguda 4 
LGDHLalaguda G4 
ALWAlwal4 
MLYCMoula Ali 4 
BDNHBhudevi Na4 
STDISitafalman5 
STDBSitafalman5 
MLYMoula Ali5 
BOZBolarum Ba5 
STPDSitafalman5 
SCSecunderab6 
XX-SCBSecunderab6 
ATCArts Colle6 
JOOJamai Osma7 
BMOBolarum7 
YY-MLYBMoula Ali 7 
JETJames Stre8 
VARVidya Naga8 
SJVPSanjivaiah9 
SACHSuchitra C9 
XX-SJVBSanjivaiah10 
KCGKacheguda10 
NLRDNecklace R11 
XX-NLRONecklace R11 
HSJHussain Sa11 
CHZCharlapall11 
MXTMalakpet12 
GOPLGundlapoch12 
GDPLGundla Poc12 
DQRDabirpura13 
FZGHFerozguda13 
FNBFatehnagar14 
YKAYakutpura14 
LKPLLakdikapul14 
NCHSNature Cur14 
BMTBegumpet15 
HYBHyderabad 15 
SNFSanathnaga16 
BTNRBharat Nag16 
CSTNSanatnagar16 
HPGHuppuguda16 
GWVGowdavalli17 
FMFalaknuma17 
BRBDBorabanda18 
GTGhatkesar19 
KQDKhairataba19 
MEDMedchal21 
HTCYHi-Tech Ci21 
NSVPNPA Shivra22 
HFZHafizpet24 
BDVLBudvel24 
DBVDabilpur25 
CDNRChandanaga27 
LPILingampall29 
KUCHKuchavaram31 
BNBibinagar31 
URUmdanagar31 
XX-LPIOLingampall33 
MOBManoharaba34 
TLPRTelapur Ju34 
PGDPPagidipall35 
BHELBhel Halt36 
RCPTRamachandr37 
PAPMPalata Pot38 
NPLNagalapall40 
BMMPBommaipall40 
PTCRPatancheru40 
JKTPJukal42 
BMPLBrahmanapa43 
BGBhongir45 
TMXTimmapur47 
NCRMNacharam48 
MEMasaipet48 
KOTTKottur49 
SKPShankarpal51 
HBLNHBL Nagar51 
NRDPNagireddip51 
RAGYadadri (R51 
SHANSrinivasa 51 
YADDYadadri (R51 
APMRAppaipally54 
RPKRavulapall56 
WPWangapalli57 
MMPRMamdapur58 
IRNGRIranagaram58 
WDRWadiaram59 
VLGValigonda61 
GGDGullaguda62 
SHNRShadnagar62 
GJWLGajwel64 
MZLMirzapalli65 
ALERAler68 
CTFChitgidda69 
SNPHShankapur 71 
BRGLBurgula72 
KDKLKodakandla74 
RMNPRamannapet74 
AKEAkanapet J75 
BABRBalanagar75 
PBPPembarti77 
VKBVikarabad 79 
XX-VKBCVikarabad 79 
LSMPLaxmapur80 
RRGARanga Redd81 
BKUBhiknur82 
ZNJangaon82 
CTYLChityala83 
LKDMLakdaram83 
SMAPShamnapur86 
RJAPRajapur86 
THPRTippapur86 
GDQGodamgura87 
YSPMYasantapur88 
NKPLNarketpall88 
GLYGollapalli91 
MDAKMedak92 
TMDTalmadla92 
GVPGate Vanam94 
MWYMailaram94 
RGPRaghunathp94 
SRMRShriRampur98 
DDDADuddeda98 
JCLJadcherla98 
SSPDSadashivap100 
DRRDharur100 
KMCKamareddi102 
IPGIppuguda103 
DTPDivitipall106 
NLDANalgonda108 
SIPTSiddipet109 
RMYRukmapur109 
GNPGhanpur110 
YNGYenugonda112 
UPWUppalavai113 
MRFMarpalli115 
MBNRMahbubnaga116 
NSKLNashkal117 
RYGARayanagude118 
MHBTMahbubnaga118 
TDUTandur121 
GRLNDGurralagon122 
PQLPindial122 
SCPSirnapalli124 
KOHRKohir Decc125 
TPPITipparthi126 
CHLNGChinna Lin129 
KZJKazipet Ju130 
MQNManyamkond130 
MVHMantatti130 
IDLIndalvai132 
KZJTKazipet To132 
KZJEKazipet E 132 
KZJFKazipet F 132 
KTKAKotakadra134 
KMPTKomatipall136 
KADMKukkadam137 
NAWNawandgi138 
ZBZahirabad138 
DKCDevarkadra140 
SRCLASircilla141 
DHPDichpalli141 
WLWarangal141 
HSPHasanparth143 
DKURDokur145 
KQTKurgunta146 
MRGAMiryalagud146 
SQZVanchangir148 
KQQKaukuntla151 
MTVMatalkunta151 
VMLWDVemulwada151 
CLEChintalpal153 
NZBNizamabad 154 
OPLUppal154 
MRKLMarikal154 
SEMSedam154 
CHTTChitta157 
Go to Full Mobile site